See all the Awards Mount Union Student-Athletes Have Earned in 2017-18

The Purple Raiders are in the process of picking up awards and recognition for the 2017-2018 athletic year.

Fans will be able to keep track of all the individual honors awarded to Purple Raider student-athletes throughout the year by checking out this page. 

In its history, Mount Union has won over 200 OAC team titles and you can see a list of them clicking here.

Football  
Louis Berry Academic All-OAC
Tristan Bender Academic All-OAC
Frazier Daniel Academic All-OAC
Austin Downie Academic All-OAC
Matt Fitchet Academic All-OAC
Ethan McComb Academic All-OAC
Luke Poorman Academic All-OAC
Danny Robinson Academic All-OAC
Jared Ruth Academic All-OAC
Tavis Stika Academic All-OAC
Alex Uhas Academic All-OAC
   
Men's Cross Country  
Jon Bach All-OAC Second Team
Theo Bach Academic All-OAC
Jared Marsh All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
Jake Meeks Academic All-OAC
Adam Sopchak All-OAC First Team 
Charlie Swartz Academic All-OAC
Nick Thomas All-OAC First Team
Academic All-OAC
Colten Trimble All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
   
Women's Cross Country  
Anna Bartlett Academic All-OAC
Colleen Bentler Academic All-OAC
Katie Durisin All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
Grace Latham Academic All-OAC
Sarah Mason Academic All-OAC
Carmen Phillips Academic All-OAC
Hannah Reigle All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
Hilary Reigle All-OAC First Team
Academic All-OAC
OAC Runner of the Week (Sept. 18)
Nicole Rinaldi Academic All-OAC
Katie Vance All-OAC First Team
Sarah Vapenik Academic All-OAC
   
Men's Soccer  
Brian Belz CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
Todd Cooper Academic All-OAC
Tyler Cooper Academic All-OAC
Stephen Dages  CoSIDA Academic All-District
All-OAC honorable mention
Academic All-OAC 
Zach Hlas All-OAC honorable mention
Academic All-OAC
Ben Hobrath Academic All-OAC
Josh Lewis Academic All-OAC
Jon Schroeder All-OAC honorable mention
Joe Winiecki Academic All-OAC
   
Women's Soccer  
Megan Amos Academic All-OAC
Rachel Amos Academic All-OAC
Alex Brown All-OAC honorable mention
All-OAC Tournament team
Hailee Brown Academic All-OAC
Maria DeFranco Academic All-OAC
Katie Goedecke CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
Nicole Lanese All-OAC first team
OAC Player of the Week (Sept. 12)
Maggie O'Donnell Academic All-OAC
OAC Player of the Week (Sept. 5)
Danielle Rohrman All-OAC honorable mention
Academic All-OAC
Mallory Wahl Academic All-OAC
   
Volleyball

 

Celia Barrett Academic All-OAC
Madelin DiBease All-OAC second team
Kyleigh Jackson All-OAC honorable mention
Mary Beth Keck Academic All-OAC
Brooke Knollman All-OAC second team
Academic All-OAC
Bethany Matuska Academic All-OAC
Elise Nikoli Academic All-OAC
Marlee Peck Academic All-OAC
Riley Schenk AVCA All-Great Lakes Region
All-OAC first team
OAC Player of the Week (Sept. 25)
Mallory Sliman Academic All-OAC
Madison Stacho Academic All-OAC
Carly Stepic Academic All-OAC
   
Men's Basketball  
   

Women's Basketball

 
   
Wrestling  
   
Men's Swimming & Diving  
Logan Paloachak OAC Swimmer of the Week (Oct. 23)
   
Women's Swimming & Diving  
Dana Lautenschleger OAC Swimmer of the Week (Oct. 23)
   
Men's Track & Field  
   
Women's Track & Field  
   
Men's Tennis  
   
Women's Tennis  
   
Men's Golf  
Buster Thomas OAC Golfer of the Week (Sept. 12)
   
Women's Golf  
   
Baseball  
   
Men's Lacrosse  
   
Women's Lacrosse  
   
Softball