Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Wooster
Final
L, 17-9
26
at Wooster
Final
L, 6-3
27
28
Kenyon
Final
W, 18-6
1
2
vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
W, 5-1

vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1
3
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

at Wesley (Del.)
Final
W, 4-3

vs Polar Bear Last Chance
9:00 AM

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Houghton (N.Y.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6

vs Polar Bear Last Chance
9:00 AM
4
vs Bridgewater St.
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4

vs Catholic (D.C.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 8-3

vs DeSales (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1
5
vs DeSales (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 16-6

vs Catholic (D.C.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Eastern Nazarene (Mass.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Franklin (Ind.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Catholic (D.C.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4
6
vs St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Mount Ida
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4

vs Morrisville St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

vs St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2
7
vs Thomas More (Ky.)
@ Lakeland, Florida
Final
W, 4-3

vs Thomas More (Ky.)
@ Lakeland, Florida
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-2

vs Eastern Nazarene (Mass.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Carthage (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 11-5
8
vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 10-9

vs Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Concordia (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-6

vs Ursinus (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 12-1

vs Roanoke (Va.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3
9
vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs NCAA Championships

vs Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Minneola, FL
Final
W, 8-7

vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships
11:00 AM
10
vs Brockport St. (N.Y.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

Oberlin
Final - OT
L, 9-8

vs NCAA Championships

at DePauw (Ind.)
Final
W, 23-3

vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships
10:00 AM
11
12
13
14
at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
Final
W, 10-3

Chatham (Pa.)
Final
W, 31-0
15
16
17
Chatham (Pa.)
Final
L, 8-7

at Adrian (Mich.)
Final
W, 20-3

Grove City (Pa.)
Final
L, 6-3
18
19
at La Roche (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-1

at La Roche (Pa.)
Final
L, 1-0

Hiram
Final
W, 3-2

Hiram
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 7-2
20
Wittenberg
Final
W, 19-6
21
Grove City (Pa.)
Final - OT
L, 9-8

vs NCAA Championships
22
vs NCAA Championships
23
vs NCAA Championships
24
vs NCAA Championships

at Otterbein
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-6

at Otterbein
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

Wilmington
Final
W, 28-0
25
Otterbein
Final
W, 5-1

Otterbein
Final
W, 3-0

at Wilmington
Final
W, 12-3

vs Mount Union Spring Invitational
Final
1st
26
Otterbein
Final
W, 7-2

at Otterbein
Final
L, 6-3
27
28
Thiel (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-2

at Oberlin
Final
W, 13-7
29
30
vs OAC Spring Tournament

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 10-2

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 5-4

Ohio Northern
Final
W, 25-2
31
at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-3

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 4-1

vs OAC Spring Tournament
Final
2nd

at Wooster Invitational
Final
1st

Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 3-2

Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 7-6

at Wooster Invitational
Final
1st