Monthly Sports Calendar

September October 2014 November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Fri 3 Men's Cross Country at All-Ohio Championships
(Cedarville, Ohio)
2:00 PM
Fri 3 Men's Tennis Grove City (Pa.)
(HOME (Whitehill Tennis Courts))
3:30 PM
Fri 3 Women's Cross Country at All-Ohio Championships
(Cedarville, Ohio)
2:00 PM
Fri 3 Women's Tennis at Westminster (Pa.)
(New Wilmington, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Fri 3 Women's Volleyball at Adrian (Mich.)  * 6:30 PM
Sat 4 Football at Capital  *
(Columbus, Ohio)
12:30 PM
Sat 4 Men's Soccer Capital  *
(Mount Union Stadium)
1:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Soccer at Capital  *
(Red Card Cancer Game Columbus, Ohio)
4:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Volleyball Capital  *
(HOME)
12:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Volleyball Hope (Mich.)
(HOME)
4:00 PM
Sun 5 JV Football at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
(Washington, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Sun 5 Women's Golf Mount Union Fall Invitational
(Tannenhauf G.C. - Alliance, Ohio)
Mon 6 Women's Golf at River Greens Invitational
(River Greens G.C. - West Lafayette, Ohio)
Tue 7 Women's Soccer Marietta  *
(Mount Union Stadium)
7:00 PM
Tue 7 Women's Volleyball at Marietta  *
(Marietta, Ohio)
7:00 PM
Wed 8 Men's Soccer at Marietta  *
(Marietta, Ohio)
4:00 PM
Sat 11 Football at Ohio Northern  *
(Ada, Ohio)
1:30 PM
Sat 11 Men's Soccer Ohio Northern  *
(Mount Union Stadium)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Ohio Northern  *
(Ada, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Volleyball Ohio Northern  *
(HOME)
1:00 PM
Tue 14 Men's Soccer Baldwin Wallace  *
(Mount Union Stadium)
7:00 PM
Tue 14 Women's Volleyball Baldwin Wallace  *
(HOME)
7:00 PM
Wed 15 JV Men's Soccer at Walsh
(North Canton, Ohio)
Wed 15 Women's Soccer at Baldwin Wallace  *
(Berea, Ohio)
7:00 PM
Fri 17 Women's Volleyball Wittenberg
(HOME)
7:30 PM
Sat 18 Football Heidelberg  *
(HOME - Homecoming)
1:30 PM
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country at Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin)
(Oberlin, Ohio)
11:00 AM
Sat 18 Men's Soccer at Heidelberg  *
(Tiffin, Ohio)
2:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country at Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin)
(Oberlin, Ohio)
11:00 AM
Sat 18 Women's Soccer Heidelberg  *
(Mount Union Stadium- Kick for the Cure Game)
7:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Volleyball at Heidelberg  *
(Tiffin, Ohio)
4:00 PM
Sun 19 JV Football at Baldwin Wallace
(Berea, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Tue 21 Men's Golf at Phipps Memorial
(Congress Lake Country Club - Hartville, Ohio)
Tue 21 Women's Golf at Phipps Memorial
(Congress Lake Country Club - Hartville, Ohio)
Tue 21 Women's Soccer at Muskingum  *
(New Concord, Ohio)
7:00 PM
Tue 21 Women's Volleyball Muskingum  *
(HOME)
7:00 PM
Wed 22 Men's Soccer Muskingum  *
(Mount Union Stadium)
7:00 PM
Fri 24 Men's Swimming and Diving at Malone
(Canton, Ohio - C.T. Branin)
6:00 PM
Fri 24 Women's Swimming and Diving at Malone
(Canton, Ohio - C.T. Branin)
6:00 PM
Sat 25 Football Wilmington  *
(HOME - M Club Hall of Fame)
1:30 PM
Sat 25 Men's Soccer at Wilmington  * 7:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Swimming and Diving at Hiram
(Hiram, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Soccer Wilmington  *
(Mount Union Stadium)
7:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Swimming and Diving at Hiram
(Hiram, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Volleyball at Wilmington  *
(Wilmington, Ohio)
1:00 PM
Sun 26 JV Football Ashland
(HOME)
2:00 PM
Tue 28 Men's Soccer at John Carroll  *
(University Heights, Ohio)
7:00 PM
Tue 28 Women's Volleyball at John Carroll  *
(University Heights, Ohio)
7:00 PM
Wed 29 Women's Soccer John Carroll  *
(Mount Union Stadium- Senior Night)
7:00 PM
Fri 31 Women's Volleyball Otterbein  *
(HOME)
7:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed
View: Mobile | Desktop