2012 Mount Union Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Logan Cook K Jr. 6-1 190 St. Clairsville/St. Clairsville
1 Chris Denton WR Sr. 5-11 195 Plantation, Fla./South Plantation
2 Charles Dieuseul LB Sr. 6-0 245 Winter Haven, Fla./Lake Region
3 Roman Namdar QB So. 6-0 185 Southlake, Texas/Carroll
3 Joshua Scott DB So. 5-11 170 Hamilton/Fairfield
4 Marcellus Haraway WR Sr. 5-11 185 Waldorf, Md./McDonough
4 Hank Spencer LB Fr. 6-0 200 Greencastle, Ind./North Putnam
4 Melvin Woodard WR Sr. 6-0 190 Zionsville, Ind./Zionsville
5 T.J. Lattimore RB Sr. 5-9 185 Maple Heights/Maple Heights
5 Cody Pogorelc DB So. 5-11 190 St. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg
6 Drew Ferguson FB So. 5-11 205 Mechanicsville, Va./Atlee
6 Ted Rosalva DL So. 6-0 240 Boynton Beach, Fla./American Heritage
7 Roy Fowler DB So. 5-10 190 Livermore, Calif./Livermore
7 Drew Prendergast RB So. 5-8 170 Minerva/Minerva
8 Eric Bates DB Sr. 6-0 190 Salem/West Branch
8 Jasper Collins WR Sr. 6-0 190 Geneva, N.Y./Geneva
9 Brandon Mathie WR Sr. 6-1 185 Louisville/Louisville
9 Alex Nicholls DB Sr. 6-1 190 Galion/Galion
10 Kevin Burke QB So. 5-10 185 Westlake/St. Edward
10 Isaiah Scott DB Sr. 5-8 150 Hamilton/Fairfield
11 Frank Joseph DB So. 5-11 190 Sharpsville, Pa./Sharpsville
11 Shannon Stewart WR Sr. 6-2 200 Bloomdale/Elmwood
12 Neal Seaman QB Sr. 6-1 200 Louisville/Louisville
14 Shane Peludat QB Sr. 6-3 200 Port Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek
14 Shawn Riley DB Sr. 6-1 190 Strongsville/Strongsville
15 Mike Maier DB Jr. 5-9 185 Twinsburg/Twinsburg
16 Julius Moore WR Sr. 6-1 200 Lakeland, Fla./Kathleen Senior
17 Jack Nicholls WR Jr. 5-10 180 Galion/Galion
20 Eric Gilmore WR Jr. 5-10 180 Harpster/Marion Harding
21 Nick Driskill DB Sr. 5-10 205 Wabash, Ind./Southwood
22 Anthony Piano DB So. 5-10 170 Temple, Pa./Muhlenberg
23 Blair Skilliter DB Sr. 5-8 180 Curtice/Genoa
26 Isaiah Chambers DB Jr. 5-10 160 Cleveland/St. Peter Chanel
27 Jake Simon RB Sr. 5-10 200 Parma Heights/Holy Name
28 Abe Ellithy DB Jr. 5-11 160 Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Northern
30 Nyejel Thomas DL Jr. 5-11 200 Pittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic
34 Nick Latchford RB So. 6-0 190 LaPorte, Ind./LaPorte
36 Ryan Giachetti FB So. 5-10 220 Brooklyn/St. Edward
37 Ryan Lazear RB So. 5-10 225 Wellsburg, W.Va./Brooke
38 Stephawn Featherstone LB So. 5-9 220 Pittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic
39 Christian Klinec DB Jr. 6-2 195 North Olmsted/North Olmsted
40 Dan Allen LB Sr. 5-10 200 Mason, Mich./Mason
41 Jack LaForce LB Sr. 6-0 230 Vermilion/Vermilion
42 RJ Malson LB So. 5-11 240 Greenville, Pa./Greenville
45 Anthony Gelonese DE So. 6-0 215 Canfield/Canfield
49 Johnny Hartong K Jr. 5-9 200 Ravenna/Ravenna
50 Colton Bridges DL Sr. 6-0 220 Valrico, Fla./Durant
51 Austin Pirtle OL Sr. 6-3 250 Elkhart, Ind./Jimtown
52 Mac Knisely OL Sr. 6-0 250 Perrysburg/Perrysburg
53 Jared Modrak OL Sr. 6-4 290 Clinton Township, Mich./Chippewa Valley
53 Trevor Mourer DL So. 6-2 250 Cambridge/Meadowbrook
54 James Kent OL Jr. 5-11 260 Rockville, Ind./Rockville
55 Ivan Ayala OL So. 6-2 270 Sterling, Va./Dominion
56 Chris Favazzo OL Sr. 6-6 270 Blacklick/Columbus St. Charles
57 Kelvin Adderley, Jr. OL Jr. 6-1 310 Freeport, Grand Bahama, The Bahamas/Grand Bahamas Catholic
58 Pat Mahoney DL So. 6-0 250 Jeannette, Pa./Greensburg Central Catholic
59 Johnny Cannell TE Jr. 6-7 255 Sunbury/Big Walnut
62 Josh Winn OL Jr. 6-2 290 Lewis Center/Olentangy Orange
65 Marcus Mlakar OL Jr. 6-4 280 Garfield Heights/Garfield Heights
68 Matt Mattox OL Sr. 6-3 315 St. Joseph, Mich./St. Joseph
70 Phill Guard OL So. 6-0 280 Geneva, N.Y./Geneva
72 Cody Forbus OL Sr. 6-5 295 Longwood, Fla./Lyman
75 Thomas Taggart OL So. 6-4 300 Nelsonville/Nelsonville-York
76 Matt Keith OL So. 6-2 300 Onsted, Mich./Onsted
77 Antonio Tate OL Sr. 6-4 260 Cleveland/Villa Angela-St. Joseph
78 Gage Goble OL Jr. 6-4 255 Green Springs/Clyde
79 Alex Goff OL So. 6-3 300 Mansfield/Madison
80 Tyler Almeida K Sr. 5-11 210 Elyria/Elyria
81 Connor Shields TE Sr. 6-2 220 Greensburg, Pa./Greater Latrobe
82 Nick Langowski WR So. 6-1 170 Brunswick/Brunswick
83 Luke Davies WR So. 6-2 190 North Canton/Green
84 Joshua Chadima WR Sr. 6-1 185 Cuyahoga Falls/Woodridge
85 Freddie Mackey WR Fr. 5-8 160 Boynton Beach, Fla./Pope John Paul II
86 Luc Meacham WR So. 6-1 200 Toledo/Toledo Central Catholic
87 Austin Mercer WR So. 6-2 210 South Charleston/Southeastern
88 Sherman Wilkinson WR Jr. 6-2 162 Dayton/Kettering Fairmont
91 Ken Dobbins, Jr. DL So. 6-4 225 Brunswick/Brunswick
91 Matt Fechko DL Jr. 6-1 245 Twinsburg/Twinsburg
92 Charlie Avila LB So. 5-11 240 Covina, Calif./Charter Oak
93 Frank Orteca DL Sr. 6-0 250 Twinsburg/Twinsburg
94 Kyle Cox DL Jr. 5-10 225 Cambridge/Cambridge
95 Corey Jones DE So. 6-2 240 Northwood/Northwood
96 Urban Lee DE So. 6-1 210 Twinsburg/Twinsburg
97 Josh Butler DL So. 5-9 245 Lorton, Va./South County
98 Casey Jones DL So. 6-2 235 North Olmsted/North Olmsted
99 Christian Suprano DL So. 6-4 225 Pittsburgh, Pa./Plum
View: Mobile | Desktop