Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Ric Sayre Invitational
Final
2nd

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 1-0

vs Ric Sayre Invitational
Final
3rd

Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0

Denison
Final
W, 3-1
2
N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 58-0

vs Gatorade Collegiate

vs Baldwin Wallace Invite

vs Thiel (Pa.)
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
W, 8-0

Wooster
Final
W, 3-1

Grove City (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0
3
vs Gatorade Collegiate
Final
5th

vs Baldwin Wallace Invite
Final
1st

vs Franciscan
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
W, 4-1
4
at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
Final
W, 2-0
5
at Wooster
Final - OT
L, 1-0
6
at Mt. St. Joseph
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
7
8
vs Malone Invitational

vs Buffalo St. (N.Y.)
@ Berea,Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs N.C. Wesleyan
@ Berea, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
9
vs Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Final
10th

vs Malone Invitaional
Final
2nd

Westminster (Pa.)
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Final
12th

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-1

vs Eastern Mennonite (Va.)
@ Berea, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs Hilbert (N.Y.)
@ Berea, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
10
vs Mount Union Fall Invite
Final
1st
11
vs John Carroll Pat Flowers Invite
Final
1st
12
13
at Geneva (Pa.)
Final
L, 1-0

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
St. Vincent (Pa.)
Final
W, 9-0

at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
W, 3-0

at DePauw (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1
16
at Marietta
Final
W, 69-3

vs Tiffleberg Open
Final
2nd

at Denison
Final
L, 1-0

vs Tiffleberg Open
Final
2nd

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
W, 3-0
17
vs OAC Fall Invitational

vs John Carroll Invitational
18
vs OAC Fall Invitational
Final
6th

La Roche (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs John Carroll Invitational
Final
1st
19
at Hiram
Final
W, 3-1
20
Defiance
Final
W, 5-0
21
22
at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 9-0

St. Vincent (Pa.)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Geneva (Pa.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wooster
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
23
Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 55-7

vs Mount Union Fall Invite

at Grove City (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-0

vs Salisbury (Md.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

at Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-0
24
vs Mount Union Fall Invite
Final
2nd
25
26
Wooster
Final - OT
W, 2-1
27
Oberlin
Final - OT
W, 2-1
28
29
vs All-Ohio Championships
Final
4th

vs All-Ohio Championships
Final
4th
30
Ohio Northern
Final
W, 43-14

vs Poppa Flowers Invitational
Final
2nd

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 1-0

vs OAC Fall Preview

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 2-1

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-0