Monthly Sports Calendar

December January 2015 February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Sat 3 JV Women's Basketball Heidelberg  *
(HOME)
1:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Swimming and Diving at Carson-Newman
(Cocoa Beach, Fla.)
3:00 PM 86.5-192.5 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Basketball Heidelberg  *
(HOME)
Final 65-75 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Swimming and Diving at Carson-Newman
(Cocoa Beach, Fla.)
3:00 PM 88-191 Loss
Wed 7 Men's Basketball at Heidelberg  *
(Tiffin, Ohio)
Final 100-90 Win
Wed 7 Women's Basketball at Ohio Northern  *
(Ada, Ohio)
Final 59-61 Loss
Fri 9 Wrestling vs. #15 Alma (Mich.) @ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
(NWCA National Duals)
24-12 Win
Fri 9 Wrestling vs. #4 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) @ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
(NWCA National Duals)
Final 17-18 Loss
Fri 9 Wrestling vs. #11 Cornell (Iowa) @ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
(NWCA National Duals)
7:00 pm 36-7 Win
Sat 10 Men's Basketball Wilmington  *
(HOME)
Final 87-88 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Wilmington  *
(Wilmington, Ohio)
Final 47-59 Loss
Sat 10 Wrestling vs. #10 Augsburg (Minn.) @ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
(NWCA National Duals)
9:00 am 13-23 Loss
Sat 10 Wrestling vs. #8 Coe (Iowa) @ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
(NWCA National Duals - 7th Place Match)
1:00 pm 28-11 Win
Wed 14 Men's Basketball at Muskingum  *
(New Concord, Ohio)
Final 86-66 Win
Wed 14 Women's Basketball Muskingum  *
(HOME)
Final 84-72 Win
Thu 15 JV Men's Basketball at Notre Dame
(South Euclid, Ohio)
7:00 pm
Fri 16 Men's Swimming and Diving Wooster
(HOME)
5:30 PM 132-109 Win
Fri 16 Women's Swimming and Diving Wooster
(HOME)
5:30 PM 129.5-111.5 Win
Sat 17 Men's Basketball John Carroll  *
(HOME)
Final 95-92 Win
Sat 17 Men's Swimming and Diving at Wilmington  *
(Wilmington, Ohio)
1:00 PM 101-104 Loss
Sat 17 Women's Basketball at John Carroll  *
(University Heights, Ohio)
Final 60-70 Loss
Sat 17 Women's Swimming and Diving at Wilmington  *
(Wilmington, Ohio)
1:00 PM 130-75 Win
Sat 17 Wrestling Niagara County C.C.
(HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse)
6:00 PM 51-0 Win
Sun 18 Wrestling Purple Raider Open
(HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse)
10:00 AM
Mon 19 JV Men's Basketball Malone
(HOME)
7:30 pm
Tue 20 Wrestling Muskingum  *
(HOME)
7:30 PM 56-0 Win
Wed 21 Men's Basketball at Marietta  *
(Marietta, Ohio)
Final 82-86 Loss
Wed 21 Women's Basketball Marietta  *
(HOME)
Final 71-57 Win
Sat 24 Men's Basketball Otterbein  *
(HOME)
Final 85-64 Win
Sat 24 Men's Track and Field at Spire Invitational
(Geneva, Ohio- Spire Institute)
10:00 AM
Sat 24 Women's Basketball at Otterbein  *
(Westerville, Ohio)
Final 78-65 Win
Sat 24 Women's Track and Field at Spire Invitational
(Geneva, Ohio - Spire Institute)
10:00 AM
Mon 26 JV Women's Basketball Denison
(HOME)
7:30 PM
Tue 27 Wrestling at Ohio Northern  *
(Ada, Ohio)
7:30 PM 29-7 Win
Wed 28 Men's Basketball Baldwin Wallace  *
(HOME)
Start of 1st
0-0
Wed 28 Women's Basketball at Baldwin Wallace  *
(Berea, Ohio)
7:30 PM
Fri 30 Men's Swimming and Diving at University of Akron
(Akron, Ohio)
5:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Xavier University @ Akron, Ohio 5:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Track and Field at OAC Split Meet  *
(Berea, Ohio - Baldwin Wallace)
5:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Xavier @ Akron, Ohio 5:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Track and Field at OAC Split Meet  *
(Berea, Ohio - Baldwin Wallace)
5:00 PM
Fri 30 Wrestling at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational
(Wheaton, Ill.)
Sat 31 Men's Basketball at Capital  *
(Columbus, Ohio)
2:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Swimming and Diving at Westminster
(New Wilmington, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Basketball Capital  *
(HOME- Alumni Game)
3:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Swimming and Diving at Westminster
(New Wilmington, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Sat 31 Wrestling at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational
(Wheaton, Ill.)
iCalendar RSS Feed
View: Mobile | Desktop