Licensed to University of Mount Union
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/7/2012 09:34 PM
                   Mount Union v. Ohio Wesleyan - 12/7/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    4:10.81   11  
     1) Sheafor, Haley FR               2) Helfrich, Katie JR             
     3) Ward, Jessica FR                4) Gillison, Olivia JR            
                  31.96   1:05.30 (1:05.30)     1:37.98 (32.68)   2:15.86 (1:10.56)
        2:35.26 (19.40)     3:15.13 (59.27)     3:41.07 (25.94)     4:10.81 (55.68)
  2 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    4:16.72    4  
     1) Mitchell, Shelbey JR            2) Aldo, Rose FR                  
     3) Brown, Carly SO                 4) Oblak, Becky FR                
                  29.42   1:01.68 (1:01.68)     1:35.93 (34.25)   2:15.01 (1:13.33)
        2:43.88 (28.87)   3:18.98 (1:03.97)     3:46.31 (27.33)     4:16.72 (57.74)
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    4:24.06    2  
     1) Hamit, Alex FR                  2) Swanson, Jess FR               
     3) Buehl, Caroline FR              4) Gaydos, Jocelyn SR             
                  31.26   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:38.36 (33.61)   2:18.00 (1:13.25)
        2:48.34 (30.34)   3:24.12 (1:06.12)     3:52.22 (28.10)     4:24.06 (59.94)
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    4:31.26  
     1) Vassar, Erin SR                 2) Herbert, Rhiannon FR           
     3) Argenta, Claire FR              4) Nerantzis, Emmalee FR          
                  33.60   1:10.00 (1:10.00)     1:44.92 (34.92)   2:25.00 (1:15.00)
        2:55.77 (30.77)   3:32.46 (1:07.46)     4:00.21 (27.75)     4:31.26 (58.80)
  5 University of Mount Union-LE  'C'                      NT    4:34.38  
     1) Juran, Elizabeth SR             2) Belli, Jenna FR                
     3) Holy, Annie JR                  4) Jackson, Kelsey FR             
                  31.66   1:06.08 (1:06.08)     1:44.68 (38.60)   2:27.66 (1:21.58)
        2:57.73 (30.07)   3:33.48 (1:05.82)     4:01.50 (28.02)   4:34.38 (1:00.90)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    3:45.86   11  
     1) Melvin, Zach JR                 2) Ruhe, Brian SO                 
     3) Simpson, Joe SO                 4) Moreland, Austin JR            
                  28.17       58.53 (58.53)     1:28.03 (29.50)   2:02.21 (1:03.68)
        2:26.71 (24.50)     2:55.77 (53.56)     3:19.08 (23.31)     3:45.86 (50.09)
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    3:48.91    4  
     1) Nimcharoenwan, Kaneat SO        2) Perl, Jacob SR                 
     3) Ramirez, Marcus SO              4) Planisek, Nate SO              
                  28.75       59.07 (59.07)     1:28.90 (29.83)   2:02.35 (1:03.28)
        2:27.71 (25.36)     2:57.47 (55.12)     3:21.59 (24.12)     3:48.91 (51.44)
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    3:52.74    2  
     1) Davies, Ben SR                  2) Evans, Seth FR                 
     3) Barkley, Nik FR                 4) Rogers, Logan FR               
                  29.17       59.83 (59.83)     1:30.51 (30.68)   2:05.56 (1:05.73)
        2:31.63 (26.07)     3:02.23 (56.67)     3:25.98 (23.75)     3:52.74 (50.51)
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    4:12.71  
     1) Fonseca, Nick FR                2) Beach, Jacob JR                
     3) Hennessy, Nathan JR             4) Irwin, Chase SO                
                  29.23   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:35.19 (33.06)   2:17.84 (1:15.71)
        2:45.40 (27.56)     3:17.77 (59.93)     3:43.62 (25.85)     4:12.71 (54.94)
  5 University of Mount Union-LE  'C'                      NT    4:15.46  
     1) Falconer, Harrison SO           2) Figliuzzi, Adam SO             
     3) Levengood, Nathan FR            4) Lorah, Nathan FR               
                  34.30   1:10.27 (1:10.27)     1:41.45 (31.18)   2:19.81 (1:09.54)
        2:46.72 (26.91)   3:20.07 (1:00.26)     3:45.55 (25.48)     4:15.46 (55.39)
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Spatz, Matt FR                  2) deHaas, Thomas SO              
     3) Hanssen, Ian FR                 4) Horsfall, Tom SO               
                  32.57   1:07.49 (1:07.49)     1:40.30 (32.81)   2:19.00 (1:11.51)
        2:49.27 (30.27)   3:25.23 (1:06.23)     3:50.39 (25.16)          DQ (55.79)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lammlein, Lauren          FR Mount Union-LE            NT   11:22.88    9  
                  28.60     1:01.54 (32.94)     1:35.27 (33.73)     2:09.25 (33.98)
        2:43.70 (34.45)     3:18.48 (34.78)     3:53.02 (34.54)     4:27.72 (34.70)
        5:02.37 (34.65)     5:37.14 (34.77)     6:11.93 (34.79)     6:46.81 (34.88)
        7:21.84 (35.03)     7:56.73 (34.89)     8:31.45 (34.72)     9:06.21 (34.76)
        9:41.13 (34.92)    10:15.41 (34.28)    10:49.57 (34.16)    11:22.88 (33.31)
  2 Schachtner, Emilie        SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT   11:52.73    4  
                  30.69     1:04.59 (33.90)     1:39.49 (34.90)     2:14.34 (34.85)
        2:49.33 (34.99)     3:24.41 (35.08)     3:59.46 (35.05)     4:34.72 (35.26)
        5:09.67 (34.95)     5:44.73 (35.06)     6:19.78 (35.05)   7:30.07 (1:10.29)
        8:04.88 (34.81)     8:40.05 (35.17)     9:15.11 (35.06)     9:50.30 (35.19)
       10:25.59 (35.29)    11:00.65 (35.06)    11:34.80 (34.15)    11:52.73 (17.93)
  3 Erichsen, Jennifer        JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT   11:53.26    3  
                  31.32     1:05.61 (34.29)     1:40.73 (35.12)     2:16.00 (35.27)
        2:51.57 (35.57)     3:27.17 (35.60)     4:02.90 (35.73)     4:38.78 (35.88)
        5:14.89 (36.11)     5:51.04 (36.15)     6:27.22 (36.18)     7:03.63 (36.41)
        7:40.01 (36.38)     8:16.75 (36.74)     8:53.26 (36.51)     9:29.78 (36.52)
       10:06.19 (36.41)    10:42.54 (36.35)    11:18.91 (36.37)    11:53.26 (34.35)
  4 McDonough, Megan          SR Mount Union-LE            NT   12:03.02    2  
                  31.60     1:06.57 (34.97)     1:42.48 (35.91)     2:18.74 (36.26)
        2:55.02 (36.28)     3:31.39 (36.37)     4:07.85 (36.46)     4:44.65 (36.80)
        5:21.27 (36.62)     5:57.84 (36.57)     6:34.39 (36.55)     7:10.48 (36.09)
        7:46.88 (36.40)     8:23.31 (36.43)     8:59.55 (36.24)     9:36.06 (36.51)
       10:12.74 (36.68)    10:49.80 (37.06)    11:26.66 (36.86)    12:03.02 (36.36)
  5 Eyssen, Jaime             FR Mount Union-LE            NT   12:06.74    1  
                  32.32     1:07.62 (35.30)     1:43.44 (35.82)     2:20.15 (36.71)
        2:56.84 (36.69)     3:33.21 (36.37)     4:10.57 (37.36)     4:47.17 (36.60)
        5:23.31 (36.14)     6:00.49 (37.18)     6:37.23 (36.74)     7:14.27 (37.04)
        7:50.68 (36.41)     8:27.65 (36.97)     9:04.28 (36.63)     9:40.81 (36.53)
       10:17.89 (37.08)    10:54.99 (37.10)    11:31.51 (36.52)    12:06.74 (35.23)
  6 Helfrich, Maggie          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT   12:09.61  
                  31.15     1:06.42 (35.27)     1:42.80 (36.38)     2:19.16 (36.36)
        2:55.39 (36.23)     3:31.93 (36.54)     4:07.65 (35.72)     4:44.02 (36.37)
        5:21.19 (37.17)     5:58.64 (37.45)     6:34.78 (36.14)     7:12.44 (37.66)
        7:49.76 (37.32)     8:27.40 (37.64)     9:04.61 (37.21)     9:41.93 (37.32)
       10:19.55 (37.62)    10:56.72 (37.17)    11:33.69 (36.97)    12:09.61 (35.92)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brocious, Rob             SR Mount Union-LE            NT   10:06.63    9  
                  26.49       57.16 (30.67)     1:27.87 (30.71)     1:58.58 (30.71)
        2:29.26 (30.68)     2:59.73 (30.47)     3:29.99 (30.26)     4:00.68 (30.69)
        4:30.79 (30.11)     5:01.02 (30.23)     5:31.22 (30.20)     6:01.67 (30.45)
        6:32.50 (30.83)     7:03.05 (30.55)     7:34.06 (31.01)     8:05.23 (31.17)
        8:36.40 (31.17)     9:07.33 (30.93)     9:37.92 (30.59)    10:06.63 (28.71)
  2 Oktavec, Andrew           FR Mount Union-LE            NT   10:57.37    4  
                  28.67     1:01.31 (32.64)     1:34.79 (33.48)     2:08.05 (33.26)
        2:41.51 (33.46)     3:14.90 (33.39)     3:48.29 (33.39)     4:21.62 (33.33)
        4:55.51 (33.89)     5:28.34 (32.83)     6:01.45 (33.11)     6:34.62 (33.17)
        7:08.24 (33.62)     7:41.62 (33.38)     8:14.84 (33.22)     8:47.75 (32.91)
        9:20.79 (33.04)     9:53.37 (32.58)    10:25.60 (32.23)    10:57.37 (31.77)
  3 Magdic, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT   11:07.58    3  
                  30.13     1:02.53 (32.40)     1:36.20 (33.67)     2:09.84 (33.64)
        2:43.77 (33.93)     3:17.56 (33.79)     3:51.69 (34.13)     4:25.89 (34.20)
        4:59.92 (34.03)     5:34.02 (34.10)     6:07.73 (33.71)     6:41.56 (33.83)
        7:15.28 (33.72)     7:48.86 (33.58)     8:22.33 (33.47)     8:55.57 (33.24)
        9:28.82 (33.25)    10:01.96 (33.14)    10:35.13 (33.17)    11:07.58 (32.45)
  4 Lindberg, Robbie          FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT   11:18.65    2  
                  29.38     1:01.68 (32.30)     1:35.40 (33.72)     2:08.71 (33.31)
        2:42.60 (33.89)     3:15.81 (33.21)     3:49.25 (33.44)     4:23.35 (34.10)
        4:42.76 (19.41)     4:58.55 (15.79)     5:32.24 (33.69)     6:06.70 (34.46)
        6:41.03 (34.33)     7:16.03 (35.00)     7:50.12 (34.09)     8:24.84 (34.72)
        8:59.59 (34.75)     9:34.61 (35.02)    10:09.54 (34.93)  11:18.65 (1:09.11)
  5 Irwin, Chase              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT   11:34.07    1  
                  29.16     1:01.69 (32.53)     1:35.55 (33.86)     2:09.82 (34.27)
        2:44.00 (34.18)     3:18.59 (34.59)     3:53.76 (35.17)     4:28.80 (35.04)
        5:02.73 (33.93)     5:37.14 (34.41)     6:12.08 (34.94)     6:48.07 (35.99)
        7:23.80 (35.73)     7:59.80 (36.00)     8:35.31 (35.51)     9:11.60 (36.29)
        9:48.13 (36.53)    10:24.36 (36.23)    11:00.35 (35.99)    11:34.07 (33.72)
  6 Fitch, Jordan             FR Mount Union-LE            NT   12:12.78  
                  30.97     1:04.39 (33.42)     1:39.20 (34.81)     2:15.03 (35.83)
                                4:05.33 ( )                             4:42.37 ( )
                                5:57.42 ( )     6:35.07 (37.65)     7:12.53 (37.46)
        7:50.22 (37.69)     8:27.93 (37.71)                             9:43.66 ( )
       10:21.75 (38.09)    10:59.78 (38.03)    11:36.92 (37.14)    12:12.78 (35.86)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Jessica             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:00.62    9  
                  28.67       59.65 (30.98)     1:29.49 (29.84)     2:00.62 (31.13)
  2 Aldo, Rose                FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:04.02    4  
                  28.59       59.92 (31.33)     1:31.82 (31.90)     2:04.02 (32.20)
  3 Mitchell, Shelbey         JR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:05.00    3  
                  29.70     1:01.84 (32.14)     1:34.23 (32.39)     2:05.00 (30.77)
  4 Sheafor, Haley            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:05.36    2  
                  30.21     1:02.58 (32.37)     1:34.49 (31.91)     2:05.36 (30.87)
  5 Argenta, Claire           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:16.12    1  
                  31.88     1:05.88 (34.00)     1:41.33 (35.45)     2:16.12 (34.79)
  6 Jackson, Kelsey           FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:17.37  
                  31.46     1:05.78 (34.32)     1:41.34 (35.56)     2:17.37 (36.03)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rundell, Gavin            FR Mount Union-LE            NT    1:47.78    9  
                  26.11       53.45 (27.34)     1:21.21 (27.76)     1:47.78 (26.57)
  2 Mahoney, Matthew          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:48.96    4  
                  25.41       52.36 (26.95)     1:20.18 (27.82)     1:48.96 (28.78)
  3 Moreland, Austin          JR Mount Union-LE            NT    1:55.62    3  
                  26.36       55.97 (29.61)     1:26.54 (30.57)     1:55.62 (29.08)
  4 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:56.15    2  
                  26.36       55.28 (28.92)     1:25.53 (30.25)     1:56.15 (30.62)
  5 Simpson, Joe              SO Mount Union-LE            NT    1:57.27    1  
                  26.32       55.25 (28.93)     1:26.64 (31.39)     1:57.27 (30.63)
  6 Horsfall, Tom             SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:06.62  
                  28.43     1:01.10 (32.67)     1:34.59 (33.49)     2:06.62 (32.03)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabel, Courtney           JR Mount Union-LE            NT      24.39    9  
  2 Gillison, Olivia          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      25.40    4  
  3 Steele, Alisha            FR Mount Union-LE            NT      25.90    3  
  4 Juran, Elizabeth          SR Mount Union-LE            NT      26.74    2  
  5 Zola, Jacquelyn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      26.77    1  
  6 Nerantzis, Emmalee        FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      27.47  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zappa, Mike               JR Mount Union-LE            NT      22.29    9  
  2 Greisl, Mike              SR Mount Union-LE            NT      22.49    4  
  3 Cumston, Andy             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      22.59    3  
  4 Nimcharoenwan, Kaneat     SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      22.77    2  
  5 Rogers, Logan             FR Mount Union-LE            NT      23.06    1  
  6 Ramirez, Marcus           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      23.32  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alkire, Katherine         SR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:02.96    9  
                  31.56     1:08.67 (37.11)     1:49.73 (41.06)     2:28.94 (39.21)
        3:11.51 (42.57)     3:54.97 (43.46)     4:29.49 (34.52)     5:02.96 (33.47)
  2 Sheafor, Tirion           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:03.73    4  
                  32.04     1:09.73 (37.69)     1:48.18 (38.45)     2:25.11 (36.93)
        3:09.35 (44.24)     3:54.09 (44.74)     4:30.57 (36.48)     5:03.73 (33.16)
  3 Zalewski, Madalyn         SR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:08.94    3  
                  32.29     1:09.41 (37.12)     1:50.03 (40.62)     2:30.01 (39.98)
        3:15.06 (45.05)     4:00.00 (44.94)     4:34.98 (34.98)     5:08.94 (33.96)
  4 Oblak, Becky              FR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:13.62    2  
                  31.21     1:08.62 (37.41)     1:48.81 (40.19)     2:27.53 (38.72)
        3:15.30 (47.77)     4:02.55 (47.25)     4:38.60 (36.05)     5:13.62 (35.02)
  5 Herbert, Rhiannon         FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:21.10    1  
                  34.19     1:16.41 (42.22)     1:58.49 (42.08)     2:40.50 (42.01)
        3:23.97 (43.47)     4:08.48 (44.51)     4:45.23 (36.75)     5:21.10 (35.87)
  6 deHaas, Heather           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:46.21  
                  34.50     1:17.59 (43.09)     2:00.02 (42.43)     2:43.49 (43.47)
        3:32.64 (49.15)     4:23.42 (50.78)     5:04.99 (41.57)     5:46.21 (41.22)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    4:28.94    9  
                  27.42     1:00.05 (32.63)     1:35.99 (35.94)     2:10.48 (34.49)
        2:48.50 (38.02)     3:26.74 (38.24)     3:59.01 (32.27)     4:28.94 (29.93)
  2 Anthony, Sean             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    4:29.00    4  
                  29.02     1:02.59 (33.57)     1:37.30 (34.71)     2:11.13 (33.83)
        2:48.31 (37.18)     3:26.07 (37.76)     3:58.33 (32.26)     4:29.00 (30.67)
  3 Branch, Michael           FR Mount Union-LE            NT    4:34.63    3  
                  27.31       59.60 (32.29)     1:34.28 (34.68)     2:08.84 (34.56)
        2:48.35 (39.51)     3:29.11 (40.76)     4:01.85 (32.74)     4:34.63 (32.78)
  4 Barkley, Nik              FR Mount Union-LE            NT    4:40.68    2  
                  28.12     1:00.85 (32.73)   2:17.59 (1:16.74)     2:58.54 (40.95)
        3:40.31 (41.77)     4:12.17 (31.86)     4:40.84 (28.67)         4:40.68 ( )
  5 Planisek, Nate            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    4:41.43    1  
                  28.06     1:00.69 (32.63)     1:40.28 (39.59)     2:19.71 (39.43)
        2:58.16 (38.45)     3:39.45 (41.29)     4:11.84 (32.39)     4:41.43 (29.59)
  6 Davies, Ben               SR Mount Union-LE            NT    4:41.53  
                  27.92     1:01.76 (33.84)     1:38.63 (36.87)     2:14.69 (36.06)
        2:55.87 (41.18)     3:37.34 (41.47)     4:10.38 (33.04)     4:41.53 (31.15)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matzat, Lyssa             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT     142.85    9  
  2 Fountain, Sara            FR Mount Union-LE            NT     108.80    4  
  3 Ward, Elyse               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      89.50    3  
  4 Nemec, Gabrielle          FR Mount Union-LE            NT      85.40    2  
 -- Pezzato, Paige            SO Mount Union-LE            NT     X72.15  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peddle, Anthony           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT     119.35    9  
  2 Falconer, Harrison        SO Mount Union-LE            NT      86.20    4  
  3 Perry, Ian                SR Mount Union-LE            NT      78.20    3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy, Annie               JR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:28.24    9  
                  32.55     1:09.46 (36.91)     1:48.57 (39.11)     2:28.24 (39.67)
  2 Buehl, Caroline           FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:32.95    4  
                  32.52     1:10.32 (37.80)     1:51.04 (40.72)     2:32.95 (41.91)
  3 Brown, Carly              SO Mount Union-LE            NT    2:33.71    3  
                  32.13     1:09.75 (37.62)     1:50.85 (41.10)     2:33.71 (42.86)
  4 Argenta, Claire           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:40.57    2  
                  33.86     1:12.98 (39.12)     1:55.81 (42.83)     2:40.57 (44.76)
  5 Vassar, Erin              SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:42.33    1  
                  34.69     1:12.96 (38.27)     1:54.76 (41.80)     2:42.33 (47.57)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rundell, Gavin            FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:03.69    9  
                  27.19       57.96 (30.77)     1:30.53 (32.57)     2:03.69 (33.16)
  2 Ramirez, Marcus           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:11.26    4  
                  27.70     1:00.39 (32.69)     1:35.59 (35.20)     2:11.26 (35.67)
  3 Davies, Ben               SR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:11.55    3  
                  28.35     1:01.33 (32.98)     1:36.70 (35.37)     2:11.55 (34.85)
  4 Levengood, Nathan         FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:18.83    2  
                  29.43     1:04.54 (35.11)     1:41.54 (37.00)     2:18.83 (37.29)
  5 deHaas, Thomas            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:19.22    1  
                  29.98     1:05.60 (35.62)     1:43.34 (37.74)     2:19.22 (35.88)
  6 Hennessy, Nathan          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:22.94  
                  30.77     1:06.25 (35.48)     1:43.71 (37.46)     2:22.94 (39.23)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabel, Courtney           JR Mount Union-LE            NT      54.33    9  
                  26.15       54.33 (28.18)                                        
  2 Ward, Jessica             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      55.20    4  
                  26.19       55.20 (29.01)                                        
  3 Steele, Alisha            FR Mount Union-LE            NT      56.64    3  
                  27.35       56.64 (29.29)                                        
  4 Gillison, Olivia          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      56.67    2  
                  27.05       56.67 (29.62)                                        
  5 Zola, Jacquelyn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      59.55    1  
                  27.93       59.55 (31.62)                                        
  6 Gaydos, Jocelyn           SR Mount Union-LE            NT      59.77  
                  28.63       59.77 (31.14)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greisl, Mike              SR Mount Union-LE            NT      49.43    9  
                  23.69       49.43 (25.74)                                        
  2 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      50.28    4  
                  24.00       50.28 (26.28)                                        
  3 Cumston, Andy             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      50.73    3  
                  24.22       50.73 (26.51)                                        
  4 Nimcharoenwan, Kaneat     SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      50.76    2  
                  24.42       50.76 (26.34)                                        
  5 Campbell, Matt            FR Mount Union-LE            NT      53.95    1  
                  25.61       53.95 (28.34)                                        
  6 Sopko, John               FR Mount Union-LE            NT      55.04  
                  25.65       55.04 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Shelbey         JR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:16.48    9  
                  30.84     1:05.31 (34.47)     1:41.08 (35.77)     2:16.48 (35.40)
  2 Hamit, Alex               FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:22.09    4  
                  32.69     1:08.86 (36.17)     1:46.04 (37.18)     2:22.09 (36.05)
  3 Sheafor, Tirion           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:23.04    3  
                  35.22     1:10.96 (35.74)     1:47.35 (36.39)     2:23.04 (35.69)
  4 Sheafor, Haley            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:23.60    2  
                  34.33     1:10.68 (36.35)     1:47.05 (36.37)     2:23.60 (36.55)
  5 Eyssen, Jaime             FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:28.55    1  
                  35.80     1:13.61 (37.81)     1:51.26 (37.65)     2:28.55 (37.29)
  6 Schachtner, Emilie        SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:30.13  
                  35.44     1:13.76 (38.32)     1:52.22 (38.46)     2:30.13 (37.91)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brocious, Rob             SR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:00.59    9  
                  27.79       59.29 (31.50)     1:30.48 (31.19)     2:00.59 (30.11)
  2 Anthony, Sean             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:05.32    4  
                  29.25     1:01.08 (31.83)     1:33.74 (32.66)     2:05.32 (31.58)
  3 Melvin, Zach              JR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:15.46    3  
                  30.81     1:05.70 (34.89)     1:40.50 (34.80)     2:15.46 (34.96)
  4 Fonseca, Nick             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:15.96    2  
                  30.19     1:04.59 (34.40)     1:40.47 (35.88)     2:15.96 (35.49)
  5 Lindberg, Robbie          FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:16.70    1  
                  31.28     1:05.36 (34.08)     1:40.95 (35.59)     2:16.70 (35.75)
  6 Kmet, Ryan                SO Mount Union-LE            NT    2:20.17  
                  32.17     1:07.20 (35.03)     1:43.65 (36.45)     2:20.17 (36.52)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lammlein, Lauren          FR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:34.03    9  
                  28.74     1:01.52 (32.78)     1:35.43 (33.91)     2:09.17 (33.74)
        2:43.32 (34.15)     3:17.50 (34.18)     3:51.62 (34.12)     4:25.97 (34.35)
        5:00.47 (34.50)     5:34.03 (33.56)                                        
  2 Alkire, Katherine         SR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:44.54    4  
                  31.25     1:05.99 (34.74)     1:40.65 (34.66)     2:15.05 (34.40)
        2:49.54 (34.49)     3:24.60 (35.06)     4:00.47 (35.87)     4:35.81 (35.34)
        5:10.36 (34.55)     5:44.54 (34.18)                                        
  3 Erichsen, Jennifer        JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:50.55    3  
                  31.07     1:05.22 (34.15)     1:40.68 (35.46)     2:16.57 (35.89)
        2:52.16 (35.59)     3:28.06 (35.90)     4:04.10 (36.04)     4:39.95 (35.85)
        5:16.00 (36.05)     5:50.55 (34.55)                                        
  4 Helfrich, Maggie          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:55.46    2  
                  30.82     1:06.78 (35.96)     1:42.74 (35.96)     2:18.56 (35.82)
        2:54.99 (36.43)     3:31.07 (36.08)     4:07.52 (36.45)     4:44.40 (36.88)
        5:20.88 (36.48)     5:55.46 (34.58)                                        
  5 McDonough, Megan          SR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:56.18    1  
                  31.63     1:06.85 (35.22)     1:43.04 (36.19)     2:19.45 (36.41)
        2:55.65 (36.20)     3:31.92 (36.27)     4:08.99 (37.07)     4:45.38 (36.39)
        5:21.83 (36.45)     5:56.18 (34.35)                                        
  6 Lehecka, Christa          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    6:28.73  
                  34.43     1:12.36 (37.93)     1:51.15 (38.79)     2:30.55 (39.40)
        3:10.43 (39.88)     3:49.87 (39.44)     4:30.24 (40.37)     5:10.04 (39.80)
        5:50.30 (40.26)     6:28.73 (38.43)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Matthew          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:01.84    9  
                  27.35       57.00 (29.65)     1:27.29 (30.29)     1:57.98 (30.69)
        2:28.79 (30.81)     2:59.68 (30.89)     3:30.66 (30.98)     4:01.82 (31.16)
        4:32.45 (30.63)     5:01.84 (29.39)                                        
  2 Branch, Michael           FR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:03.40    4  
                  27.17       57.66 (30.49)     1:28.49 (30.83)     1:59.88 (31.39)
        2:30.40 (30.52)     3:01.18 (30.78)     3:31.89 (30.71)     4:02.67 (30.78)
        4:33.21 (30.54)     5:03.40 (30.19)                                        
  3 Smith, Taylor             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:11.09    3  
                  27.08       57.47 (30.39)     1:28.09 (30.62)     1:59.20 (31.11)
        2:28.80 (29.60)     3:01.35 (32.55)     3:33.48 (32.13)     4:06.02 (32.54)
        4:38.74 (32.72)     5:11.09 (32.35)                                        
  4 Simpson, Joe              SO Mount Union-LE            NT    5:17.70    2  
                  27.32       58.06 (30.74)     1:29.49 (31.43)     2:01.45 (31.96)
        2:33.63 (32.18)     3:06.57 (32.94)     3:39.58 (33.01)     4:12.72 (33.14)
        4:45.76 (33.04)     5:17.70 (31.94)                                        
  5 Oktavec, Andrew           FR Mount Union-LE            NT    5:18.86    1  
                  27.50       58.84 (31.34)     1:31.70 (32.86)     2:04.50 (32.80)
        2:37.81 (33.31)     3:10.12 (32.31)     3:42.89 (32.77)     4:15.60 (32.71)
        4:47.71 (32.11)     5:18.86 (31.15)                                        
  6 Magdic, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:24.49  
                  29.30     1:00.44 (31.14)     1:32.73 (32.29)     2:05.45 (32.72)
        2:38.56 (33.11)     3:12.04 (33.48)     3:45.56 (33.52)     4:18.88 (33.32)
        4:51.82 (32.94)     5:24.49 (32.67)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matzat, Lyssa             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT     214.20    9  
  2 Ward, Elyse               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT     142.40    4  
  3 Fountain, Sara            FR Mount Union-LE            NT     138.50    3  
  4 Nemec, Gabrielle          FR Mount Union-LE            NT     104.20    2  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peddle, Anthony           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT     143.95    9  
  2 Falconer, Harrison        SO Mount Union-LE            NT     131.30    4  
 -- Perry, Ian                SR Mount Union-LE            NT    X102.95  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helfrich, Katie           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:36.00    9  
                   8.67   2:36.00 (2:27.33)                                        
  2 Aldo, Rose                FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:40.87    4  
                  12.20   2:40.87 (2:28.67)                                        
  3 Swanson, Jess             FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:42.63    3  
  4 Herbert, Rhiannon         FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:43.00    2  
                  20.62   2:43.00 (2:22.38)                                        
  5 Leitenberger, Kristin     FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:48.10    1  
                   5.71   2:48.10 (2:42.39)                                        
  6 deHaas, Heather           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:51.00  
                  13.17   2:51.00 (2:37.83)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Sean             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:19.83    9  
                  32.08     1:07.60 (35.52)     1:43.42 (35.82)     2:19.83 (36.41)
  2 Ruhe, Brian               SO Mount Union-LE            NT    2:25.68    4  
                  32.74     1:10.15 (37.41)     1:48.15 (38.00)     2:25.68 (37.53)
  3 Evans, Seth               FR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:26.88    3  
                  33.30     1:10.93 (37.63)     1:48.75 (37.82)     2:26.88 (38.13)
  4 Perl, Jacob               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:27.93    2  
                  33.91     1:12.25 (38.34)     1:51.13 (38.88)     2:27.93 (36.80)
  5 Melvin, Zach              JR Mount Union-LE            NT    2:28.19    1  
                  32.76     1:09.72 (36.96)     1:48.10 (38.38)     2:28.19 (40.09)
  6 Planisek, Nate            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:28.82  
                  32.99     1:10.63 (37.64)     1:48.87 (38.24)     2:28.82 (39.95)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    3:50.78   11  
     1) Gabel, Courtney JR              2) Hamit, Alex FR                 
     3) Brown, Carly SO                 4) Steele, Alisha FR              
                  26.56       55.64 (55.64)     1:23.32 (27.68)     1:54.81 (59.17)
        2:22.43 (27.62)     2:53.60 (58.79)     3:20.35 (26.75)     3:50.78 (57.18)
  2 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    3:56.42    4  
     1) Oblak, Becky FR                 2) Juran, Elizabeth SR            
     3) Gaydos, Jocelyn SR              4) Lammlein, Lauren FR            
                  28.11       58.36 (58.36)     1:26.80 (28.44)   1:58.60 (1:00.24)
        2:27.20 (28.60)   2:58.99 (1:00.39)     3:25.88 (26.89)     3:56.42 (57.43)
  3 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    3:58.05    2  
     1) Sheafor, Tirion FR              2) Erichsen, Jennifer JR          
     3) Zola, Jacquelyn SO              4) Nerantzis, Emmalee FR          
                  28.81       59.44 (59.44)     1:28.35 (28.91)   2:00.10 (1:00.66)
        2:16.01 (15.91)     2:59.30 (59.20)     3:27.33 (28.03)     3:58.05 (58.75)
  4 University of Mount Union-LE  'C'                      NT    4:08.56  
     1) Jackson, Kelsey FR              2) Belli, Jenna FR                
     3) Holy, Annie JR                  4) Levengood, Wilma SO            
                  29.73   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:33.92 (31.20)   2:09.82 (1:07.10)
        2:38.47 (28.65)   3:10.05 (1:00.23)     3:37.40 (27.35)     4:08.56 (58.51)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    4:10.10  
     1) Helfrich, Maggie SO             2) deHaas, Heather FR             
     3) Vassar, Erin SR                 4) Schachtner, Emilie SR          
                  29.83   1:03.97 (1:03.97)     1:33.91 (29.94)   2:06.58 (1:02.61)
        2:36.25 (29.67)   3:08.62 (1:02.04)     3:37.60 (28.98)   4:10.10 (1:01.48)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    3:16.07   11  
     1) Brocious, Rob SR                2) Greisl, Mike SR                
     3) Zappa, Mike JR                  4) Rundell, Gavin FR              
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    3:21.72    4  
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              2) Cumston, Andy FR               
     3) Smith, Taylor JR                4) Mahoney, Matthew SO            
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    3:34.26    2  
     1) Moreland, Austin JR             2) Campbell, Matt FR              
     3) Sopko, John FR                  4) Branch, Michael FR             
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    3:38.90  
     1) Beach, Jacob JR                 2) deHaas, Thomas SO              
     3) Irwin, Chase SO                 4) Perl, Jacob SR                 
  5 University of Mount Union-LE  'C'                      NT    3:45.27  
     1) Lorah, Nathan FR                2) Kmet, Ryan SO                  
     3) Figliuzzi, Adam SO              4) Perry, Ian SR                  
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                       NT    3:57.35  
     1) Fonseca, Nick FR                2) Hanssen, Ian FR                
     3) Spatz, Matt FR                  4) Horsfall, Tom SO               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University of Mount Union           143   2. Ohio Wesleyan University             98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of Mount Union           133   2. Ohio Wesleyan University            101