Women's Swimming & Diving

Mount Union's Top 16 Women's Placers at the 2019 OAC Championships

Top 3 individuals and top 2 relays are All-Conference; Top 16 score team points

| OAC Championships Page |

All distances in yards

50 Free 100 Fly  3-Meter Div. (11)
2nd   Lindsey Collins
All-OAC
24.69 
5th Aurelia Incristi 25.01 
6th Elise Pichola 25.06 
9th Erika Drager 25.23 
3rd  Maggie Gyurke
All-OAC
59.64 
6th Elise Pichola  1:00.77 
9th McKenna Bishop 1:02.42 
     
     
     
     
     
     
100 Free
200 Fly 200 Free Relay 
3rd  Aurelia Incristi
All-OAC
54.12 
7th Lindsey Collins 54.88 
8th Elise Pichola 55.93 
9th  Erika Drager 55.38 
4th  Kaitlyn DeWitt  2:16.62 
5th  Maggie Gyurke 2:16.97 
8th Lauren Oktavec 2:24.43 
3rd  Aurelia Incristi 1:39.53 
  Elise Pichola   
  Erika Drager   
  Lindsey Collins  
     
200 Free 100 Breast 400 Free Relay
3rd  Aurelia Incristi
All-OAC 
1:57.25 
7th Lindsey Collins 2:00.75 
8th Kaitlyn DeWitt 2:00.90 
11th  Erika Drager 2:01.60 
12th Alison Jacobs 2:02.04 
2nd  Gina Saxon
All-OAC 
1:05.98  
4th Lauren Stajcar 1:07.55 
9th  McKenna Bishop 1:11.35 
12th Harlie Murphy 1:16.05 
3rd  Aurelia Incristi 3:40.16 
  Erika Drager   
  Elise Pichola   
  Lindsey Collins   
     
500 Free 200 Breast 800 Free Relay 
5th Kaitlyn DeWitt 5:19.79 
7th Callie Landry 5:20.65 
10th Marcy Spann 5:22.95 
12th Alison Jacobs 5:26.15 
3rd  Gina Saxon
All-OAC  
2:26.30 
4th  Lauren Stajcar 2:30.48 
10th  Harlie Murphy  2:45.40 
3rd  Aurelia Incristi 8:00.83 
  Callie Landry   
  Erika Drager   
  Kaitlyn DeWitt   
1,650 Free 200 I.M. 200 Medley Relay
4th  Callie Landry 18:17.46
7th  Alison Jacobs  18:50.33
8th Marcy Spann 18:53.62
13th  Harlie Murphy 19:54.34
14th  Tori Moran 20:17.62
8th  Maggie Gyruke 2:18.11 
10th Lauren Stajcar  2:15.66 
13th Gina Saxon   2:18.64 
 4th Sarah Gonda 1:50.14 
  Lauren Stajcar   
  Maggie Gyurke   
  Lindsey Collins   
     
100 Back
 
400 I.M. 400 Medley Relay 
2nd  Sarah Gonda
All-OAC 
59.48 
4th Lauren Oktavec 59.65 
13th Stacy Witschey 1:04.52 
5th Callie Landry 4:47.50 
7th  Sarah Gonda 4:57.18 
10th  Marcy Spann  5:01.54 
13th Stacy Witschey   5:12.87 
2nd  Sarah Gonda 3:59.34 
  Gina Saxon All-OAC 
  Maggie Gyruke  
  Aurelia Incristi  
200 Back 1-Meter Div. (11)  
2nd  Lauren Oktavec
All-OAC
2:07.22 
6th Sarah Gonda 2:10.57 
12th Stacy Witschey 2:20.42 
1st  Sarah Hrycyk
All-OAC 
360.80 
2nd  Bella Wagner
All-OAC 
308.70 
 

 

Points, Total 
Lindsey Collins - 64.5
Aurelia Incristi - 62.5
Sarah Gonda - 58
Maggie Gyurke - 57
Elise Pichola - 53
Callie Landry - 49
Erika Drager - 48
Kaitlyn DeWitt - 48
Gina Saxon - 45.5
Lauren Stajcar - 44.5
Lauren Oktavec - 43
Marcy Spann - 25
Allison Jacobs - 22
Sarah Hrycyk - 20
McKenna Bishop - 18
Harlie Murphy - 18
Bella Wagner - 17
Stacey Witschey - 13
Tori Moran - 3 
Team Total - 709