Headshot View

Mount Union M Club Hall of Fame

Name Sport Year Inducted
Clint Alguire Track and Field 1997
Lowell E. Allen Track and Field 1967
Guy Allot   2001
Dan Ambroziak Wrestling 2013
Jim Ansberry Cross Country, Track and Field 1995
Jim Aquilo Wrestling 1993
Army Armstrong   1927
Red Artino Football 1950
Wayne Ashbaugh   1991
Rob Atwood Football 1994
Nelson Ball Basketball, Football, Track and Field 1966
Robert Ball Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 1967
Jim Ballard Football 1994
Eugene "Duke" Barrett Basketball, Football, Track and Field 1976
Cindy Bash Women's Basketball 1987
Stan Baughman Basketball, Track and field 1971
Al Beach Baseball, Basketball, Football 1966
J.O. Beck Football 1963
Napoleon Bell Basketball, Football, Track and Field 1976
Paul Bixler Football 1962
Mark Black Football 2013
Lloyd Bletzer Baseball, Basketball, Football 1966
Harry Blythe Baseball, Basketball, Football 1962
Terry Booth Track and Field 2012
Bill Borchert Football 2013
John Bouloubasis Football 2006
Dave Bracken Baseball 1987
H. Larry Brown Football 1968
Dave Brubaker Basetball 1986
Joyce Bruett   1991
Ed Bubonics Football 1994
Bud Bucher Football 1937
Harold Burkle Men's Basketball 1929
Vera Byrd   1929
Kara Callahan Women's Soccer 2013
Chick Campbell Basketball 1988
Maria Campbell   1991
Patricia Caris Volleyball 2013
L.J. Carson Football 1963
Nichole Chaddock Women's Soccer / Track & Field 2013
John Cholley Football 1963
Mark Choppa Football 1999
Tony Colao Football 1984
Ronald Collins Wrestling 2002
Frederick Cope Cross Country, Track and Field 1968
Robert Cope Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 1966
Paul Cotton Wrestling 1983
Bill Davis Baseball, Basketball, Football 1986
Vaughn Davis Track and Field 1990
Kenneth Debos   1986
Mike Diblasi Football 1993
Pat Eaton Cross Country, Track and Field 1993
Ken Edelman Football 1991
Mike Elder Football 1993
Chuck Engle Cross Country / Track & Field 2013
William Erlitz Basketball, Football 1987
Bill Eyer   1988
David Forshew   1991
James Fox Track and Field 1987
Jan Freshley   1974
Gary Frost Football 1997
Mike Garn Football 2012
Ralph Gibson Baseball, Basketball, Football 1966
Mike Gillespie Football 1977
Scott Gindlesberger Football 1987
Wally Glenwright   1930
Harry Gletz Jr. Football 1975
Harry Gletz Sr. Football 1975
Larry Graves Track and Field 1991
Leo Grimes Football 1966
Mike Groff Football 1987
Jennifer Grower Softball 1991
Paul Gulling Football 1998
Ben Hackathorn Basketball, Football 1982
Rick Hairston Track & Field 1985
Mike Hallett Football 1994
Victor Harris Football 1988
Steve Harter Football, Wrestling 2000
John Haupt Baseball, Basketball 1993
Nathaniel Hawthorne Track 1987
Roger J. Headland Football 1996
Walter C. "Bunky" Headley Football 1968
John Heather Football 1985
Sandra Heilman   1986
Bill Herman Basketball, Golf 1983
Todd Hibbs Wrestling 2005
C. Jay Hines Wrestling 2003
Ed Hogya Football 1989
Harry Hollinger Basetball 1980
George Hunter Basetball, Tennis 1984
Hugh Jae Football 1979
Mike Jarret Football 1987
Pappy Joachim   1943
Matt Johnson Football 2012
Rich Kempe Cross Country, Track and Field 2002
Jenifer (Burkey) Kiernan Women's Soccer 2012
R. Time King Cross Country, Track and Field 1996
Chum Kovach Baseball 1962
Michele Kring Softball 1990
Russ Kring Football 1988
Robert Kunkel   1924
Harry Laber   1926
Andy Lamancusa Wrestling 2005
Marcus Lambdin Wrestling 2012
Don Landin Cross Country, Track and Field 2000
Don Lape Football 2000
Chuck Larsuel Track and Field 1995
Dave Lasecki   1991
Jim Laughlin Baseball, Football 1984
Frank Lauterbur Football 1949
Tracey Long   1991
Alf Lovell   1916
Bruce Mackey   1968
Ed Mackey   1986
Frank Maietta Football 2002
Brian Malloy Wrestling 2012
Sean Malottke Swimming 2002
Pat Mancuso   1952
Edmund Marlowe   1917
Vince Marotta Football, Track and Field 1973
Doug Mason Basetball 1991
Kelly A. McBride Football 1963
Earl "Mac" McCaskey Football 1966
Richard McCuskey Basketball, Track 1970
Rae McDonald Football 1992
Gary McGahey Soccer 1997
Tom McIntyre Cross Country, Track and Field 1999
Dave McLaughlin Football 2000
Ray McLean Football 1968
Dave Miller   1926
Jack Mills Basketball 1940
James Monahan   2011
David Mooney Track & Field 1964
Dan Myers   1929
Mutt Myers   1923
Harold Nichols   1939
Heather O' Shea Track & Field 1995
George O'Brien   1913
Cora Owens   1988
Anna Panteleyeva Tennis 1995
Willard Pederson    
Emory Powell   2005
Dan Pugh Wrestling 1995
LeRoy Raber Basketball, Football, Track and Field 1961
Jack Rafeld    
Larry Reeder Football, Track and Field 2007
Derrick Rippy Track and Field 2000
Dick Roberts    
Ralph Roberts   1963
James Robinson   1922
Rob Rodgers   1995
Dick Rose   1968
Frank Sachire Football 1993
Dave Scarpitti Basketball 2002
Evan Schiltz   1936
Ralph Schlott Basketball 1972
Holly Scott Women's Soccer 2013
Mike Sessor Wrestling 1986
Amanda Shepherd volleyball 2013
Forest Shollenberger   1919
Vic Smith Cross Country, Track and Field 1999
Wilbur Springer   1926
Troy Starr   1985
Virg Stroia Football 1962
Gordon Swope Baseball, Football 1970
John Thorpe Football 1960
John Topoly   1993
Ed Trizzino   1984
Joe Vadini Football 1984
Suzy Venet Women's Basketball 2013
Jim Vogelgesang Baseball 1982
Ken Wable    
Willard Weaver   1938
Chris Weber Football 2007
Josh Weber Football 2012
Jason Weigand Wrestling 2012
Karl Whinnery   2012
Fred Wilch   1954
Ken Wilcox Wrestling 1998
George Wilcoxon Basketball, Football 1968
Sam Williams   1977
Howard Wilson   1916
Melvin Windland Basketball, Football, Track 1970
Sandy Womack Wrestling 1992
Scott Woolf Football 2002
Lewis Wright Basketball, Football, Golf, Track and Field 1980
Robert Wright Men's Basketball  
Jim Wuske Cross Country, Track and Field 1984
Dana Zarzycki Women's Basketball 1995
Howard Ziemke Football 1966
Corl Zimmerman Football 1922
View: Mobile | Desktop