2013 Mount Union Football Freshman Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Sam Allread OL Fr. 6-2 325 Akron/Firestone
Logan Banks LB Fr. 5-10 200 Tallmadge/Tallmadge
Phillip Beohm DB Fr. 5-10 190 East Liverpool/Beaver Local
Dakota Garabrandt-Hill DB Fr. 5-9 200 New Philadelphia/New Philadelphia
Ben Hart DL Fr. 6-4 225 Marietta, Ga./Pope
Zach Herrington WR Fr. 6-4 210 Wintersville/Steubenville Catholic Central
Cody Hocevar OL Fr. 6-2 280 Fenton, Mich./Fenton
Tyler Hogan K Fr. 5-4 120 Chardon/Chardon
Clay Holsclaw LB Fr. 6-1 240 Coshocton/River View
Kason Hooks DB Fr. 5-8 170 Kissimmee, Fla./Liberty
Parker Howard RB Fr. 6-0 155 Poughquag, N.Y./NY Military Academy
Alex Hubbell LB Fr. 6-1 210 Poland/Poland Seminary
Mike Jackson DB Fr. 5-9 200 Lakewood, N.Y./Southwestern Central
Brooks Jenkins OL Fr. 6-3 260 Hilton Head, S.C./Hilton Head
Ben Josipovic WR Fr. 6-1 205 Eastlake/Eastlake North
Skylar Kauf WR Fr. 6-2 190 Steamboat Springs, Colo./Steamboat Springs
Tim Kennedy WR Fr. 5-10 165 Hudson/Hudson
Jefferson Lee K Fr. 5-2 200 New Castle, Va./Craig County
Brandon McMullen RB Fr. 5-8 170 Allen, Mich./Hillsdale
Josh Miller OL Fr. 6-1 270 Canal Winchester/Canal Winchester
Austin Monyak DL Fr. 5-11 220 Brunswick/Brunswick
Chris Morris WR Fr. 6-1 170 Bartow, Fla./Fort Meade
Hunter Munroe OL Fr. 6-3 255 Van Wert/Van Wert
Tyler Orewiler DB Fr. 5-11 180 Bucyrus/Colonel Crawford
Nicholas Padrick OL Fr. 6-0 290 Fort Pierce, Fla./Fort Pierce Central
Ralph Pagliei WR Fr. 6-1 200 Blasdell, N.Y./Orchard Park
Brady Payne WR Fr. 5-8 150 Bedford/Bedford Chanel
Nick Peyakov QB Fr. 6-3 195 Akron/Manchester
Dashon Redman LB Fr. 5-10 200 Steubenville/Steubenville
Jaquill Scott WR Fr. 6-1 195 East Orange, N.J./Hanover Park
Cody Shaffer OL Fr. 6-1 250 Largo, Fla./Pinellas Park
Andy Sherwood WR Fr. 5-7 175 Glendora, Calif./Damien
Mitch Simpson LB Fr. 6-3 210 Delray Beach, Fla./Boca Raton
Michael Smith DL Fr. 6-0 205 Louisville, Ky./Eastern
Adrian Sosa DB Fr. 5-9 175 Miami, Fla./Dade Christian
Darrell Sullins DB Fr. 5-10 160 Beachwood/Beachwood
Steven Tracy DB Fr. 5-8 180 Plymouth, Mich./Father Gabriel Richard
Troy Vasquez-Atkins OL So. 6-2 345 Youngstown/Ursuline
Gabe Wittmann DL Fr. 6-1 250 Columbus/Westerville South
Jake Antel P/K So. 6-4 160 Lakewood/Lakewood
Rockhill Brown DL So. 6-3 250 High Point, N.C./High Point Christian
Logan Burns DE So. 6-2 210 Marysville/Marysville
Jake Calhoun DL So. 6-1 230 Copley/Copley
Noah Daniels-Wilder LB So. 6-0 200 Zebulon, N.C./Cooper City (Fla.)
Joe DeCapita OL So. 6-0 260 Youngstown/Cardinal Mooney
Chris DiRando DB So. 5-7 150 Mineral Ridge/Mineral Ridge
Mitch Doraty OL So. 6-0 275 Medina/Medina
AJ Hampton WR So. 6-4 175 Roanoke, Va./Lord Botetourt
View: Mobile | Desktop