Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs Farmingdale State
@ New York, NY (Hunter Sports Plex)
Final
W, 78-67
31
1
2
3
4
Mount Union
vs #13 Roger Williams (R.I.)
Final
31 - 10

Mount Union
vs #3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
Final
18 - 21
5
at Capital
Final
L, 71-63

Capital
Final
W, 77-68

Mount Union
vs #9 York (Pa.)
Final
27 - 12

Mount Union
vs #11 Coe (Iowa)
Final
33 - 9

Mount Union
vs #8 Baldwin Wallace
Final
16 - 18
6
7
8
#14 Ashland
Mount Union
Final
28 - 12
9
Muskingum
Final
W, 83-80

at Muskingum
Final
W, 70-55
10
11
12
Otterbein
Final
W, 95-68

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 155-144

at Otterbein
Final
W, 68-65

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 149-142

vs Spartan Classic
Final
8th
13
14
15
Heidelberg
Mount Union
7:00 PM
6 - 39
16
at Marietta
Final
L, 81-69

Marietta
Final
L, 67-62
17
18
Wilmington
Final
W, 86-84

at Wilmington
Final
W, 144-106

at YSU College Invitational
12:00 PM

at Wilmington
Final
L, 67-59

at Wilmington
Final
145-107

at YSU College Invitational
12:00 PM
19
Mount Union
at John Carroll
Final
41 - 6

Mount Union
vs Ohio Northern
Final
34 - 13
20
21
22
at Wittenberg
7:30 PM
23
at John Carroll
7:00 PM

John Carroll
7:00 PM
24
Penn St.-Behrend
7:00 PM
25
vs North Park
@ Trine University
6:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Trine University
8:00 PM

vs Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
11:00 AM
26
Ohio Northern
2:00 PM

Wooster
1:00 PM

at SPIRE Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Thomas More (Ky.)
@ Trine University
11:00 AM

at Trine (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
3:00 PM

Wooster
1:00 PM

at SPIRE Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
27
28
29
Hiram
7:00 PM
30
at Muskingum
7:00 PM

Muskingum
7:00 PM
31
1
vs Sage
@ Misericordia (Pa.) Cougar Clash
6:00 PM

vs Elizabethtown (Pa.)
@ Misericordia (Pa.) Cougar Clash
8:00 PM
2
at Otterbein
2:00 PM

at Walsh
12:30 PM

Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM

Jim Wuske Invitational
10:00 AM

at All-Ohio Combined Events

at Misericordia
11:00 AM

vs Randolph-Macon (Va.)
@ Misericordia (Pa.) Cougar Clash
1:00 PM

Otterbein
3:00 PM

Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM

Jim Wuske Invitational
10:00 AM

at All-Ohio Combined Events