2017-18 Mount Union Men's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 Toy Drive Invite 11:00 AM
  HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse
 
January
Fri. 19 vs. OAC Split Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace) Final 1st
  Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace)
Sat. 27 at Spire Invitational 10:00 AM
  Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
 
February
Sat. 3 Jim Wuske Invitational 10:00 AM
  HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse
Sat. 10 vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein) 12:00 PM
  Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein)
Fri. 16 vs. Buckeye Tune-Up @ Ohio State - French Fieldhouse 4:30 PM
  Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 17 Raider Tune-Up 10:00 AM
  HOME - Peterson Fieldhouse
Fri. 23 vs. OAC Championships @ Columbus, Ohio (Capital) Final 1st
  Columbus, Ohio (Capital)
Sat. 24 at OAC Championships Final 1st
  Columbus, Ohio (Capital)
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Polar Bear Last Chance @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern) 9:00 AM
  Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern)
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA Championships @ Birmingham, Ala. (Cross-Plex)
  Birmingham, Ala. (Cross-Plex)
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Championships @ Birmingham, Ala. (Cross-Plex)
  Birmingham, Ala. (Cross-Plex)
Sat. 31 at Wooster Invitational Final 1st
  Wooster, Ohio
 
April
Fri. 6 John Homon Open 2:00 PM
  HOME
Sat. 7 John Homon Open 11:00 AM
  HOME
Fri. 13 vs. Walsh Invitational @ North Canton, Ohio 1:00 PM
  Walsh University
Sat. 14 vs. Bucknell Outdoor Classic @ Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Bucknell University
Sun. 15 vs. Bucknell Outdoor Classic @ Lewisburg, Pa. 10:30 AM
  Bucknell University
Fri. 20 vs. Jesse Owens Classic @ Columbus, Ohio 2:00 PM
  Ohio State University
Sat. 21 vs. Jesse Owens Classic @ Columbus, Ohio 10:30 AM
  Ohio State University
  vs. Don Frail Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio 12:00 PM
  Marietta
Fri. 27 vs. OAC Championships % @ Ada, Ohio 12:00 PM
  Ohio Northern
Sat. 28 vs. OAC Championships % @ Ada, Ohio 10:00 AM
  Ohio Northern
 
May
Fri. 11 vs. Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio 2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace
  vs. Allegheny Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Allegheny College
Tue. 15 vs. Gregory Final Qualifier @ Naperville, Ill. 12:45 PM
  North Central College
Wed. 16 vs. Gregory Final Qualifier @ Naperville, Ill. 2:00 PM
  North Central College
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Championships % @ LaCrosse, Wis. 12:00 PM
  UW-LaCrosse
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA Championships % @ LaCrosse, Wis. 12:00 PM
  UW-LaCrosse
Sat. 26 vs. NCAA Championships % @ LaCrosse, Wis. 12:00 PM
  UW-LaCrosse
% Postseason
Bold: Home event