Mount Union's Top 16 Men's Placers at the 2018 OAC Championships

Top 3 individuals and top 2 relays are All-Conference; Top 16 score team points

| OAC Championships Page |

All distances in yards

50 Free

100 Fly 3-Meter Div. (11)
4. Logan Palochak 21.14
16. Mike Jeromin 22.39

 

2. Logan Palochak 50.42
  **All-OAC**  
  ** School Record **  
7. Nick Hoffman 52.30
8. Nicholas Elia 52.45
12. Joe Palmquist 55.16

 

 

100 Free

200 Fly
 

200 Free Relay 

6th 47.33

Logan Palochak

10th 48.67

Nick Hoffman

11th 49.08

Nick Elia

14th 49.45

Noah Kee

15th 49.50 

Mike Jeromin

2nd 1:56.49

Brian Walker

All-OAC

8th 2:02.96

Joe Palmquist

9th 2:02.30 

Nick Hoffman

10th 2:02.47

Nick Elia

3rd 1:25.59        

Noah Kee

Mark Silver

Mike Jeromin

Logan Palochak

 

200 Free 100 Breast

400 Free Relay

8th 1:50.07

Mike Jeromin

11th 1:50.03

Noah Kee

13th 1:50.92

Zachary Grebert

14th 1:52.52

Rob Ranallo

5th 58.32

Jack Ineson 

10th 1:00.20

Mark Silver

12th 1:01.73

Derek Currey

3rd 3:10.02

Logan Palochak

Cole Ellsworth

Nick Hoffman

Tyler Fry

500 Free

200 Breast

800 Free Relay

1st 4:37.71

Cole Ellsworth

All-OAC

6th 4:48.84

Zachary Grebert

14th 5:02.04

Rob Ranallo

16th 5:04.77

Trent Alten

3rd 2:07.43

Jack Ineson

All-OAC

11th 2:14.13

Derek Currey

12th 2:16.02

Mark Silver

2nd 7:00.67

Cole Ellsworth

Jack Ineson

Derek Currey

Tyler Fry

All-OAC

1,650 Free

200 I.M.

200 Medley Relay 

1st 15:59.81 *School Record

Cole Ellsworth

All-OAC

3rd 17:01.48 

Zachary Grebert

All-OAC

12th 18:05.45

Trent Alten

14th 19:14.34

Noah Kee

2nd 1:54.64

Tyler Fry

All-OAC

3rd 1:56.43

Brian Walker

All-OAC

4th 1:56.47

Jack Ineson

8th 1:59.62

Derek Currey

14th 2:09.10

Jacob Grow

3rd 1:34.45

Tyler Fry

Jack Ineson

Logan Palochak

Mark Silver

100 Back
 
400 I.M.

400 Medley Relay 

1st 49.69 
(Prelims 49.16 *OAC Record)

Tyler Fry

All-OAC

6th 53.57

Will Turnbull

10th 54.84

Jake Grow

 

2nd 4:10.60

Cole Ellsworth

All-OAC

3rd 4:10.80

Brian Walker

All-OAC

10th 4:26.01

Will Turnbull

2nd 3:25.48

Cole Ellsworth

Tyler Fry

Jack Ineson

Logan Palochak

All-OAC

 

200 Back

1-Meter Div. (11)

 

2nd 1:50.21 *School Record

Tyler Fry

All-OAC

4th 1:55.91

Will Turnbull

8th 2:01.74

Jacob Grow

13th 2:13.32

Trent Alten

14th 2:15.47

Joe Palmquist

4th 276.45

Jacob Barton

7th 206.25

Kyle Greig

8th 203.25

William Luca

 

Points, Total

Tyler Fry - 87

Cole Ellsworth - 82

Logan Palochak - 76.5

Jack Ineson - 70

Brian Walker - 49

Nick Hoffman - 36

Will Turnbull - 35

Zachary Grebert - 33

Derek Currey - 30.5

Mark Silver - 28

Nicholas Elia - 24

Mike Jeromin - 22

Jacob Grow - 20.5

Joseph Palmquist - 19

Noah Kee - 17

Jacob Barton - 14

Kyle Greig - 12

William Luca - 11 

Rob Ranallo - 6

Trent Alten - 4

 

Team Total - 696