2012 Mount Union Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
28-15 .651 13-5 .722 Lost 1 14-4 6-5 8-6
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
43 286 .311 .377 .398 8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #1 W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #1 W, 4-3 Final
Mon. 5 vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Stadium L, 8-4 Final
  vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Stadium W, 10-6 Final
Tue. 6 vs. Thomas More (Ky.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain O' Lakes #2 L, 8-3 Final
Thu. 8 vs. Mt. Aloysius (Pa.) @ Lakeland, Fla. Lake Bonny #2 W, 18-6 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #1 W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #1 W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Wentworth @ Lakeland, Fla. (Tenoroc HS) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-4 Final
Tue. 13 Allegheny (Pa.) 23rd Street Field W, 8-2 Final
  Allegheny (Pa.) 23rd Street Field W, 9-8 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Cene Park Struthers, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Cene Park Struthers, Ohio L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 18 Wittenberg 23rd Street Field L, 12-4 Final
  Wittenberg 23rd Street Field W, 8-6 Final
Sat. 24 Denison 23rd Street Field W, 14-5 Final
  Denison 23rd Street Field W, 9-4 Final
Wed. 28 at Hiram Hiram, Ohio W, 11-6 Final
Sat. 31 at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio L, 6-0 Final
  at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio W, 11-2 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 Thiel (Pa.) 23rd Street Field W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 3 at Marietta * Marietta, Ohio W, 6-5 Final
  at Marietta * Marietta, Ohio L, 8-1 Final
Fri. 6 at Baldwin-Wallace * Berea, Ohio L, 4-0 Final
  at Baldwin-Wallace * Berea, Ohio W, 7-3 Final - 9 innings
Thu. 12 John Carroll * 23rd Street Field W, 1-0 Final
  John Carroll * 23rd Street Field W, 10-6 Final
Sun. 15 Ohio Northern * 23rd Street Field W, 19-9 Final
  Ohio Northern * 23rd Street Field W, 14-4 Final
Tue. 17 at Capital * Columbus, Ohio W, 7-2 Final
  at Capital * Columbus, Ohio W, 8-3 Final
Wed. 18 Penn St.-Behrend 23rd Street Field L, 10-4 Final
Sun. 22 Heidelberg * 23rd Street Field W, 8-6 Final
  Heidelberg * 23rd Street Field L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 29 Wilmington * 23rd Street Field W, 13-1 Final
  Wilmington * 23rd Street Field W, 18-8 Final
 
May
Wed. 2 at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.) Washington, Pa. L, 5-3 Final
  at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.) L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 5 Muskingum * 23rd Street Field W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  Muskingum * 23rd Street Field L, 3-1 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 10 vs. Heidelberg @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. John Carroll @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament W, 12-4 Final
  vs. Heidelberg @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament L, 16-3 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event