Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26

27
28
1
2
vs Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 6-5

at NCAA Last Chance
11:00 am


at NCAA Last Chance
11:00 am
3
4
5
6
7
vs Widener (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
W, 7-4

vs Widener (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 12-4

8
at NCAA Championships
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Championships
11:00 am
9
vs Worcester St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 12-3

vs Worcester St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4

vs Ursinus / Swarthmore

vs Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
Final - OT
L, 8-7

at NCAA Championships
10:00 AM
2nd

vs Wilson
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Elizabethtown (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

vs New England Col.
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 13-8

vs Wittenberg
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

Ursinus
vs Mount Union
Final
450 - 334

vs NCAA Championships
10:00 am
5th
10
vs Suffolk
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Suffolk
@ Sandford, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs LeTourneau
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Richard Stockton (N.J.)
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
W, 7-4

vs LeTourneau
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3
11
vs St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Scranton (Pa.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Marywood (Pa.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7

vs St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
12
vs Concordia-M'head
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 10-1

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

vs Franklin & Marshall (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Pa.
Final
L, 8-2
13
vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
14
vs Salve Regina
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 14-6

vs Salve Regina
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 12-7

vs Lynchburg
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Southern Me.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-4

vs Lynchburg
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4
15
vs Millikin
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4


vs Neumann
@ Greenville, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs MCLA
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 9-7

vs North Park
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 13-11

vs Millikin
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
16
vs Knox
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Knox
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-0


at Mary Washington Opener
9:00 am

vs Baruch
@ Reading, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0


at Mary Washington Opener
9:00 am
17
18
19
at Thiel (Pa.)
Final
W, 14-4

20
at Grove City (Pa.)
Final
W, 8-1


at Grove City (Pa.)
Final
W, 6-3
21
22
23
at Otterbein
Final
L, 6-2

at Otterbein
Final
L, 13-7



vs Otterbein
Final
L, 9-5

vs Otterbein
Final
L, 4-1


24

at Case Western Reserve
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

at Case Western Reserve
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
25
26
vs Hiram
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

27
at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 9-2


28
29
at Wooster Invitational
3:00 pm

at Wooster Invitational
3:00 pm
30

at Wooster Invitational
Final
1st

vs Mount Union Spring Invite
1st


at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 6-3

at Wooster Invitational
Final
1st
31
vs Mount Union Spring Invite
Cancelled
1
2
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 4-2

vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 10-6


at Muskingum
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3

at Muskingum
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-4
3
vs Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 10-9


at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 6-0

at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0


4
5
vs John Homon Open
2:00 PM

vs John Homon Open
2:00 PM
6
at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 5-2

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 4-0



vs John Homon Open
11:00 am

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 6-2

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 7-2

at John Carroll Spring Shooutout
1st



vs John Homon Open
11:00 am