2013 Mount Union Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
23-18 .561 11-7 .611 Lost 2 4-5 7-8 12-5
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
41 244 .302 .385 .395 6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 10 vs. Greensboro (N.C.) @ Lakeland, Fla. Lake Bonny #2 W, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Greensboro (N.C.) @ Lakeland, Fla. Lake Bonny #2 W, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 11 vs. Franklin & Marshall (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #3 (Winter Haven, Fla.) L, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Franklin & Marshall (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #3 (Winter Haven, Fla.) W, 7-3 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 13 vs. Transylvania (Ky.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain O'Lakes #2 W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Washington (Md.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain O'Lakes #5 W, 25-8 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Albion (Mich.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #2 W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Albion (Mich.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #2 W, 12-3 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Hope (Mich.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain O'Lakes #3 L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Hope (Mich.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain O'Lakes #3 W, 9-5 Final
Sat. 23 at Wittenberg Springfield, Ohio L, 7-6 Final
  at Wittenberg Springfield, Ohio L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 29 Otterbein * 23rd Street Field W, 8-1 Final
  Otterbein * 23rd Street Field L, 7-3 Final
 
April
Thu. 4 Marietta * 23rd Street Field W, 13-2 Final
  Marietta * 23rd Street Field L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 6 Baldwin Wallace * 23rd Street Field L, 10-5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 23rd Street Field L, 13-7 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Cene Park - Struthers, Ohio W, 12-7 Final
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Cene Park - Struthers, Ohio L, 7-3 Final
Fri. 12 at John Carroll * University Heights, Ohio W, 4-2 Final
  at John Carroll * University Heights, Ohio L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 14 at Thiel (Pa.) Greenville, Pa. L, 11-6 Final
Mon. 15 at Ohio Northern * Ada, Ohio W, 10-4 Final - 9 innings
  at Ohio Northern * Ada, Ohio W, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 17 Capital * 23rd Street Field W, 2-1 Final
  Capital * 23rd Street Field W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 20 at Heidelberg * Tiffin, Ohio L, 6-0 Final
  at Heidelberg * Tiffin, Ohio L, 15-5 Final
Tue. 23 at Penn St.-Behrend Erie, Pa. L, 6-2 Final
Thu. 25 at Allegheny (Pa.) Meadville, Pa. L, 6-4 Final
Sat. 27 at Wilmington * Wilmington, Ohio W, 10-1 Final
  at Wilmington * Wilmington, Ohio W, 8-0 Final
 
May
Sat. 4 at Muskingum * New Concord, Ohio W, 8-5 Final
  at Muskingum * New Concord, Ohio W, 15-8 Final
Tue. 7 Penn St.-Behrend 23rd Street Field L, 10-5 Final
Thu. 9 vs. John Carroll @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament Don Schaly Stadium W, 7-3 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Otterbein @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Otterbein @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament - Championship Round W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Manchester (Ind.) @ Terre Haute, Ind. 2013 NCAA Division III Rose-Hulman Regional L, 12-3 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Illinois Wesleyan @ Terre Haute, Ind. NCAA Tournament L, 5-2 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event