Men's Track & Field

Licensed to F.A.T. Fotos, LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 03:21 PM
         Mount Union "John Homon" Invitational - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013          
                                 Alliance, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Bevin              SR Mount Union            3.08m      3.11m   10-02.50 
  2 Rayokovich, Brooke        FR Mount Union            3.16m      2.81m    9-02.50 
  3 Keane, Emily              FR Walsh                  2.54m      2.51m    8-02.75 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beatty, Leah              SR Walsh                 42.75m     43.40m     142-05 
  2 Bates, Lyndsey            SO Malone                40.11m     41.08m     134-09 
  3 Feinberg, Tova            JR Allegheny             43.53m     39.44m     129-05 
  4 Brown, Maya               SO Mount Union           35.00m     35.84m     117-07 
  5 Britzman, Kendra          FR Walsh                 31.24m     35.44m     116-03 
  6 Lange, CJ                 FR Notre Dame (          32.50m     31.75m     104-02 
  7 Beran, Miranda            FR Malone                29.01m     31.74m     104-02 
  8 Snider, Ashley            FR Mount Union           36.00m     31.06m     101-11 
  9 Ramsey, Ciarra            SO Walsh                 22.18m     26.92m      88-04 
 10 Covington, Shawatha       FR Notre Dame (          23.04m     24.37m      79-11 
 11 Georgiades, Anastasia     FR Allegheny                        16.26m      53-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sowers, Megan             JR Waynesburg            43.39m     37.27m     122-03 
  2 Braun, Kayla              JR Walsh                 36.91m     32.04m     105-01 
  3 Sokol, Kristine           JR Walsh                 31.69m     31.72m     104-01 
  4 Jackson, Kayla            SR Geneva                33.13m     30.46m      99-11 
  5 Steele, Lydia             JR Geneva                29.76m     27.90m      91-06 
  6 Brown, Maya               SO Mount Union           30.00m     27.06m      88-09 
  7 Coghlan, Taylor           SO Mount Union                      26.25m      86-01 
  8 Brobst, Kelsey            SO Malone                26.17m     24.64m      80-10 
  9 Bosley, Wendy             SO Walsh                 25.26m     23.49m      77-01 
 10 Kozuszek, Laura           SO Walsh                 20.13m     21.55m      70-08 
 11 Soeder, Samantha          SO Malone                23.93m     20.72m      68-00 
 12 Georgiades, Anastasia     FR Allegheny             19.65m     20.13m      66-00 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union              25.64   2.1    829
  2 Michalak, Elizabeth       NA Unat-Geneva              26.77   2.1    731
  3 Huwe, Rhea                JR Waynesburg               27.00   2.1    712
  4 Moss, Sarah               JR Allegheny                27.29   2.1    688
  5 Cole, Ashley              SO Waynesburg               27.85   2.1    643
  6 Nindl, Ashley             FR Allegheny                28.82   2.1    568
  7 Sefick, Jocelyn           FR Mount Union              29.14   2.1    544
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Sarah               JR Allegheny                16.21   3.2  1    689
  2 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union              16.47   3.2  1    658
  3 Cole, Ashley              SO Waynesburg               16.47   3.0  2    658
  4 Sefick, Jocelyn           FR Mount Union              16.81   3.2  1    618
  5 Michalak, Elizabeth       NA Unat-Geneva              17.37   3.2  1    555
  6 Huwe, Rhea                JR Waynesburg               17.54   3.0  2    537
  7 Nindl, Ashley             FR Allegheny                17.79   3.0  2    510
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moss, Sarah               JR Allegheny                1.55m    5-01.00    678
  1 Sefick, Jocelyn           FR Mount Union              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Nindl, Ashley             FR Allegheny                1.37m    4-06.00    481
  5 Michalak, Elizabeth       NA Unat-Geneva              1.34m    4-04.75    449
  5 Cole, Ashley              SO Waynesburg               1.34m    4-04.75    449
 -- Huwe, Rhea                JR Waynesburg                  NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michalak, Elizabeth       NA Unat-Geneva              9.80m   32-02.00    516
  2 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union              9.34m   30-07.75    486
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn           FR Mount Union              8.71m   28-07.00    445
  4 Moss, Sarah               JR Allegheny                7.93m   26-00.25    395
  5 Nindl, Ashley             FR Allegheny                7.29m   23-11.00    354
  6 Cole, Ashley              SO Waynesburg               6.38m   20-11.25    295
  7 Huwe, Rhea                JR Waynesburg               6.36m   20-10.50    294
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kalning, Mitchell         JR Mount Union            4.25m      4.68m   15-04.25 
  2 Densmore, Clay            SO Mount Union            4.65m      4.48m   14-08.25 
  3 Vargas, Gerardo           SO Mount Union            4.50m      4.18m   13-08.50 
  4 Brenneman, Bobby          FR Walsh                  4.01m      4.03m   13-02.50 
  5 Ball, Justin              SO John Carroll           3.95m      3.73m   12-02.75 
  6 Slafka, Michael           SO Geneva                 3.85m      3.58m   11-09.00 
  7 Beil, Jake                FR John Carroll           3.70m      3.43m   11-03.00 
 -- Orewiler, Tyler           FR Mount Union            4.33m         NH            
 -- Andrews, Sean             JR Mount Union            3.95m         NH            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 phips, kevin                 Malone                           61.95m     203-03 
  2 Donnelly, Sean            SO Mount Union           56.16m     50.72m     166-05 
  3 Schrecengost, Brad           Unattached            50.00m     50.66m     166-02 
  4 Blackwell, Devon             Dirty Birds           44.50m     46.79m     153-06 
  5 Petro, Michael            SO Allegheny             43.62m     42.79m     140-05 
  6 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll          41.87m     42.34m     138-11 
  7 Danaher, Sean             JR Allegheny             41.70m     40.39m     132-06 
  8 Whaley, Andrew               Dirty Birds           41.41m     39.71m     130-03 
  9 Hensley, Tyler            SO Notre Dame (          37.47m     38.38m     125-11 
 10 Shumate, Tyler            FR Mount Union           36.67m     37.36m     122-07 
 11 Day, Cameron              JR Allegheny             38.88m     34.84m     114-04 
 12 Wimer, Brad               FR Mount Union           32.72m     33.59m     110-02 
 13 Nicolas, George           FR Walsh                 35.78m     32.63m     107-01 
 14 Dice, Ryan                FR Unattached            30.00m     31.14m     102-02 
 15 Homard, Jonathan          SO Malone                24.73m     28.92m      94-10 
 16 Howser, Rick              JR Allegheny             30.48m     28.16m      92-05 
 17 Colechhi, Neal            FR Allegheny                        27.46m      90-01 
 -- Taw, Giovanni             FR Allegheny             32.24m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Brandon         JR Mount Union           50.20m     50.80m     166-08 
  2 Rupert, Jordan            SO Geneva                54.13m     49.59m     162-08 
  3 Koerbel, Ryan             FR Allegheny                        48.91m     160-05 
  4 Irwin, Michael            FR Malone                49.32m     47.56m     156-00 
  5 Marek, Gage               SO John Carroll          44.90m     47.10m     154-06 
  6 Saintz, Adam              SR Notre Dame (                     46.44m     152-04 
  7 Lebesco, CJ               FR Allegheny                        42.79m     140-05 
  8 Keller, Brad              SO Mount Union           48.85m     42.70m     140-01 
  9 Colechhi, Neal            FR Allegheny                        37.58m     123-03 
 10 Shumate, Tyler            FR Mount Union           33.87m     36.99m     121-04 
 11 Abels, Tyler              SO Notre Dame (                     36.65m     120-03 
 11 Hensley, Tyler            SO Notre Dame (          38.22m     36.65m     120-03 
 13 Taggart, Nathan           SO Allegheny             35.51m     34.86m     114-04 
 14 Allen, Jacob              SO Notre Dame (                     33.85m     111-01 
 15 Bell, Jeffrey             SO Malone                29.60m     33.72m     110-07 
 16 Irwin, Zach               FR Mount Union                      33.17m     108-10 
 17 Frey, Cody                FR Notre Dame (                     31.91m     104-08 
 18 Taw, Giovanni             FR Allegheny                        28.20m      92-06 
 19 Howser, Rick              JR Allegheny                        28.13m      92-03 
 -- Nicolas, George           FR Walsh                 39.22m       FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ludgood, Sam              JR Mount Union              11.09   4.9    841
  2 Schober, Michael          NA Unat-Mount U             11.29   4.9    797
  3 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union              11.63   4.9    725
  4 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum                11.78   4.9    695
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum                56.12     555
 -- Schober, Michael          NA Unat-Mount U               DNF  
 -- Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union                DNF  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schober, Michael          NA Unat-Mount U             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum                1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union              1.60m    5-03.00    464
 -- Ludgood, Sam              JR Mount Union                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union              6.08m   0.1  19-11.50    604
  2 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum                5.88m  -1.3  19-03.50    561
  3 Schober, Michael          NA Unat-Mount U             5.71m   1.6  18-09.00    525
 -- Ludgood, Sam              JR Mount Union               FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schober, Michael          NA Unat-Mount U            10.58m   34-08.50    521
  2 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union             10.43m   34-02.75    512
  3 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum                9.84m   32-03.50    476
  4 Ludgood, Sam              JR Mount Union              9.07m   29-09.25    430
View: Mobile | Desktop