2018-19 Mount Union Wrestling Roster

Hometown/High School
Cole Bailey full bio Cole Bailey Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ravenna / Southeast
Zach Berdysz full bio Zach Berdysz Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Perry / Perry
Lukas Blaine full bio Lukas Blaine Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Powell / Olentangy Liberty
Leondre Cooley full bio Leondre Cooley Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sandusky / Sandusky
Nick Corvo full bio Nick Corvo Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Medina / Highland
David Graber full bio David Graber Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Uniontown / Green
Seth Hayes full bio Seth Hayes Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Ravenna / Rootstown
Luke Hernandez full bio Luke Hernandez Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nashport / Tri-Valley
Luke Hewitt full bio Luke Hewitt Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Akron / Archbishop Hoban
Conner Homan full bio Conner Homan Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Loveland / Loveland
Jairod James full bio Jairod James Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bedford / Bedford
Jordin James full bio Jordin James Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Bedford Heights / Bedford
Kyle Jenkins full bio Kyle Jenkins Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Stow / Stow-Munroe Falls
George Lassnick full bio George Lassnick Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Painesville / Lake Catholic
Grant Martin full bio Grant Martin Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hartville / Lake
David Massey full bio David Massey Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cuyahoga Falls / Woodridge
Dakota McCloskey full bio Dakota McCloskey Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Girard / Girard
Michael McIntire full bio Michael McIntire Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wadsworth / Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Jaden Mendeluk full bio Jaden Mendeluk Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Olmsted Falls / Olmsted Falls
Dylan Miller full bio Dylan Miller Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Salem / West Branch
Assante Ndongo full bio Assante Ndongo Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Columbus / Whitehall-Yearling
Antwon Pugh Jr. full bio Antwon Pugh Jr. Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Fairlawn / Copley
Justin Rayner full bio Justin Rayner Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Chagrin Falls / Chagrin Falls
Mike Sinclair full bio Mike Sinclair Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Ellwood City, Pa. / Lincoln
Tyler Stepic full bio Tyler Stepic Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Brook Park / Lakewood St. Edward
Wyatt Strum full bio Wyatt Strum Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Chester, W.Va. / Oak Glen
Landon Talbert full bio Landon Talbert Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Salem / Crestview
Logan Toth full bio Logan Toth Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Olmsted Falls / Cleveland St. Ignatius
Rob Valenti full bio Rob Valenti Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hilliard / Hilliard Darby
Nolan Wochna full bio Nolan Wochna Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Brecksville / Brecksville-Broadview Hts.