Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 5-4
3
4
John Carroll
Final
L, 13-5

at John Carroll
Final
W, 16-13

Muskingum
Final
W, 9-0
5
vs Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, Pa
Final
L, 9-4

at Muskingum
Final
W, 9-0
6
John Homon Open
2:00 PM

Muskingum
Final
W, 7-5

Muskingum
Final
L, 13-11

John Homon Open
2:00 PM
7
vs Battle on the River
Cancelled

Otterbein
Final
L, 13-7

Ohio Northern
Final
W, 8-1

John Homon Open
11:00 AM

vs Malone Invitational
Cancelled

at Otterbein
Final
W, 24-6

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 6-3

John Homon Open
11:00 AM
8
Ohio Northern
Final
L, 15-4

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-4

at Ohio Northern
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 8-1

vs Malone Invitational
Cancelled
9
10
at Marietta
Final
W, 9-0
11
Marietta
Final
L, 7-4

Marietta
Final
L, 22-16

Marietta
Final
W, 9-0

at Marietta
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-4

at Marietta
Final
W, 10-8
12
13
at Heidelberg
Final
W, 13-10

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 11-9

vs Walsh Invitational
1:00 PM

Heidelberg
Final
L, 7-1

Heidelberg
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-6

vs Walsh Invitational
1:00 PM
14
vs Nye Intercollegiate
Final
4th

at Capital
Final
L, 19-6

vs Bucknell Outdoor Classic
2:00 PM

Capital
Final
W, 15-10

Heidelberg
Final
W, 9-0

vs Bucknell Outdoor Classic
2:00 PM
15
at Heidelberg
Final
W, 9-0

vs Bucknell Outdoor Classic
10:30 AM

vs Bucknell Outdoor Classic
10:30 AM
16
17
18
at John Carroll
Final
W, 4-0

at John Carroll
Final
L, 6-0

John Carroll
Final
L, 13-10

John Carroll
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

John Carroll
Final
L, 9-0
19
20
at John Carroll
Final
L, 9-0

vs OAC Championship
11:00 AM
21
Muskingum
Final
W, 16-1

vs Jesse Owens Classic
10:30 AM

vs Don Frail Invitational
12:00 PM

at Wilmington
Final
W, 9-2

at Wilmington
Final - 9 innings
W, 8-5

vs OAC Championship
10:00 AM

at Muskingum
Final
W, 22-1

vs Jesse Owens Classic
10:30 AM

vs Don Frail Invitational
12:00 PM
22
at Thiel (Pa.)
Final
W, 11-7

vs OAC Championship
10:00 AM
23
Wilmington
Final
W, 1-0

Wilmington
Final
W, 10-8

Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 3-1

Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 7-5
24
25
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 19-10

Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 22-5
26
Hiram
Final
W, 20-4

at Wooster
Final
W, 3-1

at Wooster
Final
W, 5-3
27
vs OAC Championship
10:00 AM

vs OAC Championships
12:00 PM

vs OAC Championships
12:00 PM
28
at Capital
Final
L, 3-2

at Capital
Final - 15 innings
L, 5-4

vs OAC Championship
10:00 AM

Heidelberg
Final
W, 12-4

at Capital
Final
W, 9-0

vs OAC Championships
Final
1st

Capital
Final
W, 8-7

Capital
Final
L, 4-3

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 22-2

Capital
Final
W, 9-0

vs OAC Championships
Final
2nd
29
Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
L, 7-2

vs OAC Championship
Final
7th
30
1
Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
Final
W, 7-6

Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
Final
L, 11-4

Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 5-1
2
Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 21-7
3
4
vs Ohio Northern
@ Mason, Ohio
Final
W, 5-1

vs John Carroll
@ Lindner Tennis Center - Mason, Ohio
Final
L, 5-0
5
Muskingum
Final
L, 7-4

Muskingum
Final
W, 4-0

vs John Carroll
@ Lindner Tennis Center - Mason, Ohio
Final
L, 5-3

vs Campbell/ Wright Invitational
11:00 AM

Capital
Final
W, 11-8

vs Campbell/Wright Invitational
11:00 AM