Academic All-OAC Selections

The award winners must be a sophomore or higher in class standing, maintain varsity status and have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.50.

2018-19

  • Sarah Hessel
  • Renee DeFord
  • Hannah Schaefer
  • Jamie Sanborn
  • Rachel Tinkey
  • Jordan Elliott
  • Anna Alkire

2017-18

  • Jaime Sanborn
  • Renee DeFord
  • Corie Inverso
  • Hannah Schaefer

2016-17

  • Cassie Hennessy
  • Jaime Sanborn
  • Liz Jones
  • Abigail Bartoszweicz
  • Meghan Hess
  • Haley Roddy
  • Renee DeFord
  • Corie Inverso
  • Rachel Tinkey
  • Erin White

2015-16

  • Colleen Kennehan
  • Cassie Hennessy
  • Abigail Bartoszweicz
  • Haley Roddy
  • Shayna Panchik
  • Erin White
  • Sarah Grippi
  • Abby Wemhoff

2014-15

  • Colleen Kennehan
  • Chanlder Moore
  • Cassie Hennessy
  • Abigail Bartoszweicz
  • Haley Roddy
  • Sarah Grippi

2013-14

  • Colleen Kennehan
  • Bridget Lyons
  • Chandler Moore
  • Aly Daniel
  • Megan Saunders 
  • Sarah Grippi

2012-13

  • Bridget Lyons
  • Aly Daniel
  • Marybeth Leitch
  • Megan Saunders

To be eligible, a student-athlete must have at least a 3.25 GPA, be a starter or key reserve and be in at least her second year of participation in the sport. 

2011-12

  • Amanda Rose - First Team
  • Kori Wiedt - First Team

2010-11

  • Taylor Hartung - First Team
  • Nicole Plant - First Team
  • Amanda Rose - First Team
  • Kori Wiedt - First Team

2009-10

  • Tessa Pohovey - First Team
  • Amanda Rose - Honorable Mention

2008-09

  • Tessa Pohovey - First Team
  • Stephanie Schwartz - First Team

2007-08

  • Ellie Geiger - Honorable Mention

2006-07

  • Alicia Williams - First Team

2005-06

  • Kyla Hogan - First Team
  • Tana Keller - Honorable Mention

2004-05

  • Kyla Hogan - First Team

2003-04

  • Kyla Hogan - Honorable Mention

To be eligible, a student-athlete must have at least a 3.00 cumulative GPA, be a starter or key reserve and be in at least his second year of participation in the sport.

2002-03

  • Allie Graf - First Team
  • Nikki Scarpitti - Second Team
  • Laura Thatcher - Second Team

2001-02

  • Erin Bryson - Second Team

1999-2000

  • Katie Harrington - First Team
  • Lacey Simmons - Honorable Mention

1998-99

  • Katie Harrington - Honorable Mention
  • Lacey Simmons - Honorable Mention

1997-98

  • Meggan Few - First Team
  • Suzy Venet - Honorable Mention

1996-97

  • Suzy Venet - Honorable Mention

1995-96

  • Suzy Venet - Honorable Mention

1994-95

  • Dana Zarzycki - First Team
  • Sara Zurbrugg - Honorable Mention

1993-94

  • Dana Zarzycki - Honorable Mention

1992-93

  • Belinda Willard - Second Team

1989-90

  • Michelle Bohan - First Team

1988-89

  • Michelle Bohan - First Team
  • Joan Pwarck - Honorable Mention

1987-88

  • Michelle Bohan - Honorable Mention

1986-87

  • Missy Loughman - First Team

1985-86

  • Pam Harrold - First Team