Monthly Sports Calendar

February March 2015 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Sun 1 Baseball vs. Rose-Hulman (Ind.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field 4)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sun 1 Baseball vs. Wartburg (Iowa) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field 4)
Final 23-6 Win
Sun 1 Softball at DeSales
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 6-7 Loss
Sun 1 Softball Ferrum (Va.)
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 5-6 Loss
Sun 1 Wrestling at NCAA Mideast Regional
(Grantham, Pa. - Messiah College)
9:00 AM
Mon 2 Baseball vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Lake Myrte Field 3)
Final - 7 innings 5-2 Win
Mon 2 Baseball vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Lake Myrte Field 3)
Final - 7 innings 7-13 Loss
Mon 2 Men's Tennis vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 9-0 Win
Mon 2 Men's Tennis vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 9-0 Win
Mon 2 Softball Alvernia (Pa.)
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 11-7 Win
Mon 2 Softball at Potsdam St.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final - 5 innings 11-1 Win
Mon 2 Women's Tennis vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 8-1 Win
Mon 2 Women's Tennis vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 9-0 Win
Tue 3 Baseball vs. Eastern Mennonite (Va.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field 1)
Final 6-4 Win
Tue 3 Men's Tennis vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 5-4 Win
Tue 3 Softball vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Clermont, FL
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 6-1 Win
Tue 3 Softball vs. Susquehanna @ Clermont, Fla.
(Dot Richardson Spring Games)
Final - 6 innings 2-11 Loss
Wed 4 Men's Lacrosse at Frostburg St. (Md.)
(Frostburg, Md.)
Final 4-16 Loss
Wed 4 Men's Tennis vs. Wilkes @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 0-9 Loss
Wed 4 Women's Lacrosse Notre Dame (OH)
(HOME)
Final 18-2 Win
Wed 4 Women's Tennis vs. Wilkes @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 2-7 Loss
Thu 5 Baseball vs. Concordia (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field Stadium)
2:30 PM
Thu 5 Softball vs. Muhlenberg (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu 5 Softball vs. Misericordia @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
5:00 PM
Thu 5 Women's Tennis vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
3:00 PM
Fri 6 Baseball vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Field 4)
9:30 AM
Fri 6 Baseball vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Field 4)
12:30 PM
Fri 6 Men's Basketball vs. Calvin (Mich.) @ Alliance, Ohio
(NCAA III Tournament 1st Round)
5:30 PM
Fri 6 Men's Basketball at Mount Union
(NCAA Tournament - First Round HOME)
7:30 PM
Fri 6 Men's Tennis vs. Elizabethtown (Pa.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
12:00 PM
Fri 6 Softball vs. Rose-Hulman (Ind.) @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
9:00 AM
Fri 6 Softball Webster (Mo.)
(Spring Break Trip)
1:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Tennis vs. Elizabethtown (Pa.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
12:00 PM
Sat 7 Baseball vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Field 2)
1:30 PM
Sat 7 Baseball vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Field 2)
3:30 PM
Sat 7 Men's Lacrosse at Marymount (Va.)
(Arlington, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Softball Roger Williams
(Spring Break Trip)
9:00 AM
Sat 7 Softball Rhode Island Col.
(Spring Break Trip)
11:00 AM
Sat 7 Women's Lacrosse Fredonia (N.Y.)
(HOME)
1:00 PM
Tue 10 Men's Tennis at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
(Washington, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Wed 11 Men's Lacrosse at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
(Washington, Pa.)
6:00 PM
Wed 11 Women's Tennis Grove City (Pa.)
(HOME)
3:30 PM
Fri 13 Men's Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 13 Women's Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 13 Wrestling at NCAA Championships
(Giant Center - Hershey, Pa.)
Sat 14 Baseball St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
1:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Lacrosse Thiel (Pa.)
(HOME)
4:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 14 Softball Alma (Mich.)
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
1:00 PM
Sat 14 Softball Alma (Mich.)
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
3:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse Oberlin
(HOME)
1:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 14 Wrestling at NCAA Championships
(Giant Center - Hershey, Pa.)
Sun 15 Baseball St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
1:00 PM
Mon 16 Baseball at Westminster (Pa.)
(New Wilmington, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Mon 16 Baseball at Westminster (Pa.)
(New Wilmington, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Mon 16 Men's Tennis at Franciscan 3:30 PM
Tue 17 Women's Lacrosse at Thiel (Pa.)
(Greenville, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Wed 18 Baseball Pitt.-Greensburg
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
4:00 PM
Wed 18 Women's Tennis at Ohio Wesleyan
(Delaware, Ohio)
4:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Lacrosse Adrian (Mich.)
(HOME)
7:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball John Carroll  *
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
1:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball John Carroll  *
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
4:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Otterbein  *
(HOME)
1:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball at Otterbein  *
(Westerville, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball at Otterbein  *
(Westerville, Ohio)
3:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Golf Mount Union Invitational
(Tannenhauf G.C. - Alliance, Ohio)
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at Otterbein  *
(Westerville, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Men's Lacrosse Wooster
(HOME)
4:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Golf Mount Union Invitational
(Tannenhauf G.C. - Alliance, Ohio)
Sun 22 Women's Lacrosse Denison
(HOME)
1:00 PM
Tue 24 Baseball at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
(Washington, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Wed 25 Baseball at Thiel (Pa.)
(Greenville, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball at Case Western Reserve
(Cleveland, Ohio)
3:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball at Case Western Reserve
(Cleveland, Ohio)
5:30 PM
Thu 26 Softball at Wooster
(Wooster, Ohio)
3:30 PM
Thu 26 Softball at Wooster
(Wooster, Ohio)
5:30 PM
Fri 27 Men's Golf at Muskingum
(Eagle Sticks - Zanesville, Ohio)
Sat 28 Baseball at Ohio Northern  *
(Ada, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball at Ohio Northern  *
(Ada, Ohio)
4:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Golf at Muskingum
(Eagle Sticks - Zanesville, Ohio)
Sat 28 Men's Lacrosse at La Roche (Pa.)
(Pittsburgh, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at Ohio Northern  *
(Ada, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Track and Field at University of Cincinnati
(Cincinnati, Ohio)
Sat 28 Softball Ohio Northern  *
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball Ohio Northern  *
(HOME - 23rd Street Field)
3:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse at Allegheny (Pa.)
(Meadville, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis Ohio Northern  *
(HOME)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Track and Field at University of Cincinnati
(Cincinnati, Ohio)
Sun 29 Baseball at Penn St.-Behrend
(Erie, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Tue 31 Softball at John Carroll  *
(University Heights, Ohio)
3:00 PM
Tue 31 Softball at John Carroll  *
(University Heights, Ohio)
5:00 PM
Tue 31 Women's Lacrosse at Wittenberg
(Springfield, Ohio)
4:00 PM
Tue 31 Women's Tennis at John Carroll  *
(University Heights, Ohio)
3:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed
View: Mobile | Desktop