Women's Swimming & Diving

Mount Union's Top 16 Women's Placers at the 2020 OAC Championships

Top 3 individuals and top 2 relays are All-Conference; Top 16 score team points

| OAC Championships Page |

All distances in yards

200 Freestyle Relay

  • 3rd, 1:39.63 - Aurelia Incristi, Elise Pichola, Erika Drager, Lindsey Collins

500 Freestyle Relay

  • 3rd Callie Landry, 5:14.67 **ALL-OAC**
  • 4th Alexis Schuller, 5:18.06
  • 8th Marcy Spann, 5:27.03
  • 12th Molly Muckleroy, 5:28.28
  • 13th Kaitlyn Dewitt, 5:31.77

200 Individual Medley

  • 8th Maggie Gyurke, 2:18.90
  • 11th Lauren Stajcar, 2:18.79
  • 13th Grace Bjordahl, 2:20.42

50 Freestyle

  • 1st Aurelia Incristi, 23.88 ** ALL-OAC **
  • 13th Elise Pichola, 25.62
  • 14th Erika Drager, 25.68
  • 15th Lindsey Collins, 25.81

400 Medley Relay

  • 4th, 4:09.63 -  Lindsey Collins, Elise Pichola, Maggie Gyurke, Aurelia Incristi

200 Medley Relay

  • 4th, 1:52.60 -  Stacey Witschey, Lauren Stajcar, Maggie Gyurke, Elise Pichola

400 Individual Medley

  • 4th Callie Landry, 4:48.19
  • 7th Grace Bjordahl, 5:00.30
  • 9th Marcy Spann, 4:59.65
  • 11th Stacey Witschey, 5:12.46
  • 12th Annabelle Saultz, 5:19.71

100 Butterfly

  • 7th Maggie Gyurke, 1:00.61

200 Freestyle

  • 2nd Aurelia Icristi, 1:57.02 *ALL OAC**
  • 6th Alexis Schuller, 1:58.28
  • 9th Emily Constanzo, 1:59.77
  • 14th Molly Muckleroy, 2:04.10
  • 15th Erika Drager, 2:06.20

100 Breaststroke

  • 4th Lauren Stajcar, 1:08.66
  • 8th Elise Pichola, 1:11.30
  • 12th Annabella Saultz,1:13.18
  • 16th Harlie Murphy, 1:19.79

100 Backstroke

  • 8th Lindsey Collins, 1:03.30
  • 11th Stacey Witschey, 1:03.94
  • 12 Nichol Ellesin, 1:04.61

3 Meter Diving

800 Freestyle Relay

  • 3rd, 7:59.69 - Alexis Schuller, Callie Landry, Emily Constanzo, Aurelia Incristi

1650 Freestyle

  • 2nd Alexis Schuller, 18:15.68 **ALL OAC**
  • 5th Callie Landry, 18.29.21
  • 9th Marcy Spann, 19:00.28
  • 10th Molly Muckleroy, 19:17.66
  • 14th Harlie Murphy, 19:59.11

200 Backstroke

  • 8th Stacey Witschey, 2:25.18
  • 12th Nichol Ellesin, 2:21.80

100 Freestyle

  • 2nd Aurelia Incristi, 53.42 **ALL OAC**
  • 11th Lindsey Collins, 56.53
  • 12th Erika Drager, 56.57
  • 15th Emily Costanzo, 56.98

200 Breaststroke

  • 6th Lauren Stajcar, 2:34.46
  • 12th Annabelle Saultz, 2:45.98
  • 14th Harlie Murphy, 2:50.13

200 Butterfly

  • 7th Maggie Gyurke, 2:22.75
  • 8th Grace Bjordahl, 2:23.28
  • 9th Kaitlyn Dewitt, 2:26.06

1 Meter Diving

  • 2nd Sarah Hrycyk, 340.70 **ALL OAC**

400 Freestyle Relay

  • 3rd, 3:39.96 - Alexis Schuller, Elise Pichola, Erika Drager, Aurelia Incristi 

Points, Total

Aurelia Incristi - 77.5

Alexis Schuller - 61

Callie Landry - 53

Maggie Gyurke - 50

Elise Pichola - 46

Lauren Stajcar - 41.5

Lindsay Collins - 34.5

Stacey Witschey - 30.5

Erika Drager - 26

Grace Bjordahl - 29

Marcy Spann - 29

Emily Constanzo - 20

Sarah Hrycyk - 17

Molly Muckleroy - 15

Annabelle Saultz - 15

Kaityln Dewitt - 13

Nichol Ellesin - 10

Harlie Murphy - 7

Team Total - 594