2020 Mount Union Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sun. 1 at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.) Washington, Pa. 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Jefferson (Pa.) Washington, Pa. 4:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) @ Sanford Stadium - Sanford, Fla. 11:00 AM
  vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) @ Sanford Stadium - Sanford, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. North Park @ Lake Myrtle #5 - Auburndale, Fla. 2:30 PM
  vs. North Park @ Lake Myrtle #5 - Auburndale, Fla. 5:30 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. (RussMatt Invitational) 10:00 AM
  vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. (RussMatt Invitational) 12:30 PM
Wed. 11 vs. WPI @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational 10:00 AM
  vs. WPI @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational 12:30 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Dickinson (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Park #5 3:00 PM
  vs. Dickinson (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Park #5 5:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Hope (Mich.) @ Winter Haven, Fla., West Orange HS (RussMatt Inv.) 3:00 PM
  vs. Hope (Mich.) @ Winter Haven, Fla., West Orange HS (RussMatt Inv.) 5:30 PM
Wed. 18 at Pitt.-Greensburg Greensburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Heidelberg * Tiffin,Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Heidelberg * Tiffin,Ohio 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Ohio Northern * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Ohio Northern * HOME 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Oberlin Oberlin, Ohio 12:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Thiel (Pa.) HOME 2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Otterbein * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Otterbein * HOME 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Hiram HOME 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 at John Carroll * University Heights, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at John Carroll * University Heights, Ohio 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Wilmington * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Wilmington * HOME 4:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Marietta * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Marietta * HOME 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Baldwin Wallace * Berea, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Baldwin Wallace * Berea, Ohio 4:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Wooster Wooster, Ohio 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Capital * Columbus, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Capital * Columbus, Ohio 4:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Penn St.-Behrend HOME 4:00 PM
Thu. 30 vs. Westminster (Pa.) HOME 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Muskingum * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Muskingum * HOME 4:00 PM
Sun. 3 vs. La Roche (Pa.) HOME 2:00 PM
  vs. La Roche (Pa.) 5:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event