Mount Union All-OAC Men's Soccer Selections

Year

Player

Team

2019 Zach Hlas
Austin Overy
Jon Schroeder
Josh Lewis
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
2018 Joe Winiecki
Jon Schroeder
Josh Lewis
Zach Hlas
Austin Overy
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
2017 Stephen Dages
Jon Schroeder
Zach Hlas
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2016 Aaron Liezert
Joe Winiecki 
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention 
2015 Aaron Liezert
Dylan Lias 
Second Team
Second Team 

2014

Colin Combs
Dylan Lias

Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

2013

Thomas Beck
Chris Felker

First Team
Second Team

2012

Leo Hicks

Second Team

2011

Thomas Beck
Jon Critell
Anthony Mara
Kevin Cindric
Anthony Grenga
Leo Hicks

First Team
First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

2010

Anthony Grenga
Joey Merlo
Thomas Beck
Kevin Cindric
Jon Critell

Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

2009

Joey Merlo
Chris Bondra
Kevin Cindric
Jon Critell

First Team
Chris Bondra
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

2008

T.J. Welch

Honorable Mention

2007

Steve Gillespie
Matt Parnell

First Team
Honorable Mention

2006

Trevor Beach
Steve Gillespie
David Hradek

First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention

2005

Trevor Beach
Anthony Karam
Bill Kotinsley

Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

2004

 
 

2003

Nick Inninger
Paul Pendy
Scott Gill
Anthony Karam
Matt Bednar

First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention

2002

Nick Inninger
Scott Gill
Matt Bednar
Anthony Karam
Paul Pendy

First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

2001

Matt Bednar

Second Team

2000

Brian Holdford

Second Team

1999

Brian Holdford
Mike Holdford
Guillermo Porras

First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention

1998

Sean Curran
Brian Holdford
Scott Jefferies
Guillermo Porras
Jamie Zakikian
Andrew Cerniglia
Jeff McQuate

First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

1997

Gillermo Porras
Kevin Uscilowski
Seth Curran
Brian Holdford

Second Team


Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

1996

Mike Hollenbach
Ruben Egido
Scott Jefferies
Kevin Stockdale
Shawn Mendham

First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention

1995

Mike Hollenbach
Andy Klein
Matt Krems
Ruben Egido

First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

1994

Eric Dietrich
Carlos Parilla
Mike Sprenger
Mark Vance

Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention

1993

Sean Egan
Jeff Gurney
Carlos Parilla
Mark Vance

First Team
First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention

1992

Sean Egan
Jeff Gurney
Mike Smith
Mark Kwatia

First Team
First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention

1991

Sean Egan
Jeff Gurney
Mark Vance

First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention

1990

Sean Egan
Jeff Gurney
Andy Hansen

First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention

1989

Mike Minor
Paul Oliu
Amado Sandoval

First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention

1988

Russ Foster
Scott Meinke

First Team
First Team

1987

Steve Allaire
Russ Foster
Todd Shields
Andy Smith

First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team

1986

Steve Allaire
Bill Eisenwinter
Kurt Jennings
Scott Meinke
Amado Sandoval

First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team

1985

Steve Allaire
Paul Leshko
Bruce Mackey
Tomo Naka

First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team

1984

Bruce Mackey
Paul Leshko
Tomo Naka

First Team
Second Team
Second Team

1983

Tom Canning
Gary Piper

First Team
First Team

1982

 
 

1981

Tom Canning
Gary Piper
John Varga

Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

1980

Jeff Halkerson
John Chirico
Gary Piper
John Vanderwall

First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

1979

Mike Vienna

First Team

1978

Earl Chase
Bob Rockwood
Mike Vienna

First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention

1977

Earl Chase
Jamie Serrat
Sam Williams

First Team
First Team
First Team

1976

Earl Chase
Sam Williams

First Team
First Team

1975

Sam Williams
Jim Rudolph

First Team
Honorable Mention

1974

Elliot Hooper
Kim McGahey
Jacques Pierre
Jamie Serrat
Sam Williams
Jeff Kaiser
John Milazzo

First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention

1973

Doug Krueger
Gary McGahey
Jacques Pierre

First Team
First Team
Second Team

1972

Gary McGahey

Second Team

1971

Gary McGahey
Sam Meek

Second Team
Second Team

1970

Gary McGahey

Honorable Mention

1965

Jack Yoder

Honorable Mention

 
Updated by SID January 7, 2020