2017 Mount Union Softball Schedule

Overall 6-8
Pct. .429
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 6-8
Games 14
Runs 91
Batting Avg. .366
On Base % .400
Slugging % .482
Home Runs 5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. MSOE @ Clermont, Florida Legends Way 4 L, 10-3 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4 W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Clermont, Fla. Field - Sleepy Hollow 4 Sleepy Hollow 4 L, 11-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. Sleepy Hollow 4 L, 6-4 Final
Mon. 6 vs. Misericordia @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 3 L, 5-4 Final
  vs. St. Elizabeth @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2 W, 21-1 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 7 vs. Wittenberg @ Clermont, Fla. Sleep Hollow 3 L, 6-1 Final
  vs. St. Benedict (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. Sleep Hollow 2 W, 10-6 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Moravian @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 4 L, 12-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Catholic (D.C.) @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 2 L, 8-5 Final
Thu. 9 vs. North Central (MN) @ Clermont, Fla. Field: Legends Way 3 W, 18-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2 L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Muhlenberg (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 3 W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Penn St.-New Kens. @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2 W, 17-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 at Baldwin Wallace * Berea, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Baldwin Wallace * Berea, Ohio 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Hiram HOME 3:00 PM
  Hiram HOME 5:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Wooster Wooster, Ohio 3:30 PM
  at Wooster Wooster, Ohio 5:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Heidelberg * Tiffin, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Heidelberg * Tiffin, Ohio 3:30 PM
Wed. 5 Marietta * HOME 3:00 PM
  Marietta * HOME 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Ohio Northern * HOME 1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern * HOME 3:00 PM
Tue. 11 at John Carroll * University Heights, Ohio 3:00 PM
  at John Carroll * University Heights, Ohio 5:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Capital * Columbus, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Capital * Columbus, Ohio 3:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Case Western Reserve Cleveland, Ohio 3:30 PM
  at Case Western Reserve Cleveland, Ohio 5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Muskingum * HOME 3:00 PM
  Muskingum * HOME 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio 3:00 PM
Thu. 27 at Ohio Wesleyan Delaware, Ohio 3:30 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan Delaware, Ohio 5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Wilmington * HOME 1:00 PM
  Wilmington * HOME 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event