Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Muskingum W, 1-0
HOME
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Muskingum W, 2-0
New Concord, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
Final
80 Mount Union
213 at Malone
Canton, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
Final
165 Mount Union
113 at Malone
Canton, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Inter-Regional Rumble 8th
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Inter-Regional Rumble 12th
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
41 Hiram
130 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Sat Oct 19
Final
13 Hiram
146 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Capital W, 3-2
Columbus, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Capital L, 2-1
Columbus, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Capital W, 66-0
HOME - Homecoming
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Capital L, 4-1
HOME
Mon Oct 21
at Phipps Memorial
Glenmoor C.C - Canton, Ohio
Mon Oct 21
at Phipps Memorial
Glenmoor C.C. - Canton, Ohio
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Marietta W, 3-0
HOME
Wed Oct 23
Final - 2OT
at Marietta T, 1-1
Marietta, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final - 2OT
vs. Marietta T, 1-1
HOME
Sat Oct 26
1:00 P.M.
133 St. Vincent (Pa.)
129 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Sat Oct 26
1:00 P.M.
100 St. Vincent (Pa.)
162 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Heidelberg L, 5-2
Tiffin,Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Heidelberg L, 3-1
HOME
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Heidelberg W, 2-1
HOME Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Heidelberg W, 27-0
Tiffin, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Baldwin Wallace L, 3-2
Berea, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
Final - OT
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 2-1
HOME
Wed Oct 30
Final - OT
at Baldwin Wallace L, 2-1
Berea, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Ohio Northern L, 3-0
Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
11:00 a.m.
at OAC Championships
@ Twinsburg, Ohio Twinsburg, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
11:00 a.m.
at OAC Championships
@ Twinsburg, Ohio Twinsburg, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
10:00 a.m.
at Adrian Invitational 1st
Adrian, Mich.
Sat Nov 02
3:00 P.M.
75 Mount Union
205 at John Carroll
University Heights, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 P.M.
89 Mount Union
205 at John Carroll
University Heights, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Ohio Northern W, 63-24
HOME - M Club Hall of Fame
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 6-0
HOME Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 2-0
Ada, Ohio
Tue Nov 05
Final - PK Away
at Capital T, 2-2
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Otterbein L, 3-1
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Thu Nov 07
Final - OT
at Otterbein L, 1-0
OAC Tournament - Semifinal
Fri Nov 08
Final
96 Baldwin Wallace
137 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Fri Nov 08
Final
101 Baldwin Wallace
149 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Albion (Mich.) W, 71-52
HOME
Sat Nov 09
10:00 a.m.
Mount Union Invitational
HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Muskingum W, 51-3
HOME
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 89-74
Delaware, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 P.M.
79 Oberlin
140 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Fri Nov 15
7:00 P.M.
50 Oberlin
166 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) W, 94-72
HOME
Sat Nov 16
11:00 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
11:00 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
1:00 P.M.
2nd Mount Union
at Wooster
Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 P.M.
1st Mount Union
at Wooster
Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Oberlin W, 65-51
@ Wooster, Ohio Wooster Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Marietta W, 69-7
Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 17
Final
at Wooster W, 90-73
2019 Nan Nichols Classic
Tue Nov 19
Final
0 Muskingum
54 vs. Mount Union
HOME
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Juniata (Pa.) W, 91-67
M-Club Tournament HOME
Sat Nov 23
11:00 a.m.
at NCAA Championships
@ Louisville, Ky. Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Hanover (Ind.) W, 65-14
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Adrian (Mich.) L, 80-77
Adrian, Mich.
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Hope (Mich.) L, 82-48
M-Club Tournament HOME
Sun Nov 24
Final
at Trine (Ind.) L, 80-78
Angola, Ind.
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Kenyon W, 79-61
HOME
Wed Nov 27
Final
at Wooster W, 81-67
Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. North Central (Ill.) L, 59-52
NCAA Second Round
Tue Dec 03
Final
31 Mount Union
9 at #7 Baldwin Wallace
Berea, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 78-65
HOME
Wed Dec 04
Final
at John Carroll W, 96-79
University Heights, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
11 a.m. prelims/7 p.m. finals
Mount Union
at Wooster Invitational
Wooster, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
11 a.m. prelims/7 p.m. finals
Mount Union
at Wooster Invitational
Wooster, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
12:00 pm
at Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Grantham, Pa.
Fri Dec 06
10 a.m. prelims/6 p.m. finals
Mount Union
at Wooster Invitational
Wooster, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
10 a.m. prelims/6 p.m. finals
Mount Union
at Wooster Invitational
Wooster, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
10:00 AM
Toy Drive Invite
HOME -- Peterson Fieldhouse
Sat Dec 07
11:00 AM
Toy Drive Invite
HOME -- Peterson Fieldhouse
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Messiah Petrofes Invitational 1st
Grantham, Pa.
Sat Dec 07
10 a.m. prelims/5 p.m. finals
Mount Union
at Wooster Invitational
Wooster, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
10 a.m. prelims/5 p.m. finals
Mount Union
at Wooster Invitational
Wooster, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Ohio Northern W, 81-60
HOME
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Ohio Northern L, 58-57
Ada, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
42 Mount Union
3 vs. Adrian
@ Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
29 Mount Union
6 vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
36 Mount Union
10 vs. Defiance
@ Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
28 Mount Union
18 vs. #25 Olivet
@ Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
at Wilmington L, 102-93
Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
vs. Wilmington W, 84-74
HOME
Tue Dec 17
2:00 PM
at Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Dec 28
4:00 PM
vs. Alfred (N.Y.)
@ Land of Magic Classic - ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sun Dec 29
6:00 PM
vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ Land of Magic Classic - ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Jan 04
9:00 am
at DIII Wrestling Challenge
Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Heidelberg
Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Heidelberg
Tiffin,Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
vs. Baldwin Wallace
HOME
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
at Baldwin Wallace
Berea, Ohio
Fri Jan 10
10:00 am
at NWCA National Duals
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Jan 11
9:00 am
at NWCA National Duals
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Jan 11
1:00 P.M.
Mount Union
at Ohio Northern
Ada, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 P.M.
Mount Union
at Ohio Northern
Ada, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
vs. Capital
HOME
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
at Capital
Columbus, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
vs. Muskingum
HOME
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
at Muskingum
New Concord, Ohio
Fri Jan 17
12:00 pm
at YSU Invite
Youngstown, Ohio
Fri Jan 17
12:00 PM
at YSU Invite
Youngstown, Ohio (Youngstown St.)
Fri Jan 17
7:00 p.m.
at Ashland
Ashland, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
1:00 P.M.
Wilmington
vs. Mount Union
HOME
Sat Jan 18
1:00 P.M.
Wilmington
vs. Mount Union
HOME
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
at Otterbein
Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Otterbein
HOME
Sun Jan 19
10 a.m.
Purple Raider Open
HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse
Tue Jan 21
7 p.m.
Otterbein
vs. Mount Union
HOME -- Alumni & Senior Night
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
at Marietta
Marietta, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
vs. Marietta
HOME
Fri Jan 24
6:00 PM
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
@ Angola, Ind. Trine University
Sat Jan 25
at Wittenberg
Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Wittenberg
Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
Ohio Northern
vs. Mount Union
HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse
Sat Jan 25
John Carroll
vs. Mount Union
HOME - Peterson Field House
Sat Jan 25
Wilmington
vs. Mount Union
HOME - Peterson Field House
Sat Jan 25
11:00 AM
vs. Thiel (Pa.)
@ Angola, Ind. Trine University
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmington
HOME
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Wilmington
Wilmington, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
at John Carroll
University Heights, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
vs. John Carroll
HOME
Thu Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Erie, Pa.
Fri Jan 31
3:00 P.M.
at YSU National Invitational
Youngstown, Ohio
Fri Jan 31
3:00 P.M.
at YSU National Invitational
Youngstown, Ohio
Fri Jan 31
11:00 am
at Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
Wheaton, Ill.
Fri Jan 31
6:00 P.M.
Mount Union
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Jan 31
6:00 P.M.
Mount Union
at Motre Dame (Ohio)
Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10:00 am
at YSU National Invitational
Sat Feb 01
at Dr. William Taraschke Team Challenge
Berea, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10:00 am
at YSU National Invitational
Youngstown, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Dr. William Taraschke Team Challenge
Berea, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10:00 am
at Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
6:00 P.M.
Mount Union
at Westminster (Pa.)
New Wilmington, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 P.M.
Mount Union
at Westminster (Pa.)
New Wilmington, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
at Ohio Northern
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Ohio Northern
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
@ Hiram, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
5:00 PM
at Hiram
Hiram, Ohio
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
at Muskingum
New Concord, Ohio
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
vs. Muskingum
HOME
Thu Feb 06
7:00 PM
vs. Wittenberg
HOME
Sat Feb 08
10:00 AM
Jim Wuske Invitational
HOME -- Peterson Fieldhouse
Sat Feb 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events Champs
Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
10:00 AM
Jim Wuske Invitational
HOME -- Peterson Fieldhouse
Sat Feb 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events Champs
Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Kenyon
Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. Otterbein
HOME
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Otterbein
Westerville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
at All-Ohio Combined Events Champs
Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
at All-Ohio Combined Events Champs
Granville, Ohio
Tue Feb 11
7:00 pm
Mount Union
at Heidelberg
Tiffin, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
vs. Marietta
HOME
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
at Marietta
Marietta, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
11:00 AM (prelims)/6:30 PM (finals)
Mount Union
at OAC Championships
Akron, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
11:00 AM (prelims)/6:30 PM (finals)
Mount Union
at OAC Championships
Akron, Ohio