Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Mount Union Spring Invite
Cancelled
1
2
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 4-2

vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 10-6


at Muskingum
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3

at Muskingum
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-4
3
vs Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 10-9


at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 6-0

at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0


4
5
vs John Homon Open
2:00 PM

vs John Homon Open
2:00 PM
6
at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 5-2

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 4-0



vs John Homon Open
11:00 am

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 6-2

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 7-2

at John Carroll Spring Shooutout
1st



vs John Homon Open
11:00 am
7
8
at John Carroll Spring Invite
5th
9

10

vs John Carroll
Final
L, 8-1




11
12
13

vs Heidelberg
Final
L, 9-3

at Nye Intercollegiate
T9th



at Walsh Invitational
10:30 am

at Bucknell Outdoor Classic
1:00 PM

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 3-2

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 7-1

at Wooster Invitational
6th



at Walsh Invitational
10:30 am

at Bucknell Outdoor Classic
1:00 PM
14
at Nye Intercollegiate
9th

at Wooster Invitational
6th
15
16
vs John Carroll
Final
W, 11-5

vs John Carroll
Final - 8 innings
L, 15-12

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 5-4

at John Carroll
Final
W, 13-6

at John Carroll
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

17
18
vs Wilmington
Final
W, 3-1

vs Wilmington
Final - 9 innings
W, 9-8
19

at Wittenberg Invitational
11:00 am

at Wittenberg Invitational
11:00 am
20
at Baldwin Wallace Spring Invite
21
22
at Wilmington
1:00 PM

at Wilmington
4:00 PM
23
vs Wooster
4:00 PM
24
vs Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM

vs Baldwin Wallace
3:30 PM

vs Wooster
3:30 PM

vs Wooster
5:30 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
3:30 PM
25
at Ohio Wesleyan
3:30 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
5:30 PM
26
at OAC Spring Invitational

at OAC Championships
12:00 PM

at OAC Championships

at OAC Championships
12:00 PM
27
vs Capital
1:00 PM

vs Capital
4:00 PM

at OAC Spring Invitational


at OAC Championships
10:00 AM

at Capital
1:00 PM

at Capital
3:00 PM

at OAC Championships


vs Capital
1:00 PM

at OAC Championships
10:00 AM
28
at Allegheny (Pa.)
12:00 PM

at Allegheny (Pa.)
3:00 PM

at OAC Championships
29
30
1
at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.)
4:30 PM
2
3
at OAC Championships

at Slippery Rock Last Chance
10:00 am

at Slippery Rock Last Chance
10:30 am
4
at Muskingum
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
4:00 PM

at OAC Championships