Mount Union M Club Hall of Fame

Sport Year Inducted
Clint Alguire full bio Clint Alguire Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 1997
Steve Allaire full bio Steve Allaire Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2018
Lowell E. Allen full bio Lowell E. Allen Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 1967
Guy Allot full bio Guy Allot Sport:   Year Inducted: 2001
Dan Ambroziak full bio Dan Ambroziak Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2013
Jim Ansberry full bio Jim Ansberry Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1995
Jim Aquilo full bio Jim Aquilo Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1993
Army Armstrong full bio Army Armstrong Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1927
Red Artino full bio Red Artino Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1950
Wayne Ashbaugh full bio Wayne Ashbaugh Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1991
Rob Atwood full bio Rob Atwood Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1994
Nelson Ball full bio Nelson Ball Sport: Basketball, Football, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1966
Robert Ball full bio Robert Ball Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track Year Inducted: 1967
Jim Ballard full bio Jim Ballard Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1994
Eugene "Duke" Barret full bio Eugene "Duke" Barret Sport: Basketball, Football, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1976
Cindy Bash full bio Cindy Bash Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 1987
Chris Basich full bio Chris Basich Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted:  
Stan Baughman full bio Stan Baughman Sport: Basketball, Track and field Year Inducted: 1971
Al Beach full bio Al Beach Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1966
J.O. Beck full bio J.O. Beck Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1963
Napoleon Bell full bio Napoleon Bell Sport: Basketball, Football, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1976
Paul Bixler full bio Paul Bixler Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1962
Mark Black full bio Mark Black Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2013
Rebecca Blaser full bio Rebecca Blaser Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2018
Lloyd Bletzer full bio Lloyd Bletzer Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1966
Harry Blythe full bio Harry Blythe Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1962
Terry Booth full bio Terry Booth Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 2012
Bill Borchert full bio Bill Borchert Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2013
John Bouloubasis full bio John Bouloubasis Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2006
Dave Bracken full bio Dave Bracken Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1987
Doug Brown full bio Doug Brown Sport: Cross Country Year Inducted: 2018
H. Larry Brown full bio H. Larry Brown Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1968
Dave Brubaker full bio Dave Brubaker Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1986
Ed Bubonics full bio Ed Bubonics Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1994
Bud Bucher full bio Bud Bucher Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1937
Kris Bugara full bio Kris Bugara Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2015
Clarence Burkle full bio Clarence Burkle Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1967
Harold Burkle full bio Harold Burkle Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1967
Vera Byrd full bio Vera Byrd Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted:  
Kara Callahan full bio Kara Callahan Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2013
Chick Campbell full bio Chick Campbell Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1988
Matt Campbell full bio Matt Campbell Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2018
Keri Canning full bio Keri Canning Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2017
Patricia Caris full bio Patricia Caris Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2013
L.J. Carson full bio L.J. Carson Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1963
Nichole Chaddock full bio Nichole Chaddock Sport: Women's Soccer / Track & Field Year Inducted: 2013
John Cholley full bio John Cholley Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1963
Mark Choppa full bio Mark Choppa Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1999
Tony Colao full bio Tony Colao Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1984
Adrianne Cole full bio Adrianne Cole Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2016
Ronald Collins full bio Ronald Collins Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2002
Dave Cooper full bio Dave Cooper Sport: Track & Field / Cross Country Year Inducted: 2015
Frederick Cope full bio Frederick Cope Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1968
Robert Cope full bio Robert Cope Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track Year Inducted: 1966
Paul Cotton full bio Paul Cotton Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1983
Bill Davis full bio Bill Davis Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1986
Vaughn Davis full bio Vaughn Davis Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 1990
Kenneth Debos full bio Kenneth Debos Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1986
Mike Diblasi full bio Mike Diblasi Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1993
Matt Domin full bio Matt Domin Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2016
Pat Eaton full bio Pat Eaton Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1993
Ken Edelman full bio Ken Edelman Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1991
Sean Egan full bio Sean Egan Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2018
Mike Elder full bio Mike Elder Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1993
Chuck Engle full bio Chuck Engle Sport: Cross Country / Track & Field Year Inducted: 2013
William Erlitz full bio William Erlitz Sport: Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1987
Bill Eyer full bio Bill Eyer Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1988
David Forshew full bio David Forshew Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1991
James Fox full bio James Fox Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 1987
Jan Freshley full bio Jan Freshley Sport:   Year Inducted: 1974
Gary Frost full bio Gary Frost Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1997
Mike Garn full bio Mike Garn Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2012
Jeff Geiss full bio Jeff Geiss Sport: Cross County, Track & Field Year Inducted: 2017
Harry Geltz Sr. full bio Harry Geltz Sr. Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1975
Harry Geltz, Jr. full bio Harry Geltz, Jr. Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1975
Ralph Gibson full bio Ralph Gibson Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1966
Mike Gillespie full bio Mike Gillespie Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1977
Scott Gindlesberger full bio Scott Gindlesberger Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1987
Meghann Glass full bio Meghann Glass Sport: Women's Golf Year Inducted: 2017
Wally Glenwright full bio Wally Glenwright Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1930
Larry Graves full bio Larry Graves Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 1991
Leo Grimes full bio Leo Grimes Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1966
Mike Groff full bio Mike Groff Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1987
Jennifer Grower full bio Jennifer Grower Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 1991
Paul Gulling full bio Paul Gulling Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1998
Ben Hackathorn full bio Ben Hackathorn Sport: Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1982
Rick Hairston full bio Rick Hairston Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1985
Jason Hall full bio Jason Hall Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2014
Mike Hallett full bio Mike Hallett Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1994
Katie Harrington full bio Katie Harrington Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2015
Victor Harris full bio Victor Harris Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1988
Steve Harter full bio Steve Harter Sport: Football, Wrestling Year Inducted: 2000
John Haupt full bio John Haupt Sport: Baseball, Basketball Year Inducted: 1993
Nathaniel Hawthorne full bio Nathaniel Hawthorne Sport: Track Year Inducted: 1987
Roger J. Headland full bio Roger J. Headland Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1996
Walter C. "Bunky" Headley full bio Walter C. "Bunky" Headley Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1968
John Heather full bio John Heather Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1985
Sandra Heilman full bio Sandra Heilman Sport:   Year Inducted: 1986
Patrick Helmuth full bio Patrick Helmuth Sport: Men's Swimming Year Inducted:  
Bill Herman full bio Bill Herman Sport: Basketball, Golf Year Inducted: 1983
Todd Hibbs full bio Todd Hibbs Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2005
C. Jay Hines full bio C. Jay Hines Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2003
Ed Hogya full bio Ed Hogya Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1989
Michael Hollenbach full bio Michael Hollenbach Sport: Soccer Year Inducted: 2014
Harry Hollinger full bio Harry Hollinger Sport: Basetball Year Inducted: 1980
George Hunter full bio George Hunter Sport: Basetball, Tennis Year Inducted: 1984
Hugh Jae full bio Hugh Jae Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1979
Mike Jarrett full bio Mike Jarrett Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1987
Pappy Joachim full bio Pappy Joachim Sport:   Year Inducted: 1943
Matt Johnson full bio Matt Johnson Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2012
Rich Kempe full bio Rich Kempe Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 2002
Jenifer (Burkey) Kiernan full bio Jenifer (Burkey) Kiernan Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2012
R. Time King full bio R. Time King Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1996
Chum Kovach full bio Chum Kovach Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1962
Michele Kring full bio Michele Kring Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 1990
Russ Kring full bio Russ Kring Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1988
Robert Kunkel full bio Robert Kunkel Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1924
Harry Laber full bio Harry Laber Sport:   Year Inducted: 1926
Steve Lacher full bio Steve Lacher Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2015
Andy Lamancusa full bio Andy Lamancusa Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2005
Marcus Lambdin full bio Marcus Lambdin Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2012
Don Landin full bio Don Landin Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 2000
Don Lape full bio Don Lape Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2000
Chuck Larsuel full bio Chuck Larsuel Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 1995
Dave Lasecki full bio Dave Lasecki Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1991
Jim Laughlin full bio Jim Laughlin Sport: Baseball, Football Year Inducted: 1984
Frank Lauterbur full bio Frank Lauterbur Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1949
Tracey Long full bio Tracey Long Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1991
Alf Lovell full bio Alf Lovell Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1916
Bruce Mackey full bio Bruce Mackey Sport:   Year Inducted: 1968
Ed Mackey full bio Ed Mackey Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1986
Frank Maietta full bio Frank Maietta Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2002
Brian Malloy full bio Brian Malloy Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2012
Sean Malottke full bio Sean Malottke Sport: Swimming Year Inducted: 2002
Pat Mancuso full bio Pat Mancuso Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1952
Adam Marino full bio Adam Marino Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2016
Edmund Marlowe full bio Edmund Marlowe Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1917
Vince Marotta full bio Vince Marotta Sport: Football, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1973
Doug Mason full bio Doug Mason Sport: Basetball Year Inducted: 1991
Kelly A. McBride full bio Kelly A. McBride Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1963
Earl "Mac" McCaskey full bio Earl "Mac" McCaskey Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1966
Richard McCuskey full bio Richard McCuskey Sport: Basketball, Track Year Inducted: 1970
Rae McDonald full bio Rae McDonald Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1992
Gary McGahey full bio Gary McGahey Sport: Soccer Year Inducted: 1997
Tom McIntyre full bio Tom McIntyre Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1999
Dave McLaughlin full bio Dave McLaughlin Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2000
Ray McLean full bio Ray McLean Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1968
Dave Miller full bio Dave Miller Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1926
Jack Mills full bio Jack Mills Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1940
James Monahan full bio James Monahan Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2011
David Mooney full bio David Mooney Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1964
Chuck Moore full bio Chuck Moore Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2017
Dan Myers full bio Dan Myers Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1929
Mutt Myers full bio Mutt Myers Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1923
Harold Nichols full bio Harold Nichols Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1939
Heather O' Shea full bio Heather O' Shea Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1995
George O'Brien full bio George O'Brien Sport:   Year Inducted: 1913
Cora Owens full bio Cora Owens Sport:   Year Inducted: 1988
Anna Panteleyeva full bio Anna Panteleyeva Sport: Tennis Year Inducted: 1995
Willard Pederson full bio Willard Pederson Sport: Football Year Inducted:  
Emory Powell full bio Emory Powell Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2005
Dan Pugh full bio Dan Pugh Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1995
Dan Pugh full bio Dan Pugh Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2018
LeRoy Raber full bio LeRoy Raber Sport: Basketball, Football, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1961
Jack Rafeld full bio Jack Rafeld Sport: Baseball Year Inducted:  
Larry Reeder full bio Larry Reeder Sport: Football, Track and Field Year Inducted: 2007
Derrick Rippy full bio Derrick Rippy Sport: Track and Field Year Inducted: 2000
Kelly Roach full bio Kelly Roach Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2016
Dick Roberts full bio Dick Roberts Sport: Football Year Inducted:  
Ralph Roberts full bio Ralph Roberts Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1963
James Robinson full bio James Robinson Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1922
Rob Rodgers full bio Rob Rodgers Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1995
Dick Rose full bio Dick Rose Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1968
Frank Sachire full bio Frank Sachire Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1993
Dave Scarpitti full bio Dave Scarpitti Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 2002
Maria Scheiber full bio Maria Scheiber Sport: Women's Swimming Year Inducted: 1991
Evan Schiltz full bio Evan Schiltz Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1936
Ralph Schlott full bio Ralph Schlott Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1972
Holly Scott full bio Holly Scott Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2013
Mike Sessor full bio Mike Sessor Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1986
Amanda Shepherd full bio Amanda Shepherd Sport: volleyball Year Inducted: 2013
Kenya Shipp full bio Kenya Shipp Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 2016
Forest Shollenberger full bio Forest Shollenberger Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1919
Gary Smeck full bio Gary Smeck Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2016
Vic Smith full bio Vic Smith Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1999
Wilbur Springer full bio Wilbur Springer Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1926
Troy Starr full bio Troy Starr Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1985
Virg Stroia full bio Virg Stroia Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1962
Gordon Swope full bio Gordon Swope Sport: Baseball, Football Year Inducted: 1970
Jerry Tennant full bio Jerry Tennant Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2015
John Thorpe full bio John Thorpe Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1960
John Topoly full bio John Topoly Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1993
Ed Trizzino full bio Ed Trizzino Sport:   Year Inducted: 1984
Chris Tucker full bio Chris Tucker Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2015
Joe Vadini full bio Joe Vadini Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1984
Michele VanAtta full bio Michele VanAtta Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2018
Suzy Venet full bio Suzy Venet Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2013
Jim Vogelgesang full bio Jim Vogelgesang Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1982
Ken Wable full bio Ken Wable Sport: Football Year Inducted:  
Mike Warbel full bio Mike Warbel Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2014
Willard Weaver full bio Willard Weaver Sport: Basketball Year Inducted: 1938
Chris Weber full bio Chris Weber Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2007
Josh Weber full bio Josh Weber Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2012
Jason Weigand full bio Jason Weigand Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2012
Joe Weimer full bio Joe Weimer Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2014
Karl Whinnery full bio Karl Whinnery Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2012
Fred Wilch full bio Fred Wilch Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1954
Ken Wilcox full bio Ken Wilcox Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1998
George Wilcoxon full bio George Wilcoxon Sport: Basketball, Football Year Inducted: 1968
Sam Williams full bio Sam Williams Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1977
Howard Wilson full bio Howard Wilson Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1916
Melvin Windland full bio Melvin Windland Sport: Basketball, Football, Track Year Inducted: 1970
Joyce Wolfinbarger full bio Joyce Wolfinbarger Sport: Women's Swimming Year Inducted: 1991
Sandy Womack full bio Sandy Womack Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1992
Steve Wood full bio Steve Wood Sport: Swimming Year Inducted: 2014
Scott Woolf full bio Scott Woolf Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2002
Lewis Wright full bio Lewis Wright Sport: Basketball, Football, Golf, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1980
Robert Wright full bio Robert Wright Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted:  
Jim Wuske full bio Jim Wuske Sport: Cross Country, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1984
Dana Zarzycki full bio Dana Zarzycki Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 1995
Howard Ziemke full bio Howard Ziemke Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1966
Corl Zimmerman full bio Corl Zimmerman Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1922