2011 Mount Union Baseball Schedule

Overall 17-20
Pct. .459
Conf. 11-7
Pct. .611
Streak Lost 3
Home 7-5
Away 8-6
Neutral 2-9
Games 37
Runs 213
Batting Avg. .302
On Base % .383
Slugging % .423
Home Runs 19
March
Sun Mar 06
vs
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0
Trine (Ind.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Lake Sumter CC (Leesburg, Fla.)
N
Sun Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 5-1
Trine (Ind.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Lake Sumter C.C. (Leesburg, Fla.)
N
Mon Mar 07
vs
Final
L, 7-6
Clark (Mass.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Lake Myrtle (Auburndale, Fla.)
N
Mon Mar 07
vs
Final
L, 4-2
Clark (Mass.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Lake Myrtle (Auburndale, Fla.)
N
Tue Mar 08
vs
Final
L, 16-14
Thomas More (Ky.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Lake Myrtle #2 (Auburndale, Fla.)
N
Fri Mar 11
vs
Final
W, 10-4
Clarkson (N.Y.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Lake Region HS (Eagle Lake, Fla.)
N
Fri Mar 11
vs
Final
L, 7-0
Clarkson (N.Y.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Lake Region HS (Eagle Lake, Fla.)
N
Sat Mar 12
vs
Final
L, 5-4
Ramapo (N.J.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Chain of Lakes #1 (Winter Haven, Fla.)
N
Sat Mar 12
vs
Final
L, 7-4
Ramapo (N.J.)
@ Russ Matt Classic Chain of Lakes #1 (Winter Haven, Fla.)
N
Thu Mar 17
at
Final
L, 7-4
Walsh
North Canton, Ohio
A
Sat Mar 19
at
Final
W, 9-2
Wittenberg
Springfield, Ohio
A
Sat Mar 19
at
Final
W, 7-1
Wittenberg
Springfield, Ohio
A
Tue Mar 29
vs
Final
L, 9-8
Hiram
23rd Street Field
H
April
Sat Apr 02
at
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-3
Wilmington *
Wilmington, Ohio
A
Sat Apr 02
at
Final
W, 7-5
Wilmington *
Wilmington, Ohio
A
Sun Apr 03
at
Final - 11 innings
W, 4-3
Thiel (Pa.)
Greenville, Pa.
A
Thu Apr 07
vs
Final
W, 6-2
Walsh
23rd Street Field
H
Sat Apr 09
vs
Final - 7 innings
W, 2-1
Muskingum *
23rd Street Field
H
Sat Apr 09
vs
Final
L, 12-8
Muskingum *
23rd Street Field
H
Sun Apr 10
vs
Final - 9 innings
L, 10-9
Marietta *
23rd Street Field
H
Sun Apr 10
vs
Final - 7 innings
L, 17-2
Marietta *
23rd Street Field
H
Wed Apr 13
at
Final - 7 innings
L, 1-0
Baldwin-Wallace *
Berea, Ohio
A
Wed Apr 13
at
Final
W, 8-6
Baldwin-Wallace *
Berea, Ohio
A
Sun Apr 17
vs
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-6
Otterbein *
23rd Street Field
H
Sun Apr 17
vs
Final
W, 13-12
Otterbein *
23rd Street Field
H
Thu Apr 21
vs
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-3
John Carroll *
23rd Street Field
H
Thu Apr 21
vs
Final
W, 7-2
John Carroll *
23rd Street Field
H
Sat Apr 23
at
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-1
Case Western Reserve
Cleveland, Ohio
A
Sat Apr 23
at
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-4
Case Western Reserve
Cleveland, Ohio
A
Sat Apr 30
vs
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-2
Ohio Northern *
23rd Street Field
H
Sat Apr 30
vs
Final
W, 12-0
Ohio Northern *
23rd Street Field
H
May
Thu May 05
at
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-6
Capital *
Clowson Field (Columbus, Ohio)
A
Thu May 05
at
Final
W, 5-4
Capital *
Clowson Field (Columbus, Ohio)
A
Sat May 07
at
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-4
Heidelberg *
Tiffin, Ohio
A
Sat May 07
at
Final
L, 5-3
Heidelberg *
Tiffin, Ohio
A
Thu May 12
vs
Final
L, 14-5
Heidelberg
@ Don Schaly Stadium OAC Tournament Marietta, Ohio
N
Fri May 13
vs
Final
L, 7-1
John Carroll
@ Don Schaly Stadium OAC Tournament Marietta, Ohio
N
* Conference