Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
Heidelberg
Mount Union
Final
6 - 43
31
at Marietta
Final
L, 80-71

Marietta
Final
W, 82-60
1
2
3
at Capital
Final
L, 86-74

Mount Union
at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
110 - 188

Jim Wuske Invitational
10:00 AM

Capital
Final
L, 67-58

Mount Union
at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
140 - 156

Jim Wuske Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Edinboro Open
4
5
6
7
Muskingum
Final
W, 81-64

at Muskingum
Final - OT
W, 58-53
8
9
10
at Heidelberg
Final
L, 74-72

vs All-Ohio Championships
12:00 PM

Heidelberg
Final
W, 97-55

vs All-Ohio Championships
12:00 PM
11
vs John Carroll Open
12
13
Mount Union
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
9 - 22
14
Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 74-61

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 83-72
15
vs OAC Championships
10:00 AM (Prelims) / 6:00 PM (Finals)

vs OAC Championships
10:00 AM (Prelims) / 6:00 PM (Finals)
16
vs OAC Championships
End of Day Two
3rd

vs Buckeye Tune-Up
4:30 PM

vs OAC Championships
End of Day Two
2nd

vs Buckeye Tune-Up
4:30 PM
17
Otterbein
Final
W, 86-77

at Thiel (Pa.)
Final - 2OT
W, 8-7

vs OAC Championships
10:00 AM (prelims) / 5:30 PM (finals)

Raider Tune-Up
10:00 AM

at Otterbein
Final
W, 73-67

vs OAC Championships
10:00 AM (prelims) / 5:30 PM (finals)

Raider Tune-Up
10:00 AM
18
19
20
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 84-60

Capital
Final
L, 65-60
21
22
at Wooster
Final
L, 9-0
23
vs OAC Championships
Final
1st

vs OAC Championships
Final
2nd

vs NCAA Central Regional
24
at St. Vincent (Pa.)
Final
L, 13-9

at OAC Championships
Final
1st

at Fredonia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 21-6

vs OAC Championships
Final
4th

vs NCAA Central Regional
Final
3rd
25
at Wooster
Final
L, 17-9
26
at Wooster
Final
L, 6-3
27
28
Kenyon
Final
W, 18-6
1
2
vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
W, 5-1

vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1
3
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

at Wesley (Del.)
Final
W, 4-3

vs Polar Bear Last Chance
9:00 AM

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Houghton (N.Y.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6

vs Polar Bear Last Chance
9:00 AM