2020 Mount Union Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Fri. 6 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Legends Way #2 10:00 AM
  vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Legends Way #2 12:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Cornell College @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Legends Way #2 9:00 AM
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Legends Way #2 11:15 AM
Sun. 8 vs. Suffolk @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park #2 9:00 AM
  vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park #1 11:15 AM
Tue. 10 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Minneola Complex #1 9:00 AM
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Minneola Complex #2 11:30 AM
Wed. 11 vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park #2 11:15 AM
  vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Clermont, FL - Hancock Recreational Complex 2 Hancock Park #2 1:30 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Minneola Complex #1 4:00 PM
  vs. Ithaca (N.Y.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Minneola Complex #1 6:15 PM
Fri. 13 vs. DeSales (Pa.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Sleepy Hollow #4 9:15 AM
  vs. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Sleepy Hollow #4 11:30 AM
Sat. 21 vs. Heidelberg * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Heidelberg * HOME 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Westminster (Pa.) HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) HOME 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Hiram Hiram, Ohio 3:30 PM
  at Hiram Hiram, Ohio 5:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Ohio Northern * Ada, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Ohio Northern * Ada, Ohio 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Muskingum * HOME 3:00 PM
  vs. Muskingum * HOME 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Otterbein * Westerville, Ohio 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. John Carroll * HOME 3:00 PM
  vs. John Carroll * HOME 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Wilmington * Wilmington, Ohio 1:00 PM
  at Wilmington * Wilmington, Ohio 3:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Case Western Reserve HOME 3:00 PM
  vs. Case Western Reserve HOME 5:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Marietta * Marietta, Ohio 3:00 PM
  at Marietta * Marietta, Ohio 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Baldwin Wallace * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * HOME 3:00 PM
Thu. 23 vs. Ohio Wesleyan HOME 3:30 PM
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan HOME 5:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Capital * HOME 1:00 PM
  vs. Capital * HOME 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event