Composite Schedule

April 2019
Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Mount Union Spring Invite
Cancelled
1
2
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 4-2

vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 10-6


at Muskingum
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3

at Muskingum
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-4
3
vs Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 10-9


at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 6-0

at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0


4
5
vs John Homon Open
2:00 PM

vs John Homon Open
2:00 PM
6
at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 5-2

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 4-0



vs John Homon Open
11:00 am

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 6-2

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 7-2

at John Carroll Spring Shooutout
1st



vs John Homon Open
11:00 am
7
8
at John Carroll Spring Invite
5th
9

10

vs John Carroll
Final
L, 8-1




11
12
13

vs Heidelberg
Final
L, 9-3

at Nye Intercollegiate
T9th



at Walsh Invitational
10:30 am

at Bucknell Outdoor Classic
1:00 PM

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 3-2

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 7-1

at Wooster Invitational
6th



at Walsh Invitational
10:30 am

at Bucknell Outdoor Classic
1:00 PM
14
at Nye Intercollegiate
9th

at Wooster Invitational
6th
15
16
vs John Carroll
Final
W, 11-5

vs John Carroll
Final - 8 innings
L, 15-12

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 5-4

at John Carroll
Final
W, 13-6

at John Carroll
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

17
18
vs Wilmington
Final
W, 3-1

vs Wilmington
Final - 9 innings
W, 9-8
19

at Wittenberg Invitational
11:00 am

at Wittenberg Invitational
11:00 am
20
at Baldwin Wallace Spring Invite
4th
21
22
at Wilmington
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4

at Wilmington
Final
W, 7-6
23
24

vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 6-3

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-7

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-2


at Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 8-1
25
26
vs OAC Spring Invitational
Cancelled

vs OAC Championships
12:00 PM

vs OAC Championships
Cancelled

vs OAC Championships
12:00 PM
27


vs OAC Spring Invitational
9th


vs OAC Championships
1st

at Capital
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1


vs OAC Championships
1st



vs OAC Championships
2nd
28
vs OAC Championships
1st
29
30
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 5-4
1
at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
Final
L, 8-7


vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 5-0
2
3
vs OAC Championships
7th

vs John Carroll
@ South Regency Racquet Club - Miamisburg
Final
L, 5-1

at Slippery Rock Last Chance
10:00 am

vs John Carroll
@ Lindner Family Tennis Center - Mason, Ohio
Final
L, 5-0

at Slippery Rock Last Chance
10:30 am
4
vs OAC Championships
6th