Mount Union Men's Basketball All-OAC Selections

  2017-18 JJ Kukura - Second Team
    Nathan Bower-Malone - Honorable Mention
     
  2016-17 DeAllen Jackson - First Team
    JJ Kukura - Second Team
     
  2015-16 Jarrett Ruffin - First Team
    Jake Jacubec - Second Team
    JJ Kukura - Second Team
    Cody Dillon - Honorable Mention
     
  2014-15 Nate Jacubec - First Team
    Jarrett Ruffin - Second Team
    DeAllen Jackson - Second Team
     
  2013-14 TJ Gillespie - First Team
    Cody Dillon - First Team
    Jarrett Ruffin - Second Team
    Nate Jacubec - Honorable Mention
     
  2012-13 Nate Jacubec - Second Team
    Stevie Griffin - Honorable Mention
     
  2011-12 Jimmy Wood - First Team
     
  2010-11 Jimmy Wood - Second Team
    Dave Pellerite - Honorable Mention
     
  2009-10 Dave Pellerite - Honorable Mention
    Jimmy Wood - Honorable Mention
     
  2008-09 Chris Switzer - Second Team
    Dave Pellerite - Honorable Mention
     
  2007-08 Chris Switzer - Honorable Mention
     
  2006-07 Stu Anglum - Second Team
     
  2005-06 Kyle Karpinski - First Team
     
  2004-05 Kyle Karpinski - First Team
    Chris Blakely - Honorable Mention
     
  2003-04 Brad Gerard - Second Team
    Rob Paulauskas - Honorable Mention
    Chris Blakely - Honorable Mention
     
  2002-03 Rob Paulauskas - Second Team
    Brad Gerard - Honorbale Mention
    Curtis Stevens - Honorable Mention
     
  2001-02 Todd Richards - First Team
    Richard Jackson - Honorable Mention
     
  2000-01 Todd Richards - First Team
    Richard Jackson - Honorable Mention
    Ron Powers - Honorable Mention
    Josh Timmons - Honorable Mention
     
  1999-2000 Kyle Schlabach - Honorable Mention
     
  1998-99 Scott Endsley - Honorable Mention
    Eric Sampson - Honorable Mention
     
  1997-98 Aaron Shipp - First Team
    Scott Endsley - Second Team
     
  1996-97 Aaron Shipp - First Team
    Neal Richards - First Team
     
  1995-96 Aaron Shipp - Second Team
     
  1994-95 Todd Simon - Honorable Mention
    Neal Richards - Honorable Mention
    Jason Currence - Honorable Mention
     
  1993-94 Todd Simon - Honorable Mention
     
  1992-93 Scott Gobely - Second Team
     
  1991-92 Scott Gobely - Honorable Mention
     
  1990-91 Anthony Stewart - Honorable Mention
     
  1989-90 Scott Gobely - Honorable Mention
     
  1988-89 Ernie Moore - Honorable Mention
     
  1987-88 Ken Rector - Second Team
     
  1986-87 Tommy Wilson - Second Team
    Rob Bishop - Honorable Mention
     
  1985-86 Tommy Wilson - Second Team
    Rob Bishop - Honorable Mention
     
  1984-85 Tommy Wilson - Honorable Mention
     
  1982-83 John Scarpitti - Honorable Mention
     
  1981-82 John Champer - Honorable Mention
     
  1978-79 Tim Cope - Honorable Mention
     
  1977-78 Dave Scarpitti - Second Team
    Ed Pohjala - Honorable Mention
     
  1976-77 Art Kunkle - Second Team
    Dave Scarpitti - Honorable Mention
     
  1974-75 Zettie Sims - First Team
     
  1973-74 Harold Young - First Team
    Ed Lawrence - First Team
    Barry Ring - Honorable Mention
     
  1972-73 Harold Youung - Second Team
    Ed Lawrence - Second Team
    Barry Ring - Honorable Mention
     
  1971-72 Doug Mason - Honorable Mention
     
  1970-71 Doug Mason - Second Team
     
  1966-67 Craig Erbland - Honorable Mention
    Ron Hoyt - Honorable Mention
     
  1965-66 Chick Campbell - Second Team
    Rony Hoyt - Second Team
     
  1964-65 Chick Campbell - First Team
     
  1962-63 Tony Archibald - Second Team
     
  1960-61 Dave Brubaker - Second Team
     
  1959-60 Dave Brubaker - Second Team
     
  1958-59 Dave Brubaker - Honorable Mention
    Bill Roof - Honorable Mention
    Jim Mathews - Honorable Mention
    Bob McMaster - Honorable Mention
     
  1957-58 Harry Baird - First Team
     
  1956-57 Dan Talbert - First Team
     
  1955-56 Don Talbert - First Team
    Bruce Pumphery - Third Team
     
  1954-55 Lee Thomas - First Team
    Jim Nace - First Team
     
  1953-54 Jim Nace - First Team
    Lee Thomas - First Team
     
  1952-53 Jim Nace - First Team
    Bob Valentine - Honorable Mention
     
  1951-52 Bob Valentine - Honorable Mention
     
  1950-51 Harry Hollinger - First Team
     
  1948-49 Duke Barret - Honorable Mention
     
  1947-48 Bevier Bell - Second Team
     
  1946-47 Bill Herman - First Team
    Bill Doll - Honorable Mention