Licensed to Slippery Rock Univ. Rockets HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 05:18 PM
                          SRU Last Chance - 5/4/2019                           
                                   5/4/2019                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Horstman, Emily              Slippery Roc           11.94      12.26  -1.3 
  2 Stephenson, Megan            Slippery Roc           12.01      12.48  -1.3 
  3 Powers, Olivia               Mount Union            12.78      13.03  -1.3 
  4 Kerstetter, Olivia           Slippery Roc           12.60      13.39  -1.3 
  5 Young, Emily                 Clarion                13.26      13.62  -1.3 
  6 Zents, Maley                 Clarion                13.37      13.67  -1.3 
  7 Traister, Katlynn            Clarion                13.02      13.81  -1.3 
  8 Ayme', Bailey                Clarion                13.58      14.21  -1.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Young, Courtney              Clarion                26.11      26.17  -1.0 
  2 Powers, Olivia               Mount Union            26.41      26.85  -1.0 
  3 Fox, Emma                    Slippery Roc           27.10      27.19  -1.0 
  4 Donatelli, Morgan            Slippery Roc           27.00      27.19  -1.0 
  5 Young, Emily                 Clarion                28.06      28.40  -1.0 
  6 Celich, Taylor               Point Park             27.81      28.83  -1.0 
  7 Zents, Maley                 Clarion                28.16      29.12  -1.0 
  8 Ayme', Bailey                Clarion                29.30      29.79  -1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arp, Cortni                  Mount Union            57.51      57.20  
  2 Fernald, Alice               Clarion                58.69      58.94  
  3 Donatelli, Morgan            Slippery Roc         1:00.00    1:01.10  
  4 Hoover, McKayla              Clarion              1:00.59    1:01.53  
  5 Celich, Taylor               Point Park           1:02.99    1:04.53  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shields, Anna                Point Park           2:07.06    2:10.12   1 
  2 Bartram, Reba                Point Park           2:14.00    2:15.48   1 
  3 Collini, Letizia             Clarion              2:21.92    2:23.56   1 
  4 Firment, Alexis              Slippery Roc         2:20.94    2:30.22   1 
  5 Manglaviti, Morgan           Clarion              2:32.00    2:31.10   2 
  6 McGuire, Nola                Point Park           2:25.00    2:33.44   1 
  7 Kaseler, Taylor              Slippery Roc         2:31.83    2:34.58   2 
  8 Kurpakus, Chloe              Slippery Roc         2:36.00    2:38.09   2 
  9 Crabtree, Victoria           Slippery Roc         2:36.00    2:41.71   2 
 10 Nunley, Annie                Slippery Roc         2:36.00    2:44.39   2 
 11 Pennington, Brianna          Clarion              3:02.04    3:03.22   2 
 -- Kijowski, Larissa            Carlow               2:19.48        DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Sydney                St. Vincent          4:59.81    5:02.08  
  2 Foster, Anna                 Clarion              5:02.52    5:02.87  
  3 Schaller, Haley              Clarion              5:08.74    5:07.47  
  4 Flood, Bailey                Slippery Roc         5:13.00    5:13.28  
  5 Gluth, Shelby                Slippery Roc         5:12.02    5:14.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shields, Anna                Point Park          16:42.06   17:54.53  
  2 Messinger, Brooklyn          Edinboro            17:59.03   19:16.86  
  3 Kati, Jordan                 Clarion             21:51.44   21:47.97  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stocker, Sabrina             Mount Union            14.84      15.07  -1.3 
  2 Hinish, Kadin                Slippery Roc           14.79      15.39  -1.3 
  3 Howard, Aamirah              Mount Union            14.93      15.40  -1.3 
  4 Fox, Emma                    Slippery Roc           15.92      15.72  -1.3 
  5 Broadus, Asia                Slippery Roc           15.87      16.36  -1.3 
  6 Yon, Jolene                  Slippery Roc           16.92      17.15  -1.3 
  7 Olson, Hali                  Slippery Roc           18.09      17.81  -1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cathey, Maryonna             Mount Union          1:03.59    1:04.18  
  2 Terranova, Michaelina        Mount Union          1:04.57    1:05.78  
  3 Miller, Megan                Slippery Roc         1:06.68    1:07.82  
  4 Stamets, Kimberly            Point Park           1:12.85    1:13.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinker, Jessica             St. Vincent         11:57.84   11:59.20  
  2 Stoner, Danielle             Clarion             12:25.10   12:09.24  
  3 Beam, Alissa                 St. Vincent         12:15.48   12:34.26  
  4 Seibert, Carly               Slippery Roc        13:14.52   13:42.29  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                  46.85      47.44  
     1) Stephenson, Megan               2) Stevenson, Rayna               
     3) Horstman, Emily                 4) Hess, Reagan                   
  2 Clarion  'A'                                                   50.69  
     1) Traister, Katlynn               2) Batey, Amanda                  
     3) Young, Emily                    4) Young, Courtney                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                4:00.00    3:58.21  
     1) Przicina, Madison               2) Stevenson, Rayna               
     3) Nunley, Courtney                4) Marchando, Alexis              
  2 Clarion  'A'                                      4:08.00    4:07.07  
     1) Young, Nicole                   2) Hoover, McKayla                
     3) Young, Courtney                 4) Fernald, Alice                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greggs, Cecily               Slippery Roc           1.63m      1.63m  
  2 Broadus, Asia                Slippery Roc           1.61m      1.48m  
  3 Hinish, Kadin                Slippery Roc                      1.38m  
  4 Olson, Hali                  Slippery Roc                      1.33m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Madeline           Slippery Roc           3.90m      3.81m  
  2 Aveni, Bri                   Mount Union            3.76m      3.61m  
  3 Lander, Kaitlyn              Slippery Roc           3.20m      3.16m  
  3 Plute, Lily                  Slippery Roc           3.50m      3.16m  
  3 Sentle, Olivia               Slippery Roc           3.20m      3.16m  
  3 Murphy, Kyleigh              Slippery Roc           2.93m      3.16m  
  7 Mitchell, Taylor             Mount Union            3.11m      3.01m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hess, Reagan                 Slippery Roc                      5.62m  +0.0 
  2 Yon, Jolene                  Slippery Roc                      5.05m  +0.0 
  3 Kerstetter, Olivia           Slippery Roc           5.20m      4.91m  +0.0 
  4 Gettemy, Danielle            Clarion                5.09m      4.85m  +0.0 
  5 Lander, Kaitlyn              Slippery Roc           4.59m      4.70m  +0.0 
  6 Bishop, Audrey               Mount Union            4.79m      4.66m   0.1 
  7 Reed, Abagail                Clarion                4.63m      4.45m   0.5 
  8 Schwab, Alexandra            Clarion                4.52m      4.39m  +0.0 
  9 Fuller, Claudia              Clarion                3.75m      3.92m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bonczyk, Kaitlyn             Slippery Roc          11.87m     10.46m   0.5 
  2 Staten, Aliyah               Slippery Roc          11.27m     10.00m   0.6 
  3 Gettemy, Danielle            Clarion               10.30m      9.96m   1.1 
  4 Schwab, Alexandra            Clarion                8.96m      9.20m   1.3 
  5 Reed, Abagail                Clarion                9.88m      8.89m   0.6 
 -- Fuller, Claudia              Clarion                7.66m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demaria, Rachel              Slippery Roc          13.05m     12.29m  
  2 Way, Abby                    Slippery Roc          12.82m     12.25m  
  3 Brest, Katie                 Clarion               11.53m     11.48m  
  4 Pridgen, Serena              Slippery Roc          10.84m     11.01m  
  5 Hutchinson, Rachel           Slippery Roc          10.83m     10.79m  
  6 Mincey, Dajah                Slippery Roc          10.58m     10.68m  
  7 Hanna, Naomi                 Washington &          10.71m      9.59m  
  8 Ware, Allison                Slippery Roc           8.45m      8.62m  
  9 Tech, Jenna                  Clarion                8.48m      8.21m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demaria, Rachel              Slippery Roc          39.56m     40.60m  
  2 Way, Abby                    Slippery Roc          36.45m     38.28m  
  3 Brest, Katie                 Clarion               36.03m     35.14m  
  4 Hutchinson, Rachel           Slippery Roc          35.70m     32.60m  
  5 Fritz, Alicia                Edinboro                         31.76m  
  6 Pridgen, Serena              Slippery Roc          25.01m     26.84m  
  7 Ware, Allison                Slippery Roc          23.84m     22.32m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fruchey, Aubrey              Mount Union           47.87m     46.10m  
  2 Way, Abby                    Slippery Roc          49.45m     45.18m  
  3 Richenberg, Rachel           Mount Union           42.80m     43.01m  
  4 Yale, Kelci                  Unattached            42.25m     42.50m  
  5 O'Neil, Destanee             Mount Union           41.97m     42.30m  
  6 Hutchinson, Rachel           Slippery Roc          38.69m     41.99m  
  7 Palski, Kati                 Slippery Roc          44.28m     40.19m  
  8 Tice, Katie                  Washington &          31.63m     36.84m  
  9 Ware, Allison                Slippery Roc          26.59m     28.04m  
 10 Mincey, Dajah                Slippery Roc          34.27m     27.86m  
 11 Tech, Jenna                  Clarion               24.81m     20.84m  
 -- Brest, Katie                 Clarion               42.89m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Elaina               Slippery Roc          47.05m     42.52m  
  2 Demaria, Rachel              Slippery Roc          39.71m     36.89m  
  3 Fritz, Alicia                Edinboro              39.39m     35.92m  
  4 Wagner, Cassandra            Slippery Roc          36.21m     34.17m  
  5 Wayne, Gabi                  Clarion               35.95m     33.93m  
  6 Olson, Hali                  Slippery Roc          29.06m     32.75m  
  7 Tech, Jenna                  Clarion               33.40m     32.01m  
  8 McGuire, Nola                Point Park            29.70m     30.65m  
  9 Broadus, Asia                Slippery Roc          30.23m     30.50m  
 10 Hinish, Kadin                Slippery Roc          33.83m     27.38m  
 11 Yon, Jolene                  Slippery Roc          24.25m     21.95m  
 -- Mincey, Dajah                Slippery Roc          33.00m       FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                 10.96      10.99   NWI 
  2 Data, Dom                    Geneva                 11.13      11.11   NWI 
  3 Darby, Collin                Slippery Roc           10.71      11.19   NWI 
  4 Edgar, Kyle                  Slippery Roc                      11.29   NWI 
  5 Kibbie, Nathan               Slippery Roc           11.00      11.43   NWI 
  6 Shettel, Noah                Edinboro               11.98      12.01   NWI 
  7 Partika, Bryan               Point Park             11.87      12.58   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Data, Dom                    Geneva                 22.05      22.19   NWI 
  2 Munchick, Zack               Mount Union            22.65      22.49   NWI 
  3 Phillips, Isaac              Mount Union            23.07      22.67   NWI 
  4 Goodman, Jason               Slippery Roc           23.70      23.48   NWI 
  5 Reina, Anthony               Point Park             23.67      23.87   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Digby, A.J.                  Mount Union            48.22      48.24  
  2 Tedys, Aaron                 Geneva                 48.85      49.35  
  3 Phillips, Isaac              Mount Union            49.88      50.01  
  4 Milem, Mitchell              Mount Union            50.11      50.10  
  5 Shettel, Noah                Edinboro               51.60      51.17  
  6 Stephens, Xavier             Point Park             51.00      52.61  
  7 Reina, Anthony               Point Park             52.09      53.45  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Wil                  Unattached           1:57.90    1:55.92   1 
  2 Cornell, Cody                Camp Cody            1:56.52    1:56.17   1 
  3 King, Frankie                St. Vincent          1:56.51    1:56.30   1 
  4 Troxel, Thomas               Grove City           1:57.24    1:56.85   1 
  5 Oetinger, Austin             Unattached           1:58.00    1:58.78   1 
  6 Janyska, Daniel              Slippery Roc         1:59.00    1:59.80   2 
  7 Shattuck, Troy               Slippery Roc                    2:00.21   2 
  8 Laughery, Tyler              St. Vincent          1:58.87    2:00.30   2 
  9 Thompson, Jared              Point Park           1:55.00    2:00.78   1 
 10 Dickson, Alex                Slippery Roc         2:00.00    2:01.17   2 
 11 Bradley, Garrett             Unattached           2:04.00    2:02.14   2 
 12 Schlater, Tanner             Slippery Roc         2:00.00    2:03.01   2 
 13 Ferguson, Tim                Slippery Roc         1:59.93    2:08.44   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marenkovic, John             Slippery Roc         4:05.00    4:00.57  
  2 Lacina, Jack                 Edinboro             4:08.55    4:06.04  
  3 Lozano, Matthew              Monarch Athl                    4:06.59  
  4 Griffith, Saed               Monarch Athl         4:00.00    4:08.46  
  5 Alu, Eric                    Edinboro             4:16.50    4:11.49  
  6 Maxwell, Andrew              Slippery Roc         4:05.00    4:24.62  
  7 Dickinson, Marley            Monarch Athl         4:10.00    4:30.69  
  8 Yake, Noah                   Slippery Roc         4:05.00    4:47.10  
  9 Ray, Seth                    Grove City           4:50.00    4:57.68  
 -- Kostelansky, Doug            Point Park           4:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Xavier             Point Park          16:30.00   16:52.75  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                 14.66      14.89  -1.1 
  2 Britt, Malik                 Mount Union            14.90      15.20  -1.1 
  3 Colcombe, Dylan              Slippery Roc           16.65      16.55  -1.1 
  4 Goodman, Jason               Slippery Roc                      17.70  -1.1 
  5 McQuown, Ryan                Slippery Roc           18.31      18.05  -1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Partika, Bryan               Point Park             56.26      56.42  
  2 Coleman, Gunner              Slippery Roc           56.73      56.99  
  3 Reed, Damion                 Slippery Roc           57.65      57.66  
  4 Shaffer, Benny               Mount Union            58.74      58.24  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    42.09      41.84  
     1) Littlejohn, Darian              2) Britt, Malik                   
     3) Munchick, Zack                  4) Digby, A.J.                    
  2 Geneva  'A'                                         41.51      42.07  
     1) Tedys, Aaron                    2) Parker, Alex                   
     3) Dill, David                     4) Data, Dom                      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                3:20.00    3:18.23  
     1) Darby, Collin                   2) Edgar, Kyle                    
     3) Girgash, Steven                 4) Smithco, Caleb                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Evan            Mount Union            2.03m      2.00m  
  2 Slack, Tanner                Mount Union            2.00m      1.95m  
  3 Armstrong, Seth              Slippery Roc           1.92m      1.90m  
  3 Davis, Josiah                Slippery Roc           2.04m      1.90m  
  3 Myers, Javondii              Carlow                 1.97m      1.90m  
  3 Hiatt, Jordan                Mount Union            2.00m      1.90m  
  7 Goodman, Jason               Slippery Roc           1.85m      1.75m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butz, Christopher            Slippery Roc           4.00m      3.97m  
 -- Graff, Jakob                 Slippery Roc           4.45m         NH  
 -- Colcombe, Dylan              Slippery Roc           4.55m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Callahan, Chance             Point Park             6.94m      6.68m   0.9 
  2 Tedys, Aaron                 Geneva                 6.92m      6.60m   0.3 
  3 McKeen, Kyle                 Carlow                            6.44m  +0.0 
  4 Hines, Adam                  Geneva                 6.70m      6.31m   0.1 
  5 Burns, Logan                 Mount Union            6.12m      5.88m   1.6 
  6 Romanchak, Jesse             Slippery Roc                      5.07m  +0.0 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Callahan, Chance             Point Park            14.14m     14.15m   0.9 
  2 McKeen, Kyle                 Carlow                           14.10m   1.1 
  3 Cooper, Daron                Slippery Roc          13.19m     12.75m   0.7 
  4 McGinnis, Ethan              Slippery Roc          13.26m     12.60m   0.7 
  5 Burns, Logan                 Mount Union           12.81m     11.96m   1.1 
 -- Smithco, Caleb               Slippery Roc          14.67m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherman, Sean                Mount Union           16.17m     16.71m  
  1 Ollio, JJ                    Slippery Roc          16.97m     16.71m  
  3 Webb, Jarrod                 Washington &          16.12m     15.63m  
  4 Eakin, John                  Slippery Roc          15.31m     15.06m  
  5 Trammel, Colton              Geneva                14.05m     14.30m  
  6 Miller, Nic                  Geneva                13.28m     13.64m  
  7 Berry, Zane                  Slippery Roc          12.21m     12.07m  
  8 Morris, Alec                 Slippery Roc          11.53m     11.69m  
  9 McCray, Brandon              Slippery Roc          12.68m     11.49m  
 10 McQuown, Ryan                Slippery Roc           9.96m      9.56m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Lucas                Mount Union           49.99m     50.72m  
  2 Ollio, JJ                    Slippery Roc          53.43m     50.41m  
  3 Gyulai, Jeremiah             Mount Union           44.86m     41.48m  
  4 Morris, Alec                 Slippery Roc          42.59m     40.98m  
  5 Berry, Zane                  Slippery Roc          37.99m     39.64m  
  6 Bartlett, Isaiah             Unattached            39.36m     39.14m  
  7 McCray, Brandon              Slippery Roc          36.56m     37.04m  
  8 Reinhardt, David             Carlow                           35.96m  
  9 Heller, Ryan                 Slippery Roc                     35.20m  
 10 Girgash, Steven              Slippery Roc          31.81m     33.06m  
 11 Colcombe, Dylan              Slippery Roc          31.64m     30.76m  
 12 McQuown, Ryan                Slippery Roc          26.50m     28.19m  
 13 Goodman, Jason               Slippery Roc          22.93m     22.30m  
 -- Webb, Jarrod                 Washington &          43.51m       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, David             Carlow                           56.80m  
  2 Ollio, JJ                    Slippery Roc          47.42m     47.90m  
  3 Morris, Alec                 Slippery Roc          44.19m     47.10m  
  4 McCray, Brandon              Slippery Roc          40.55m     42.04m  
  5 Heller, Ryan                 Slippery Roc                     34.18m  
  6 Eakin, John                  Slippery Roc          33.93m     33.35m  
  7 Berry, Zane                  Slippery Roc          34.02m     28.88m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Labesky, Austin              Slippery Roc          60.53m     60.34m  
  2 Jacobs, Daniel               Point Park            57.42m     57.83m  
  3 Smith, Trae                  Edinboro              59.16m     55.93m  
  4 Close, Dylan                 Slippery Roc          56.16m     54.58m  
  5 Gyulai, Jeremiah             Mount Union           53.93m     52.71m  
  6 Daniello, Garrett            Mount Union           52.46m     50.27m  
  7 Kennedy, Henry               Geneva                50.53m     48.68m  
  8 Reinhardt, David             Carlow                           48.22m  
  9 Marchand, Nathan             Slippery Roc          51.93m     47.72m  
 10 Hoffman, Robert              Carlow                48.45m     40.62m