Licensed to Oberlin College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/10/2018 04:45 PM

                      Oberlin vs Mount Union - 11/10/2018                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    1:57.29   11  

     1) Oktavec, Lauren A 22            2) Stajcar, Lauren M 20           

     3) Pichola, Elise R 20             4) Drager, Erika L 18             

       29.40    33.04    28.68    26.17                                    

  2 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                NT    1:57.88    4  

     1) Marshall, Molly M 19            2) Poyle, Rachel M 21             

     3) Lang, Ellisa M 19               4) Raphaely, Kate D 18            

       30.43    33.13    27.99    26.33                                    

  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    2:03.56    2  

     1) Witschey, Stacy I 18            2) Bishop, McKenna P 18           

     3) Saxon, Gina M 21                4) Dewitt, Kaitlyn F 18           

       31.76    34.64    29.90    27.26                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    1:39.14   11  

     1) Hoffmann, Ben V 19              2) Dye, Nick D 19                 

     3) Palochak, Logan R 20            4) Kee, Noah E 20                 

       25.75    27.54    23.75    22.10                                    

  2 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                NT    1:40.12    4  

     1) Forbes, Jacques A 21            2) Lin, Michael 21                

     3) Huang, Adrian W 18              4) Sarkari, Farzad R 19           

       26.78    25.76    25.04    22.54                                    

  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    1:42.23    2  

     1) Zimmerman, Owen A 18            2) Acosta, Isaiah J 18            

     3) Labianco, Jeff A 18             4) Ellsworth, Cole C 21           

       26.62    28.62    24.67    22.32                                    

  4 University of Mount Union-LE  'C'                      NT   x1:46.22  

     1) Grow, Jake B 19                 2) Fischer, Caleb L 18            

     3) Palmquist, Joe E 21             4) Silver, Mark J 19              

       27.09    30.79    25.64    22.70                                    

  5 University of Mount Union-LE  'D'                      NT   x1:49.71  

     1) Holmes, Mike A 18               2) Johnson, Connor W 19           

     3) Puentes, Sebastian 18           4) Jeromin, Mike A 21             

       28.51    31.76    26.31    23.13                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Landry, Callie E          18 Mount Union-LE            NT   19:06.00    9  

      30.61   33.63   34.24   34.96   34.97   35.23   35.16   35.23

      35.07   34.99   35.22   35.28   35.16   35.15   35.21   35.23

      35.09   35.18   34.94   34.89   35.27   35.02   34.93   34.89

      34.79   34.77   34.72   35.16   34.72   34.83   34.73   34.44

      32.29

  2 Maxwell, Rachel L         19 Oberlin-OH          19:30.00   19:36.56    4  

      31.70   34.74   35.34   35.69   35.65   35.59   35.88   36.02

      36.29   36.61   36.13   36.13   36.14   35.97   36.22   36.08

      36.13   35.85   36.53   35.77   35.87   36.01   35.90   35.90

      35.79   35.63   35.58   35.65   35.63   35.62   35.56   35.30

      33.66

  3 Murphy, Harlie C          19 Mount Union-LE            NT   20:58.07    3  

      32.31   35.80   36.96   37.17   37.77   38.22   37.59   38.13

      38.22   38.12   38.26   38.18   38.47   38.62   38.53   38.52

      38.75   38.74   38.32   38.53   38.79   38.80   39.03   38.85

      38.95   39.01   39.20   38.94   38.82   38.55   38.20   38.59

      37.13

  4 Moran, Tori A             18 Mount Union-LE            NT   21:28.09    2  

      34.60   37.66   38.66   38.82   38.63   39.30   38.47   39.40

      39.16   39.06   39.30   39.07   38.99   39.54   39.65   39.21

      39.62   39.93   39.49   39.31   39.39   39.49   39.55   39.20

      39.41   39.18   38.13   38.23   38.95   38.34   38.06   37.91

      44.38

 

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Scheib, Brett N           18 Mount Union-LE            NT   16:53.37    9  

      27.16   29.73   30.17   31.11   30.86   30.91   30.92   30.93

      31.06   31.24   30.81   31.08   30.83   31.01   31.11   30.98

      31.00   31.24   31.11   30.99   30.82   31.29   31.46   30.84

      31.16   31.14   30.89   31.02   30.95   30.47   30.66   30.18

      28.24

  2 Regovich, Brian M         18 Mount Union-LE            NT   17:42.22    4  

      26.69   31.11   31.03   31.97   32.13   32.44   32.12   32.05

      32.73   32.55   32.79   32.86   32.34   32.16   32.29   32.25

      32.91   31.97   32.49   32.88   32.38   32.63   32.65   32.46

      32.67   33.08   32.45   32.64   32.71   32.33   32.44   32.56

      31.46

  3 Sarkari, Farzad R         19 Oberlin-OH          18:00.00   18:26.72    3  

      28.80   31.13   32.06   32.78   33.03   33.27   33.20   33.48

      33.75   34.68   34.41   34.70   34.72   34.84   34.72   34.61

      34.37   33.46   34.18   34.43   34.31   33.96   34.08   34.45

      33.84   33.62   33.29   33.72   33.47   33.59   33.44   33.16

      31.17

  4 Naggert, Kristoph S       20 Oberlin-OH          17:45.00   18:34.78    2  

      28.05   31.06   32.38   32.89   33.00   33.70   33.38   33.26

      33.47   33.93   33.80   33.95   33.75   34.05   34.32   34.33

      34.35   34.29   34.59   34.57   34.48   34.73   34.76   34.45

      34.65   34.89   34.47   34.57   34.46   34.15   34.31   34.06

      33.68

  5 Ellis, Richard S          18 Oberlin-OH          19:00.00   19:51.00    1  

      28.29   31.85   33.43   33.76   34.07   34.22   34.36   34.79

      35.19   35.21   35.25   35.33   35.60   35.54   34.47   35.29

      34.73   35.78   35.48   35.90   35.86   36.20   35.83   35.10

      36.77   35.58   36.56   36.63   35.75   35.85   36.70   35.92

    1:09.71

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Incristi, Aurelia R       18 Mount Union-LE            NT    2:05.29    9  

      28.94   32.24   32.69   31.42                                

  2 Gyurke, Maggie O          20 Mount Union-LE            NT    2:10.81    4  

      30.59   33.97   33.37   32.88                                

  3 Stajcar, Lauren M         20 Mount Union-LE            NT    2:10.82    3  

      30.76   33.72   34.22   32.12                                

  4 Jacobs, Alison C          20 Mount Union-LE            NT   x2:10.84  

      30.58   33.81   33.74   32.71                                

  5 Lang, Ellisa M            19 Oberlin-OH                NT    2:13.44    2  

      31.02   34.11   34.43   33.88                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ellsworth, Cole C         21 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:51.52    9  

      24.78   28.03   29.59   29.12                                

  2 Kee, Noah E               20 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:58.37    4  

      27.26   30.24   31.07   29.80                                

  3 Alten, Trent K            19 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:58.47    3  

      26.12   29.59   32.26   30.50                                

  4 Johnson-Bowers, Ben W     19 Mount Union-LE            NT   x2:00.44  

      27.46   30.56   31.57   30.85                                

  5 Bergman, Zachary I        20 Oberlin-OH                NT    2:05.18    2  

      27.42   31.58   33.46   32.72                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Drager, Erika L           18 Mount Union-LE            NT      26.59    9  

  2 Dewitt, Kaitlyn F         18 Mount Union-LE            NT      27.31    4  

  3 Dawson, Caitlin A         18 Oberlin-OH                NT      28.32    3  

  4 Saxon, Gina M             21 Mount Union-LE            NT      28.65    2  

  5 Jaczkowski, Jillian R     19 Oberlin-OH                NT      28.76    1  

  6 Witschey, Stacy I         18 Mount Union-LE            NT     x28.83  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lin, Michael              21 Oberlin-OH             22.00      21.82    9  

  2 Silver, Mark J            19 Mount Union-LE            NT      22.70    4  

  3 Forbes, Jacques A         21 Oberlin-OH             23.27      22.98    3  

  4 Kresl, Kyle J             18 Mount Union-LE            NT      23.24    2  

  5 Jeromin, Mike A           21 Mount Union-LE            NT      23.49    1  

  6 Puentes, Sebastian        18 Mount Union-LE            NT     x23.83  

  7 Barrer, Vanya A           19 Oberlin-OH             28.52      27.70  

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marshall, Molly M         19 Oberlin-OH                NT    4:52.69    9  

      31.56   35.11   37.03   37.05   41.58   42.21   34.62   33.53

  2 Gonda, Sarah R            22 Mount Union-LE            NT    5:09.36    4  

      33.74   37.84   39.29   38.94   43.78   44.46   36.56   34.75

  3 Spann, Marcy L            20 Mount Union-LE            NT    5:24.86    3  

      35.67   41.77   42.64   42.49   45.76   46.09   36.18   34.26

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Acosta, Isaiah J          18 Mount Union-LE            NT    4:20.34    9  

      26.63   30.44   33.31   33.95   36.90   37.31   31.51   30.29

  2 Currey, Derek S           19 Mount Union-LE            NT    4:32.96    4  

      27.91   32.10   37.13   36.86   37.78   39.28   31.08   30.82

  3 Zimmerman, Owen A         18 Mount Union-LE            NT    4:34.61    3  

      27.71   33.78   36.46   34.66   39.50   38.28   33.19   31.03

  4 Hoffmann, Ben V           19 Mount Union-LE            NT   x4:38.73  

      29.66   32.13   34.50   34.18   41.42   41.71   33.30   31.83

  5 Ellis, Richard S          18 Oberlin-OH           5:00.00    5:01.90    2  

      31.60   36.86   39.89   39.50   41.61   43.40   34.71   34.33

 

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hrycyk, Sarah M           19 Mount Union-LE            NP     190.95    9  

  2 Young, Laura              19 Oberlin-OH            153.90     173.95    4  

  3 Bentley, Abby             18 Oberlin-OH                NP     143.80    3  

 -- Schnake, Sophie           20 Oberlin-OH                NP    X137.25  

 

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Milam, Ronnie T           19 Mount Union-LE            NP     177.50    9  

  2 Barton, Jacob M           20 Mount Union-LE            NP     177.10    4  

  3 Greig, Kyle M             21 Mount Union-LE            NP     162.15    3  

 -- Luca, Wil R               22 Mount Union-LE            NP    X140.70  

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gyurke, Maggie O          20 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:03.41    9  

      29.19   34.22                                                

  2 Lang, Ellisa M            19 Oberlin-OH           1:05.33    1:04.75    4  

      30.56   34.19                                                

  3 Pichola, Elise R          20 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:04.79    3  

      30.74   34.05                                                

  4 Jacobs, Alison C          20 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:14.09    2  

      34.10   39.99                                                

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Palochak, Logan R         20 Mount Union-LE            NT      52.66    9  

      24.49   28.17                                                

  2 Huang, Adrian W           18 Oberlin-OH             53.73      53.24    4  

      25.35   27.89                                                

  3 Palmquist, Joe E          21 Mount Union-LE            NT      57.48    3  

      26.78   30.70                                                

  4 Forbes, Jacques A         21 Oberlin-OH             58.00      59.18    2  

      27.04   32.14                                                

  5 Bergman, Zachary I        20 Oberlin-OH           1:02.94    1:01.49    1  

      29.28   32.21                                                

  6 Dye, Nick D               19 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:02.61  

      29.01   33.60                                                

  7 Fischer, Caleb L          18 Mount Union-LE            NT   x1:03.77  

      28.81   34.96                                                

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Incristi, Aurelia R       18 Mount Union-LE            NT      56.48    9  

      27.08   29.40                                                

  2 Raphaely, Kate D          18 Oberlin-OH           1:02.00      59.40    4  

      28.72   30.68                                                

  3 Bishop, McKenna P         18 Mount Union-LE            NT      59.85    3  

      29.07   30.78                                                

  4 Maxwell, Rachel L         19 Oberlin-OH           1:01.34    1:00.59    2  

      29.14   31.45                                                

  5 Gonda, Sarah R            22 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:01.90    1  

      29.38   32.52                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Regovich, Brian M         18 Mount Union-LE            NT      51.10    9  

      24.53   26.57                                                

  2 Currey, Derek S           19 Mount Union-LE            NT      51.39    4  

      24.88   26.51                                                

  3 Holmes, Mike A            18 Mount Union-LE            NT      52.76    3  

      25.56   27.20                                                

  4 Labianco, Jeff A          18 Mount Union-LE            NT     x52.95  

      25.14   27.81                                                

  5 Hupfeld, Jonathan Z       19 Oberlin-OH                NT      53.63    2  

      25.66   27.97                                                

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oktavec, Lauren A         22 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:02.97    9  

      30.16   32.81                                                

  2 Dawson, Caitlin A         18 Oberlin-OH           1:08.00    1:08.57    4  

      33.40   35.17                                                

  3 Jaczkowski, Jillian R     19 Oberlin-OH           1:08.50    1:10.95    3  

      34.94   36.01                                                

  4 Muckleroy, Molly M        18 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:16.04    2  

      37.43   38.61                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zimmerman, Owen A         18 Mount Union-LE            NT      56.34    9  

      27.00   29.34                                                

  2 Grow, Jake B              19 Mount Union-LE            NT      58.70    4  

      28.84   29.86                                                

  3 Barrer, Vanya A           19 Oberlin-OH                NT    1:11.21    3  

      34.72   36.49                                                

 

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marshall, Molly M         19 Oberlin-OH           5:35.00    5:38.01    9  

      30.89   33.78   34.28   34.50   34.17   34.51   34.68   34.28

      33.94   32.98                                                

  2 Spann, Marcy L            20 Mount Union-LE            NT    5:47.49    4  

      31.58   34.66   35.00   35.06   35.29   35.34   35.37   35.41

      35.22   34.56                                                

  3 Moran, Tori A             18 Mount Union-LE            NT    5:55.53    3  

      32.67   35.54   36.65   36.67   36.93   36.09   36.14   36.30

      35.50   33.04                                                

  4 Witschey, Stacy I         18 Mount Union-LE            NT    6:01.79    2  

      30.82   34.43   36.19   37.55   36.94   37.80   37.13   37.49

      37.16   36.28                                                

  5 Murphy, Harlie C          19 Mount Union-LE            NT   x6:10.94  

      31.90   35.79   36.93   37.57   38.48   38.12   38.72   38.40

      38.22   36.81                                                

 

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kresl, Kyle J             18 Mount Union-LE            NT    5:09.96    9  

      29.09   31.27   31.71   31.45   31.69   32.32   31.72   31.58

      30.92   28.21                                                

  2 Sarkari, Farzad R         19 Oberlin-OH           5:26.29    5:11.01    4  

      27.90   30.44   30.96   31.57   31.80   31.79   32.05   32.45

      32.14   29.91                                                

  3 Naggert, Kristoph S       20 Oberlin-OH           5:12.68    5:19.75    3  

      28.19   31.07   31.80   32.41   32.87   32.82   32.51   33.03

      32.92   32.13                                                

  4 Alten, Trent K            19 Mount Union-LE            NT    5:30.15    2  

      28.33   31.72   32.78   33.71   33.86   33.94   34.56   34.67

      34.17   32.41                                                

 

Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Young, Laura              19 Oberlin-OH            154.72     140.25    9  

  2 Bentley, Abby             18 Oberlin-OH                NP     126.00    4  

 

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greig, Kyle M             21 Mount Union-LE            NP     145.85    9  

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stajcar, Lauren M         20 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:13.07    9  

      34.36   38.71                                                

  2 Incristi, Aurelia R       18 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:13.82    4  

      35.26   38.56                                                

  3 Raphaely, Kate D          18 Oberlin-OH           1:20.58    1:14.50    3  

      36.09   38.41                                                

  4 Poyle, Rachel M           21 Oberlin-OH           1:16.01    1:15.23    2  

      35.01   40.22                                                

  5 Bishop, McKenna P         18 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:15.67    1  

      35.91   39.76                                                

 

Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Liu, Jonathan E           20 Oberlin-OH           1:06.00      57.62    9  

      27.21   30.41                                                

  2 Silver, Mark J            19 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:05.85    4  

      30.59   35.26                                                

  3 Johnson-Bowers, Ben W     19 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:09.25    3  

      32.04   37.21                                                

  4 Johnson, Connor W         19 Mount Union-LE            NT    1:12.19    2  

      33.69   38.50                                                

 

Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    1:46.45   11  

     1) Drager, Erika L 18              2) Gyurke, Maggie O 20            

     3) Dewitt, Kaitlyn F 18            4) Pichola, Elise R 20            

       26.55    27.04    26.67    26.19                                    

  2 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    1:51.87    4  

     1) Gonda, Sarah R 22               2) Spann, Marcy L 20              

     3) Jacobs, Alison C 20             4) Muckleroy, Molly M 18          

       28.55    27.83    27.67    27.82                                    

  3 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                NT    1:54.40    2  

     1) Jaczkowski, Jillian R 19        2) Maxwell, Rachel L 19           

     3) Dawson, Caitlin A 18            4) Poyle, Rachel M 21             

       29.11    27.68    27.33    30.28                                    

 

Event 27  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                      NT    1:32.09   11  

     1) Currey, Derek S 19              2) Jeromin, Mike A 21             

     3) Puentes, Sebastian 18           4) Kee, Noah E 20                 

       23.37    22.72    23.77    22.23                                    

  2 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                      NT    1:33.45    4  

     1) Kresl, Kyle J 18                2) Holmes, Mike A 18              

     3) Labianco, Jeff A 18             4) Regovich, Brian M 18           

       23.47    23.49    23.83    22.66                                    

  3 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                NT    1:37.29    2  

     1) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z 19          2) Naggert, Kristoph S 20         

     3) Bergman, Zachary I 20           4) Huang, Adrian W 18             

       24.49    23.44    24.86    24.50                                    

  4 University of Mount Union-LE  'C'                      NT   x1:39.12  

     1) Alten, Trent K 19               2) Grow, Jake B 19                

     3) Johnson-Bowers, Ben W 19        4) Johnson, Connor W 19           

       24.06    24.36    24.73    25.97                                    

  5 University of Mount Union-LE  'D'                      NT   x2:05.56  

     1) Barton, Jacob M 20              2) Greig, Kyle M 21               

     3) Luca, Wil R 22                  4) Milam, Ronnie T 19             

       33.43    34.13    30.71    27.29                                    

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    

 

  1. University of Mount Union           150   2. Oberlin College                      76

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     

 

  1. University of Mount Union           166   2. Oberlin College                      56