2014 Mount Union Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
24-10 .706 10-8 .556 Won 7 9-4 5-3 10-3
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
34 293 .356 .421 .456 9
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. Trine (Ind.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitaional Lake Myrtle Park #2 W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Trine (Ind.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invite Lake Myrtle Park #2 W, 11-0 Final
Mon. 3 vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Park #1 W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Houghton (N.Y.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Park #1 W, 13-8 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Rose-Hulman (Ind.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Stadium W, 7-0 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 7 vs. Aurora (Ill.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium W, 15-6 Final
  vs. Aurora (Ill.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium W, 14-4 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park #4 W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park #4 W, 15-1 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Walsh @ West Mifflin, PA West Mifflin High School - West Mifflin, PA L, 7-3 Final
  vs. Walsh @ West Mifflin, PA West Mifflin High School - West Mifflin, PA W, 12-4 Final
Mon. 24 vs. John Carroll * @ Muskingum University New Concord, Ohio L, 9-5 Final
  vs. John Carroll * @ Muskingum University New Concord, Ohio L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 27 Allegheny (Pa.) HOME (23rd Street Field) L, 15-0 Final
Mon. 31 Ohio Northern * HOME (23rd Street Field) L, 7-3 Final
  Ohio Northern * HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 5-4 Final
 
April
Wed. 2 Washington and Jefferson (Pa.) HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 13-2 Final
Sat. 5 at Heidelberg * Tiffin, Ohio L, 16-10 Final
  at Heidelberg * Tiffin, Ohio L, 8-3 Final
Wed. 9 Marietta * HOME (23rd Street Field) L, 19-2 Final
  Marietta * HOME (23rd Street Field) L, 10-5 Final
Sat. 12 at Capital * Columbus, Ohio W, 18-6 Final
  at Capital * Columbus, Ohio W, 12-4 Final
Sun. 13 Penn St.-Behrend HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 6-3 Final
Thu. 17 Muskingum * HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 8-7 Final - 10 innings
  Muskingum * HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 13-2 Final
Fri. 18 at Baldwin Wallace * Berea, Ohio L, 6-3 Final
  at Baldwin Wallace * Berea, Ohio W, 16-14 Final
Mon. 21 Thiel (Pa.) HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 23 Hiram HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 18-3 Final
Sat. 26 Wilmington * HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 17-1 Final
  Wilmington * HOME (23rd Street Field) W, 14-4 Final
 
May
Sat. 3 at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio W, 8-7 Final
  at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio W, 4-2 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event