Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2019 05:40 PM

    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019     

                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     

                     Hosted by:  Ohio Northern University                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daijana Johnson           JR Mount Union               7.90Q  3 

  2 Kayla Silva               FR Ohio Norther              7.92Q  1 

  3 Taylor Lavey              JR Ohio Norther              8.01Q  2 

  4 Grace Nemeth              SR Baldwin Wall              7.94q  1 

  5 Eva Rivera                FR Mount Union               8.04q  1 

  6 Sara Johnson              FR John Carroll              8.06q  2  8.054

  7 Maddy Neitzel             FR Baldwin Wall              8.06q  3  8.060

  8 Gracie Dennison           FR Otterbein                 8.08q  3 

  9 Arinn Hayes               FR Heidelberg                8.10   1 

 10 Ashura Powell             SR John Carroll              8.12   2 

 11 Lucia Cannata             FR John Carroll              8.14   2  8.134

 12 Kelsey Grove              JR Heidelberg                8.14   1  8.139

 13 Mariah Eisenbraun         SO Mount Union               8.15   3  8.141

 14 Izzie Penna               SO John Carroll              8.15   3  8.147

 15 Hannah Kahn               JR Mount Union               8.15   2  8.148

 16 Taylor Manivanh           JR Capital                   8.18   1 

 17 Sydney Phillips           JR Otterbein                 8.21   3 

 18 Ayanna Hayes              SO Heidelberg                8.43   2 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Sara Johnson              FR John Carroll              7.88   10   

  2 Daijana Johnson           JR Mount Union               7.92    8   

  3 Taylor Lavey              JR Ohio Norther              7.93    6   

  4 Grace Nemeth              SR Baldwin Wall              7.94    5   

  5 Gracie Dennison           FR Otterbein                 8.00    4   

  6 Maddy Neitzel             FR Baldwin Wall              8.03    3   

  7 Kayla Silva               FR Ohio Norther              8.05    2   

  8 Eva Rivera                FR Mount Union               8.07    1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Grace Nemeth              SR Baldwin Wall             25.68q  3 

  2 Ashura Powell             SR John Carroll             26.15q  2 

  3 Lucia Cannata             FR John Carroll             26.16q  3 

  4 Taylor Lavey              JR Ohio Norther             26.17q  1 

  5 Sara Johnson              FR John Carroll             26.24q  5 

  6 Gracie Dennison           FR Otterbein                26.29q  1 

  7 Kayla Silva               FR Ohio Norther             26.31q  4 

  8 Raquel Warner             JR Otterbein                26.42q  4 

  9 Arinn Hayes               FR Heidelberg               26.44   2 

 10 Cortni Arp                SO Mount Union              26.46   5 

 11 Daijana Johnson           JR Mount Union              26.51   4 

 12 Kelsey Grove              JR Heidelberg               26.66   2 

 13 Sydney Phillips           JR Otterbein                26.92   1 

 14 Morgan Buchanan           FR Otterbein                26.96   1 

 15 Ky'le Allen               SO Baldwin Wall             27.02   5 

 16 Mariah Eisenbraun         SO Mount Union              27.09   3 

 17 Hannah Kahn               JR Mount Union              27.12   5 

 18 Amanda Milo               FR Baldwin Wall             27.14   2 

 19 Nina Curry                FR Baldwin Wall             28.27   4 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Grace Nemeth              SR Baldwin Wall             25.69   2  10   

  2 Ashura Powell             SR John Carroll             26.13   2   8   

  3 Raquel Warner             JR Otterbein                26.19   1   6   

  4 Lucia Cannata             FR John Carroll             26.30   1   5    26.291

  5 Gracie Dennison           FR Otterbein                26.30   1   4    26.300

  6 Taylor Lavey              JR Ohio Norther             26.32   1   3   

  7 Sara Johnson              FR John Carroll             26.40   2   2   

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ashura Powell             SR John Carroll             59.53q  2 

  2 Hailey Acosta             JR Otterbein              1:00.65q  3 

  3 Cortni Arp                SO Mount Union            1:00.69q  4 

  4 Raquel Warner             JR Otterbein              1:00.79q  1 

  5 Lindsay Thut              JR Mount Union            1:00.81q  3 

  6 Ky'le Allen               SO Baldwin Wall           1:00.87q  2 

  7 Autumn Hale               FR John Carroll           1:01.05q  4 

  8 Maryonna Cathey           FR Mount Union            1:01.50q  1 

  9 Morgan Buchanan           FR Otterbein              1:01.61   4 

 10 Emily Norden              FR Ohio Norther           1:01.70   4 

 11 Courtney Smith            FR Ohio Norther           1:02.66   3 

 12 Coree Gifford             FR Otterbein              1:04.46   1 

 13 Olivia Powers             FR Mount Union            1:17.34   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hailey Acosta             JR Otterbein                58.78   2  10   

  2 Ashura Powell             SR John Carroll             58.96   2   8   

  3 Autumn Hale               FR John Carroll             59.82   2   6   

  4 Raquel Warner             JR Otterbein                59.89   1   5   

  5 Cortni Arp                SO Mount Union            1:00.31   1   4   

  6 Maryonna Cathey           FR Mount Union            1:00.43   1   3   

  7 Lindsay Thut              JR Mount Union            1:00.62   2   2   

  8 Ky'le Allen               SO Baldwin Wall           1:01.37   1   1   

 

Women 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sarah Mason               JR Mount Union            1:17.74q  1 

  2 Amy Morris                SO John Carroll           1:19.95q  2 

  3 Hailey Miller             SO Mount Union            1:20.31q  1 

  4 Kendall Miller            JR John Carroll           1:20.46q  4 

  5 Allison Schwarzbek        JR Heidelberg             1:20.61q  3 

  6 Toni Beuck                SR Mount Union            1:20.93q  2 

  7 Elise Chojnacki           FR Mount Union            1:21.53q  4 

  8 Mary Claire Smeltzer      FR John Carroll           1:22.00q  3 

  9 Rebecca Penrose           SO Baldwin Wall           1:23.23   1 

 10 Taylor Fisher             SR Ohio Norther           1:23.24   2 

 11 Spencer Neville           FR Muskingum              1:23.26   3 

 12 Natalie Vinci             FR Baldwin Wall           1:24.68   3 

 13 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein              1:26.11   4 

 

Women 500 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Sarah Mason               JR Mount Union            1:17.54   2  10   

  2 Kendall Miller            JR John Carroll           1:18.78   1   8   

  3 Allison Schwarzbek        JR Heidelberg             1:19.28   2   6   

  4 Amy Morris                SO John Carroll           1:19.63   2   5   

  5 Toni Beuck                SR Mount Union            1:20.28   1   4   

  6 Hailey Miller             SO Mount Union            1:21.14   1   3   

  7 Mary Claire Smeltzer      FR John Carroll           1:21.55   1   2   

  8 Elise Chojnacki           FR Mount Union            1:22.03   2   1   

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Katy Foltz                SR Otterbein              2:15.53   10   

  2 Avery Ewing               SR Ohio Norther           2:17.60    8   

  3 Gina Kowalewicz           SO Otterbein              2:19.26    6   

  4 Kelly Brennan             JR Baldwin Wall           2:20.81    5   

  5 Sarah Bedell              SR Otterbein              2:21.98    4   

  6 Katie Fowler              JR Baldwin Wall           2:23.54    3   

  7 Michaela Fox              SR Ohio Norther           2:23.80    2   

  8 Brittany McCauley         SO Mount Union            2:24.73    1   

  9 Rory Vigrass              FR John Carroll           2:25.20  

 10 Megan Casselberry         FR John Carroll           2:28.00  

 11 Madeleine Routhier        JR Ohio Norther           2:28.88  

 12 Toni Beuck                SR Mount Union            2:33.86  

 13 Elise Chojnacki           FR Mount Union            2:47.32  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Heather Sandvik           SR Otterbein              2:57.95   2  10   

  2 Hilary Reigle             SR Mount Union            3:01.03   2   8   

  3 Jamie Amoroso             JR John Carroll           3:01.97   2   6   

  4 Emily Henson              SR Mount Union            3:03.52   2   5   

  5 Madison MacElrevey        SR Otterbein              3:08.58   1   4   

  6 Erin Simko                SR Otterbein              3:08.72   2   3   

  7 Kylie Vestal              SO Ohio Norther           3:08.85   2   2   

  8 Rebecca Penrose           SO Baldwin Wall           3:09.84   1   1   

  9 Madison Kile              SO Baldwin Wall           3:11.37   2 

 10 Hannah Lenze              FR John Carroll           3:11.83   1 

 11 Chyanne Retcher           SO Ohio Norther           3:14.29   2 

 12 Sarah Mason               JR Mount Union            3:15.26   1 

 13 Madelyn Brindza           SO John Carroll           3:16.67   1 

 14 Brooke Gibbons            SR Wilmington (           3:19.76   1 

 15 Natalie Vinci             FR Baldwin Wall           3:24.58   1 

 16 Taylor Ellerbrock         FR Ohio Norther           3:29.41   1 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hilary Reigle             SR Mount Union            4:58.60   10   

  2 Claire Lamb               SR Otterbein              5:01.35    8   

  3 Kelly Brennan             JR Baldwin Wall           5:07.63    6   

  4 Bella Pendola             JR Baldwin Wall           5:07.66    5   

  5 Emily Henson              SR Mount Union            5:12.55    4   

  6 Madison Kile              SO Baldwin Wall           5:16.77    3   

  7 Katie Durisin             JR Mount Union            5:16.89    2   

  8 Allison Rogiers           JR Otterbein              5:20.20    1   

  9 Sydney Smith              SO Otterbein              5:26.07  

 10 Morgan Kelley             SO John Carroll           5:31.75  

 11 Madison MacElrevey        SR Otterbein              5:40.49  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Claire Lamb               SR Otterbein             10:24.16   10   

  2 Katy Foltz                SR Otterbein             10:25.78    8   

  3 Bella Pendola             JR Baldwin Wall          10:27.13    6   

  4 Cameron Bujaucius         FR John Carroll          10:28.78    5   

  5 Alyssa Laughner           FR Baldwin Wall          10:36.14    4   

  6 Allison Currey            JR Otterbein             10:43.02    3   

  7 Hannah Reigle             SR Mount Union           10:45.37    2   

  8 Amanda Elkins             SR Heidelberg            10:46.24    1   

  9 Megan Wright              SO Ohio Norther          10:48.23  

 10 Sydney Smith              SO Otterbein             10:51.98  

 11 Katie Durisin             JR Mount Union           10:54.14  

 12 Tessa Pitcovich           FR Ohio Norther          10:56.61  

 13 Brittany McCauley         SO Mount Union           11:01.46  

 14 Molina Otte               SO Baldwin Wall          11:05.15  

 15 Keira Smith               FR Otterbein             11:27.67  

 16 Lorenza Savini            SO Otterbein             11:37.55  

 17 Moira Anderson            FR John Carroll          11:44.97  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Claire Lamb               SR Otterbein             17:13.37   10   

  2 Kelly Brennan             JR Baldwin Wall          17:19.51    8   

  3 Hilary Reigle             SR Mount Union           17:31.41    6   

  4 Alyssa Laughner           FR Baldwin Wall          17:49.20    5   

  5 Bella Pendola             JR Baldwin Wall          17:57.20    4   

  6 Cameron Bujaucius         FR John Carroll          17:59.30    3   

  7 Hannah Reigle             SR Mount Union           18:15.79    2   

  8 Erin Simko                SR Otterbein             18:18.27    1   

  9 Allison Currey            JR Otterbein             18:22.18  

 10 Sydney Smith              SO Otterbein             18:31.40  

 11 Rue Whitmore              FR Ohio Norther          18:37.40  

 12 Macy McAdams              SO Muskingum             18:37.61  

 13 Amanda Elkins             SR Heidelberg            19:02.62  

 14 Kristina Myers            SR Ohio Norther          19:02.72  

 15 Colleen Grainger          SR Ohio Norther          19:05.72  

 16 Molina Otte               SO Baldwin Wall          19:10.85  

 17 Nicole Laskowski          SR Mount Union           19:28.81  

 18 Shauna Glavin             FR John Carroll          19:35.99  

 19 Sophia Thompson           FR Ohio Norther          19:55.12  

 20 Katie Hughes              FR Wilmington (          20:48.66  

 -- Lyla Graham               JR John Carroll               DNF  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Karrah Spencer            SO John Carroll              9.13Q  1 

  2 Aamirah Howard            JR Mount Union               9.15Q  2 

  3 Sabrina Stocker           SO Mount Union               9.19Q  3 

  4 Gracie Dennison           FR Otterbein                 9.20q  1 

  5 Amanda Milo               FR Baldwin Wall              9.21q  2 

  6 Megan Carey               FR Otterbein                 9.33q  3 

  7 Sydney McCluer            SR Ohio Norther              9.41q  1 

  8 Emma Burke                JR Wilmington (              9.45q  3 

  9 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                   9.66   2 

 10 Melinda McIntosh          JR Ohio Norther              9.76   3 

 11 Maddie Roth               FR Baldwin Wall              9.78   1 

 12 Michalena Terranova       FR Mount Union               9.79   2 

 13 Kimberly Kramer           FR Ohio Norther              9.90   2 

 14 Antonia Piazza            JR John Carroll             10.11   1 

 15 Allison Schwarzbek        JR Heidelberg               10.13   3 

 16 Kayla Johnson             FR Baldwin Wall             10.19   3 

 17 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                10.23   1 

 18 Kaylee Prall              FR Capital                  10.27   3 

 19 Louisa Smith              SO Muskingum                10.45   1 

 20 Heather Guiley            FR Baldwin Wall             10.52   2 

 21 Sidney Fields             FR Wilmington (             10.71   2 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Amanda Milo               FR Baldwin Wall              9.05   10   

  2 Karrah Spencer            SO John Carroll              9.12    8   

  3 Megan Carey               FR Otterbein                 9.13    6   

  4 Sabrina Stocker           SO Mount Union               9.22    5   

  5 Aamirah Howard            JR Mount Union               9.23    4   

  6 Gracie Dennison           FR Otterbein                 9.24    3   

  7 Emma Burke                JR Wilmington (              9.65    2   

  8 Sydney McCluer            SR Ohio Norther             11.67    1   

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Otterbein                                           1:45.07   3  10   

     1) Gracie Dennison FR              2) Sydney Phillips JR             

     3) Morgan Buchanan FR              4) Raquel Warner JR               

  2 John Carroll                                        1:45.79   3   8   

     1) Lucia Cannata FR                2) Sara Johnson FR                

     3) Izzie Penna SO                  4) Courtney Phoennik SO           

  3 Heidelberg                                          1:46.45   2   6   

     1) Allison Schwarzbek JR           2) Arinn Hayes FR                 

     3) Ayanna Hayes SO                 4) Kelsey Grove JR                

  4 Baldwin Wallace                                     1:46.79   2   5   

     1) Ky'le Allen SO                  2) Heather Guiley FR              

     3) Amanda Milo FR                  4) Grace Nemeth SR                

  5 Ohio Northern                                       1:47.02   2   4   

     1) Courtney Smith FR               2) Emily Norden FR                

     3) Sydney McCluer SR               4) Kayla Silva FR                 

  6 Muskingum                                           1:52.68   1   3    1:52.672

     1) Spencer Neville FR              2) Sydney Lowry FR                

     3) Kimberly Taylor SR              4) Mary Double SO                 

  7 Capital                                             1:52.68   1   2    1:52.677

     1) Emily Hilt JR                   2) Kayla Sahli FR                 

     3) Kaylee Prall FR                 4) Taylor Manivanh JR             

  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                   1:54.72   1   1   

     1) Emma Burke JR                   2) Cheyenne Rhodes JR             

     3) Miranda Gibson SO               4) Sidney Fields FR               

  9 Mount Union                                         2:06.56   3 

     1) Mariah Eisenbraun SO            2) Hannah Kahn JR                 

     3) Cortni Arp SO                   4) Olivia Powers FR               

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 John Carroll                                        4:03.02   2  10   

     1) Mary Claire Smeltzer FR         2) Ashura Powell SR               

     3) Kendall Miller JR               4) Autumn Hale FR                 

  2 Mount Union                                         4:03.73   2   8   

     1) Maryonna Cathey FR              2) Olivia Powers FR               

     3) Lindsay Thut JR                 4) Cortni Arp SO                  

  3 Otterbein                                           4:05.31   2   6   

     1) Hailey Acosta JR                2) Raquel Warner JR               

     3) Morgan Buchanan FR              4) Sarah Bedell SR                

  4 Ohio Northern                                       4:10.49   2   5   

     1) Sydney McCluer SR               2) Taylor Lavey JR                

     3) Taylor Fisher SR                4) Avery Ewing SR                 

  5 Heidelberg                                          4:15.12   1   4   

     1) Kelsey Grove JR                 2) Ayanna Hayes SO                

     3) Tomea Abbitt FR                 4) Allison Schwarzbek JR          

  6 Baldwin Wallace                                     4:19.97   2   3   

     1) Ky'le Allen SO                  2) Heather Guiley FR              

     3) Katie Fowler JR                 4) Amanda Milo FR                 

  7 Muskingum                                           4:24.34   1   2   

     1) Spencer Neville FR              2) Mary Double SO                 

     3) Kimberly Taylor SR              4) Mikayla Deiotte FR             

  8 Capital                                             4:25.36   1   1   

     1) Emily Hilt JR                   2) Larkin Joseph SR               

     3) Olivia Maxwell FR               4) Kaylee Prall FR                

  9 Wilmington (Ohio)                                   4:25.64   1 

     1) Emma Burke JR                   2) Cheyenne Rhodes JR             

     3) Miranda Gibson SO               4) Amber Larotonda SO             

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Otterbein                                          12:19.78   10   

     1) Heather Sandvik SR              2) Sarah Bedell SR                

     3) Gina Kowalewicz SO              4) Katy Foltz SR                  

  2 Mount Union                                        12:36.85    8   

     1) Katie Durisin JR                2) Maryonna Cathey FR             

     3) Brittany McCauley SO            4) Emily Henson SR                

  3 Baldwin Wallace                                    12:41.95    6   

     1) Katie Fowler JR                 2) Natalie Vinci FR               

     3) Rebecca Penrose SO              4) Madison Kile SO                

  4 Ohio Northern                                      12:45.58    5   

     1) Madeleine Routhier JR           2) Michaela Fox SR                

     3) Avery Ewing SR                  4) Chyanne Retcher SO             

  5 John Carroll                                       12:55.47    4   

     1) Jamie Amoroso JR                2) Rachel Schubert JR             

     3) Rory Vigrass FR                 4) Morgan Kelley SO               

  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                  13:44.25    3   

     1) Brooke Gibbons SR               2) Emma Burke JR                  

     3) Savannah Rhodes FR              4) Allison Helmke JR              

  7 Capital                                            13:54.89    2   

     1) Larkin Joseph SR                2) Olivia Maxwell FR              

     3) Kat Lowe JR                     4) Mackenzie Meyers SR            

  8 Muskingum                                          14:08.17    1   

     1) Keely Ames SR                   2) Spencer Neville FR             

     3) Mikayla Deiotte FR              4) Reilly Walsh SR                

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Laura Pullins             FR Marietta                 1.65m    5-05.00  10   

  2 Nikki Linn                JR John Carroll             1.62m    5-03.75   8   

  3 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  1.59m    5-02.50   6   

  4 Mallory Weininger         SR Ohio Norther            J1.59m    5-02.50   5   

  5 Emily Ellyson             JR Muskingum               J1.59m    5-02.50   4   

  6 Kennady Gibbins           FR Mount Union              1.56m    5-01.25   3   

  7 Lily Bogunovich           FR Mount Union              1.53m    5-00.25   2   

  8 Courtney Phoennik         SO John Carroll            J1.53m    5-00.25   1   

  9 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                1.50m    4-11.00 

  9 Jenna Culver              FR Otterbein                1.50m    4-11.00 

 11 Jessica Siefker           FR Ohio Norther            J1.50m    4-11.00 

 12 Megan Carey               FR Otterbein               J1.50m    4-11.00 

 13 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                1.45m    4-09.00 

 13 Heather Orr               SO Baldwin Wall             1.45m    4-09.00 

 15 Keva Cox                  SO Wilmington (            J1.45m    4-09.00 

 16 Amanda Blais              SO Otterbein               J1.45m    4-09.00 

 17 Spencer Neville           FR Muskingum                1.40m    4-07.00 

 17 Louisa Smith              SO Muskingum                1.40m    4-07.00 

 19 Mikayla Deiotte           FR Muskingum               J1.40m    4-07.00 

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Maggie Krause             JR Ohio Norther             3.77m   12-04.50  10   

  2 Allison Stevens           JR Ohio Norther             3.47m   11-04.50   8   

  3 Bri Aveni                 FR Mount Union             J3.47m   11-04.50   6   

  4 Maria Johnson             SO Mount Union              3.37m   11-00.75   5   

  5 Taylor Mitchell           JR Mount Union              3.27m   10-08.75   3.50

  5 Kathleen Kennedy          SO Otterbein                3.27m   10-08.75   3.50

  7 Jaimie Blunt              SO Otterbein                3.17m   10-04.75   2   

  8 Emily Phillips            FR Mount Union             J3.17m   10-04.75   1   

  9 Lizzie Romigh             FR Mount Union             J3.17m   10-04.75 

 10 Abby Weagraff             SR Baldwin Wall             3.02m    9-10.75 

 11 Bridget McGuire           SR Mount Union             J3.02m    9-10.75 

 12 Abby Lewicki              SO Baldwin Wall             2.87m    9-05.00 

 -- Natalie Larkman           FR John Carroll                NH            

 

Women Long Jump

====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points

====================================================================================

  1 Alexianna Johnson         SO Mount Union              5.54m   18-02.25  2  10   

  2 Daijana Johnson           JR Mount Union              5.48m   17-11.75  2   8   

  3 Stella DeWitt             SO Ohio Norther             5.39m   17-08.25  2   6   

  4 Katelyn Frandanisa        SR John Carroll             5.33m   17-06.00  2   5   

  5 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  5.26m   17-03.25  2   4   

  6 Maria DeLuca              SO John Carroll             5.22m   17-01.50  2   3   

  7 Kayla Silva               FR Ohio Norther             5.13m   16-10.00  2   2   

  8 Sara Johnson              FR John Carroll             5.10m   16-08.75  2   1   

  9 Mariah Eisenbraun         SO Mount Union              5.09m   16-08.50  1 

 10 Audrey Bishop             FR Mount Union              4.99m   16-04.50  1 

 11 Taylor Manivanh           JR Capital                  4.97m   16-03.75  2 

 12 Ayanna Hayes              SO Heidelberg              J4.97m   16-03.75  2 

 13 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                4.94m   16-02.50  1 

 14 Arinn Hayes               FR Heidelberg              J4.94m   16-02.50  2 

 15 Courtney Phoennik         SO John Carroll             4.85m   15-11.00  1 

 16 Madeline Scherle          FR John Carroll             4.80m   15-09.00  1 

 17 Renee Lange               FR Ohio Norther             4.67m   15-04.00  1 

 18 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum               J4.67m   15-04.00  1 

 19 Maddie Dietz              FR Baldwin Wall             4.58m   15-00.50  1 

 20 Mary Double               SO Muskingum                4.38m   14-04.50  1 

 21 Tamsin Day                SO Otterbein               J4.38m   14-04.50  1 

 22 Jessica Edwards           SR Baldwin Wall             4.36m   14-03.75  1 

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Courtney Phoennik         SO John Carroll            11.09m   36-04.75  10   

  2 Taylor Manivanh           JR Capital                 11.01m   36-01.50   8   

  3 Maria DeLuca              SO John Carroll            10.73m   35-02.50   6   

  4 Alexianna Johnson         SO Mount Union             10.67m   35-00.25   5   

  5 Katelyn Frandanisa        SR John Carroll            10.55m   34-07.50   4   

  6 Stella DeWitt             SO Ohio Norther            10.42m   34-02.25   3   

  7 Jessica Edwards           SR Baldwin Wall            10.19m   33-05.25   2   

  8 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein               10.11m   33-02.00   1   

  9 Gracie Dennison           FR Otterbein               10.10m   33-01.75 

 10 Tamsin Day                SO Otterbein               10.08m   33-01.00 

 11 Audrey Bishop             FR Mount Union              9.81m   32-02.25 

 12 Abby Lewicki              SO Baldwin Wall             9.69m   31-09.50 

 13 Ayanna Hayes              SO Heidelberg               9.51m   31-02.50 

 14 Maddie Dietz              FR Baldwin Wall             8.95m   29-04.50 

 

Women Shot Put

====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points

====================================================================================

  1 Tia Harris                SR Ohio Norther            13.51m   44-04.00  2  10   

  2 Brooke Buckhannon         JR Baldwin Wall            13.18m   43-03.00  2   8   

  3 Emily Finnegan            SR Otterbein               12.63m   41-05.25  2   6   

  4 Kasey Neville             FR Marietta                12.56m   41-02.50  2   5   

  5 Aubrey Fruchey            SR Mount Union             12.03m   39-05.75  2   4   

  6 Annie Priest              FR Marietta                12.02m   39-05.25  2   3   

  7 Mackenzie Swary           SR Otterbein               11.97m   39-03.25  2   2   

  8 Olivia Hurtt              FR John Carroll            11.88m   38-11.75  2   1   

  9 Kayli Sullivan            SO Wilmington (            11.84m   38-10.25  1 

 10 Quinn Crowe               JR Mount Union             11.50m   37-08.75  1 

 11 Hannah Sedlak             FR John Carroll           J11.50m   37-08.75  2 

 12 Sierra Hulderman          FR Mount Union             11.24m   36-10.50  1 

 13 Rhiannon Patrisko         FR Mount Union             11.22m   36-09.75  1 

 14 McKenzie Burke            FR Baldwin Wall            11.18m   36-08.25  2 

 15 Kassie Lee                JR Capital                 11.12m   36-05.75  2 

 16 Emoni Davis               FR John Carroll            11.10m   36-05.00  1 

 17 Ashlynn Hickey            JR Ohio Norther            10.92m   35-10.00  1 

 18 Kelsey Dunn               FR John Carroll            10.82m   35-06.00  1 

 19 Victoria Ramage           FR Ohio Norther            10.68m   35-00.50  1 

 20 Breeanna Karam            JR Baldwin Wall            10.11m   33-02.00  1 

 21 Haley Wulff               JR Heidelberg               8.58m   28-01.75  1 

 

Women Weight Throw

====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points

====================================================================================

  1 Brooke Buckhannon         JR Baldwin Wall            16.39m   53-09.25  2  10   

  2 Emily Finnegan            SR Otterbein               15.69m   51-05.75  2   8   

  3 Olivia Hurtt              FR John Carroll            14.61m   47-11.25  2   6   

  4 Annie Priest              FR Marietta                14.40m   47-03.00  2   5   

  5 Tia Harris                SR Ohio Norther            14.34m   47-00.75  2   4   

  6 Kassie Lee                JR Capital                 14.26m   46-09.50  2   3   

  7 Kasey Neville             FR Marietta                14.10m   46-03.25  2   2   

  8 Aubrey Fruchey            SR Mount Union             14.07m   46-02.00  2   1   

  9 Rhiannon Patrisko         FR Mount Union             14.04m   46-00.75  2 

 10 Ashlynn Hickey            JR Ohio Norther            13.62m   44-08.25  1 

 11 Breeanna Karam            JR Baldwin Wall            13.53m   44-04.75  1 

 12 Danielle Ester            SO Mount Union             13.41m   44-00.00  2 

 13 Victoria Ramage           FR Ohio Norther            13.29m   43-07.25  1 

 14 Rachel Richenberg         JR Mount Union             13.26m   43-06.00  2 

 15 Kelsey Dunn               FR John Carroll            13.11m   43-00.25  1 

 16 McKenzie Burke            FR Baldwin Wall            12.85m   42-02.00  2 

 17 Kayli Sullivan            SO Wilmington (            12.45m   40-10.25  1 

 18 Emoni Davis               FR John Carroll            12.10m   39-08.50  1 

 19 Jordan Stoll              JR Otterbein               12.05m   39-06.50  1 

 20 Kelsey Jakubcin           SO Heidelberg              11.65m   38-02.75  1 

 21 Haley Wulff               JR Heidelberg              10.72m   35-02.00  1 

 22 Stephanie Sydenstricker   SO Marietta                10.62m   34-10.25  1 

 23 Hannah Sedlak             FR John Carroll            10.24m   33-07.25  1 

 24 Kendahl Nethken           FR Marietta                 9.48m   31-01.25  1 

 -- Cassidy Capizzi           SO John Carroll              FOUL             2 

 -- Mackenzie Swary           SR Otterbein                 FOUL             1 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Louis Berry               SR Mount Union               6.91Q  2  6.903

  2 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll              6.91Q  1  6.906

  3 Deven Ward                SO John Carroll              7.02Q  3 

  4 Cole Weirich              SR John Carroll              7.01q  2 

  5 Cwinn Febus               JR Otterbein                 7.08q  2 

  6 Tyler Boales              FR Otterbein                 7.13q  3 

  7 Brandon Ransom            FR Mount Union               7.17q  1 

  8 Alex Leeper               SO Mount Union               7.19q  3 

  9 Jack Rohal                FR Otterbein                 7.21   2  7.203

  9 Malik Britt               SO Mount Union               7.21   1  7.203

 11 Bobby Fogle               SO John Carroll              7.23   3 

 12 Darian Littlejohn         SO Mount Union               7.26   2 

 13 Adam Knaub                JR Wilmington (              7.28   1 

 14 Noah Paris                FR Heidelberg                7.35   3  7.341

 15 Noah Meeker               SO Capital                   7.35   3  7.349

 16 Jordan Smith              JR Ohio Norther              7.38   1 

 17 Cole Williams             FR Capital                   7.52   2 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Louis Berry               SR Mount Union               6.85   10   

  2 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll              6.91    8   

  3 Deven Ward                SO John Carroll              6.93    6   

  4 Cole Weirich              SR John Carroll              7.04    5   

  5 Cwinn Febus               JR Otterbein                 7.09    4   

  6 Tyler Boales              FR Otterbein                 7.11    3   

  7 Brandon Ransom            FR Mount Union               7.15    2   

  8 Alex Leeper               SO Mount Union               7.28    1   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dan Stoll                 JR Heidelberg               22.37q  2 

  2 Deven Ward                SO John Carroll             22.40q  3 

  3 Cwinn Febus               JR Otterbein                22.41q  4 

  4 James Roth                JR Mount Union              22.48q  1 

  5 A.J. Digby                JR Mount Union              22.65q  3 

  6 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll             22.68q  3 

  7 Nate Dean                 FR Ohio Norther             22.70q  2 

  8 Bobby Fogle               SO John Carroll             22.72q  1 

  9 Tyler Boales              FR Otterbein                22.77   4 

 10 Cole Weirich              SR John Carroll             22.79   4 

 11 Alex Dimon                SO Marietta                 22.96   1 

 12 Clark Etzler              SR Mount Union              23.04   1 

 13 Tanner Sipes              JR Otterbein                23.07   3 

 14 Alex Leeper               SO Mount Union              23.09   4 

 15 Nathan Forney             JR Otterbein                23.22   2 

 16 Caleb Ivy                 SO Otterbein                23.42   2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Cwinn Febus               JR Otterbein                22.33   1  10   

  2 James Roth                JR Mount Union              22.50   1   8   

  3 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll             22.66   1   6   

  4 A.J. Digby                JR Mount Union              22.72   2   5   

  5 Deven Ward                SO John Carroll             22.76   2   4   

  6 Bobby Fogle               SO John Carroll             23.00   1   3   

  7 Nate Dean                 FR Ohio Norther             23.39   2   2   

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dan Stoll                 JR Heidelberg               49.60q  1 

  2 James Roth                JR Mount Union              49.92q  3 

  3 Nate Dean                 FR Ohio Norther             50.19q  2 

  4 Bobby Fogle               SO John Carroll             50.40q  2 

  5 Tyler Gill                FR Mount Union              51.08q  3 

  6 Dylon Campbell            FR Mount Union              51.47q  1 

  7 Garrett Clark             FR John Carroll             52.22q  2 

  8 Nick Knudsen              SR Otterbein                52.34q  1 

  9 Harrison Ivy              FR Otterbein                52.43   2 

 10 Nate Matthews             SO Baldwin Wall             52.88   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 James Roth                JR Mount Union              48.46   2  10   

  2 Nate Dean                 FR Ohio Norther             49.52   1   8   

  3 Bobby Fogle               SO John Carroll             50.25   1   6   

  4 Dylon Campbell            FR Mount Union              50.56   1   5   

  5 Tyler Gill                FR Mount Union              51.23   2   4   

  6 Garrett Clark             FR John Carroll             51.74   2   3   

  7 Nick Knudsen              SR Otterbein                52.20   1   2   

 -- Dan Stoll                 JR Heidelberg                 DNF   2 

 

Men 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Clark Etzler              SR Mount Union            1:06.83q  2 

  2 A.J. Digby                JR Mount Union            1:07.22q  3 

  3 Isaac Phillips            SO Mount Union            1:07.33q  2 

  4 Mitchell Milem            JR Mount Union            1:07.53q  3 

  5 Kenny Beucler             SR Heidelberg             1:07.66q  1 

  6 Tanner Sipes              JR Otterbein              1:07.70q  1 

  7 John Iannetta             SR John Carroll           1:08.10q  3 

  8 Nathan Forney             JR Otterbein              1:08.68q  2 

  9 Elorm Dogbey              FR Wilmington (           1:10.64   3 

 10 Donovin Moran             SO Ohio Norther           1:10.77   1 

 11 Tyler Walker              FR Marietta               1:10.80   1 

 12 Cincere Engram            FR Otterbein              1:15.03   2 

 

Men 500 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 A.J. Digby                JR Mount Union            1:06.27   2  10   

  2 Kenny Beucler             SR Heidelberg             1:06.39   2   8   

  3 Clark Etzler              SR Mount Union            1:06.44   2   6   

  4 John Iannetta             SR John Carroll           1:07.29   2   5   

  5 Mitchell Milem            JR Mount Union            1:07.63   1   4   

  6 Isaac Phillips            SO Mount Union            1:07.71   1   3   

  7 Tanner Sipes              JR Otterbein              1:08.03   1   2   

  8 Nathan Forney             JR Otterbein              1:09.89   1   1   

 

Men 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Chase Hampton             JR Otterbein              1:57.86   2  10   

  2 Alex Bryan                FR Mount Union            1:57.91   2   8   

  3 Sam Krabacher             SO Ohio Norther           1:59.27   2   6   

  4 Mike Shipman              FR John Carroll           2:00.05   2   5   

  5 David Prather             FR Baldwin Wall           2:00.27   2   4   

  6 Zack Modzelewski          SR John Carroll           2:00.46   2   3   

  7 Eric Peterson             SR Heidelberg             2:01.74   1   2   

  8 Bill Daily                FR Otterbein              2:02.04   2   1   

  9 Hunter Probert            FR Mount Union            2:02.32   1 

 10 Mitchell McClain          SO Otterbein              2:02.38   1 

 11 Jett Facemyer             SO Otterbein              2:02.41   1 

 12 Taton Bertsch             FR Wilmington (           2:03.13   1 

 13 Parker Tent               FR John Carroll           2:03.60   1 

 14 Grant Ward                FR Capital                2:03.71   1 

 15 Hunter Greenman           FR Heidelberg             2:03.73   1 

 16 Riley Lamison             JR Ohio Norther           2:07.99   1 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Trevor Dilley             SR Otterbein              2:35.30   2  10   

  2 Jacob Thompson            JR Otterbein              2:35.52   2   8   

  3 Andrew Shelton            JR Ohio Norther           2:36.82   2   6   

  4 Gabe Ernest               FR John Carroll           2:38.56   2   5   

  5 Seth Vipperman            JR Otterbein              2:38.60   1   4   

  6 John Wahlie               SO Mount Union            2:38.84   1   3   

  7 Sam Coe                   FR John Carroll           2:39.41   2   2   

  8 Luke Cancilla             SR John Carroll           2:39.70   2   1   

  9 Pat White                 FR John Carroll           2:40.03   2 

 10 Patrick McGuire           JR John Carroll           2:40.33   2 

 11 Alan Dravenstott          FR Ohio Norther           2:40.41   1 

 12 Patrick Baker             FR Ohio Norther           2:41.17   1 

 13 Joe Juda                  FR Baldwin Wall           2:41.30   1 

 14 Kyle Neff                 JR Ohio Norther           2:43.34   1 

 15 Ryan Bosworth             FR Otterbein              2:45.73   1 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kyle Monahan              SR John Carroll           4:19.32   10   

  2 Jacob Thompson            JR Otterbein              4:20.18    8   

  3 Ian Kellogg               SR Otterbein              4:20.70    6   

  4 Trevor Dilley             SR Otterbein              4:21.95    5   

  5 Ian Pierson               FR John Carroll           4:23.91    4   

  6 Max Hoffman               JR Otterbein              4:27.13    3   

  7 Gage Beireis              FR Otterbein              4:27.38    2   

  8 John Wahlie               SO Mount Union            4:28.91    1   

  9 Joe Juda                  FR Baldwin Wall           4:29.86  

 10 Jordan Green              SO Ohio Norther           4:38.75  

 11 Josh Hickmott             SO Baldwin Wall           4:45.03  

 12 Patrick McGuire           JR John Carroll           4:51.23  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ian McVey                 SR Ohio Norther           8:33.94   2  10   

  2 Ian Kellogg               SR Otterbein              8:43.48   2   8   

  3 Chase Hampton             JR Otterbein              8:44.95   2   6   

  4 Kyle Monahan              SR John Carroll           8:46.43   2   5   

  5 Trevor Dilley             SR Otterbein              8:50.97   2   4   

  6 Austin Neura              SR Heidelberg             8:52.97   2   3   

  7 Spencer Schulze           SR Ohio Norther           8:53.19   1   2   

  8 Jon Bach                  JR Mount Union            8:55.21   1   1   

  9 Alex Clevinger            JR Otterbein              8:56.63   2 

 10 Evan Whitaker             FR Wilmington (           8:57.18   2 

 11 Jamie Dailey              SO John Carroll           8:57.77   1 

 12 Spencer Strohm            JR Otterbein              8:58.62   2 

 13 Andrew Krupp              SO Baldwin Wall           8:58.75   1 

 14 Jacob Thompson            JR Otterbein              9:04.37   2 

 15 Jake Darby                SO John Carroll           9:06.35   1 

 16 Jose Reynoso              SO Baldwin Wall           9:09.32   1 

 17 Max Hoffman               JR Otterbein              9:09.80   2 

 18 Jason Mehalic             FR Otterbein              9:10.11   2 

 19 Nikita Landis             SO Mount Union            9:10.98   1 

 20 Travis Sutter             SO Ohio Norther           9:13.23   1 

 21 Ian Pierson               FR John Carroll           9:16.63   2 

 22 Jared Arnold              FR John Carroll           9:19.07   1 

 23 Isaac Wilson              JR Baldwin Wall           9:21.33   1 

 24 Cameron Phelps            JR Wilmington (           9:47.02   1 

 -- Jack Kawalec              JR John Carroll               DNF   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kyle Monahan              SR John Carroll          15:15.02   10   

  2 Ian McVey                 SR Ohio Norther          15:15.59    8   

  3 Chase Hampton             JR Otterbein             15:16.49    6   

  4 Spencer Schulze           SR Ohio Norther          15:30.77    5   

  5 Max Hoffman               JR Otterbein             15:31.58    4   

  6 Ian Pierson               FR John Carroll          15:32.42    3   

  7 Alex Clevinger            JR Otterbein             15:32.94    2   

  8 Jamey Ehret               JR Otterbein             15:35.29    1   

  9 Austin Neura              SR Heidelberg            15:44.33  

 10 Ryan Estes                FR Otterbein             15:49.07  

 11 Matt Hallgarth            JR John Carroll          15:49.52  

 12 Jon Bach                  JR Mount Union           15:50.36  

 13 Josh Hickmott             SO Baldwin Wall          15:56.13  

 14 Braeden Wallace           FR Marietta              15:56.44  

 15 John McNutt               SR Ohio Norther          16:02.63  

 16 Spencer Mahon             SR Baldwin Wall          16:04.32  

 17 Andrew Krupp              SO Baldwin Wall          16:06.20  

 18 Isaac Wilson              JR Baldwin Wall          16:13.91  

 19 Spencer Roberts           SO Baldwin Wall          16:14.66  

 20 Nikita Landis             SO Mount Union           16:21.13  

 21 Casey Kropka              FR Mount Union           16:21.14  

 22 Travis Sutter             SO Ohio Norther          16:28.04  

 23 Alex Loeper               FR Ohio Norther          16:31.22  

 24 Jack Kawalec              JR John Carroll          16:42.65  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Connor Troyer             JR Mount Union               8.18Q  1 

  2 Brandon Shade             SR Otterbein                 8.31Q  2 

  3 Cwinn Febus               JR Otterbein                 8.22q  1 

  4 Alex Dimon                SO Marietta                  8.32q  1 

  5 Eric Klopfenstein         JR Marietta                  8.34q  2 

  6 Mason Plant               JR Mount Union               8.38q  2 

  7 Owen Lloyd                SO Ohio Norther              8.52q  1 

  8 Colin McCullough          SO Ohio Norther              8.60q  2 

  9 Michael Rennette          FR Otterbein                 8.61   2 

 10 Albert Sallee             FR Marietta                  8.64   2 

 11 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                 8.65   2 

 12 Malik Britt               SO Mount Union               8.71   1 

 13 Robby Becker              JR Baldwin Wall              8.85   1 

 14 Carson Troyer             SO Mount Union               8.88   1 

 15 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                 9.19   1 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Connor Troyer             JR Mount Union               8.15   10   

  2 Mason Plant               JR Mount Union               8.19    8   

  3 Alex Dimon                SO Marietta                  8.25    6   

  4 Cwinn Febus               JR Otterbein                 8.33    5    8.323

  5 Brandon Shade             SR Otterbein                 8.33    4    8.330

  6 Eric Klopfenstein         JR Marietta                  8.40    3   

  7 Owen Lloyd                SO Ohio Norther              8.52    2   

  8 Colin McCullough          SO Ohio Norther              8.74    1   

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                         1:30.01   3  10   

     1) Alex Leeper SO                  2) Clark Etzler SR                

     3) James Roth JR                   4) A.J. Digby JR                  

  2 John Carroll                                        1:30.31   3   8   

     1) Deven Ward SO                   2) Cole Weirich SR                

     3) Hayden Snow JR                  4) Garrett Clark FR               

  3 Otterbein                                           1:30.99   3   6   

     1) Tyler Boales FR                 2) Tanner Sipes JR                

     3) Mackenzie Conlon JR             4) Harrison Ivy FR                

  4 Baldwin Wallace                                     1:34.38   2   5   

     1) Brandon Cole SR                 2) Drew Kopchak FR                

     3) Nate Matthews SO                4) Robby Becker JR                

  5 Heidelberg                                          1:34.45   1   4   

     1) Noah Paris FR                   2) Kenny Beucler SR               

     3) Marques Johnson JR              4) Volaskis Walkins FR            

  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                   1:34.48   2   3   

     1) Luke Richardson FR              2) Adam Knaub JR                  

     3) Elliot Phillimore SR            4) Aaron Koch JR                  

  7 Marietta                                            1:34.52   1   2   

     1) Albert Sallee FR                2) Eric Klopfenstein JR           

     3) Anthony Jones SR                4) Alex Dimon SO                  

  8 Ohio Northern                                       1:34.85   3   1   

     1) Sean McGill JR                  2) Donovin Moran SO               

     3) Noah McKee JR                   4) Colin McCullough SO            

  9 Capital                                             1:37.01   2 

     1) Noah Meeker SO                  2) Corbin Brown JR                

     3) Joseph Eskra FR                 4) Cole Williams FR               

 10 Muskingum                                           1:39.79   1 

     1) Aaron Johnston FR               2) Evan Chen FR                   

     3) Jordan Wallace SR               4) Adam Fox JR                    

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                         3:26.69   2  10   

     1) Tyler Gill FR                   2) Mitchell Milem JR              

     3) Clark Etzler SR                 4) Isaac Phillips SO              

  2 Otterbein                                           3:27.66   2   8   

     1) Michael Rennette FR             2) Tanner Sipes JR                

     3) Nick Knudsen SR                 4) Harrison Ivy FR                

  3 Ohio Northern                                       3:30.41   2   6   

     1) Colin McCullough SO             2) Sam Krabacher SO               

     3) Donovin Moran SO                4) Cody Benny SR                  

  4 Heidelberg                                          3:32.90   1   5   

     1) Kenny Beucler SR                2) Eric Peterson SR               

     3) Dan Stoll JR                    4) Hunter Greenman FR             

  5 Wilmington (Ohio)                                   3:32.92   2   4   

     1) Aaron Koch JR                   2) Taton Bertsch FR               

     3) Elorm Dogbey FR                 4) Adam Knaub JR                  

  6 Baldwin Wallace                                     3:33.98   1   3   

     1) Brandon Cole SR                 2) David Prather FR               

     3) Nate Matthews SO                4) Joe Juda FR                    

  7 Marietta                                            3:34.39   1   2   

     1) Alex Dimon SO                   2) Tyler Walker FR                

     3) Anthony Jones SR                4) Eric Klopfenstein JR           

  8 Capital                                             3:35.12   1   1   

     1) Noah Meeker SO                  2) Cole Williams FR               

     3) Grant Ward FR                   4) Jonas Pyle SO                  

  9 Muskingum                                           3:46.33   1 

     1) Logan Skolosh JR                2) Zachary Fuhrer SR              

     3) Doug McIntire JR                4) James Muncie FR                

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Otterbein                                          10:37.62   10   

     1) Jacob Thompson JR               2) Michael Rennette FR            

     3) Bill Daily FR                   4) Trevor Dilley SR               

  2 Mount Union                                        10:38.53    8   

     1) John Wahlie SO                  2) Mitchell Milem JR              

     3) Hunter Probert FR               4) Alex Bryan FR                  

  3 John Carroll                                       10:39.45    6   

     1) Patrick McGuire JR              2) Zack Modzelewski SR            

     3) Jarrod McDowell SO              4) Pat White FR                   

  4 Ohio Northern                                      10:39.78    5   

     1) Andrew Shelton JR               2) Cody Benny SR                  

     3) Sam Krabacher SO                4) Jordan Green SO                

  5 Baldwin Wallace                                    10:47.60    4   

     1) Jose Reynoso SO                 2) Brandon Cole SR                

     3) David Prather FR                4) Joe Juda FR                    

  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                  10:58.83    3   

     1) Cameron Phelps JR               2) Aaron Koch JR                  

     3) Taton Bertsch FR                4) Evan Whitaker FR               

  7 Heidelberg                                         11:02.53    2   

     1) Hunter Greenman FR              2) Mitch Luken FR                 

     3) Eric Peterson SR                4) Dylan Wiechart SO              

  8 Capital                                            11:30.46    1   

     1) Grant Ward FR                   2) Cole Williams FR               

     3) Jonas Pyle SO                   4) Nathan Hutchins JR             

  9 Muskingum                                          11:38.56  

     1) Andrew Murray SR                2) Zachary Fuhrer SR              

     3) Logan Skolosh JR                4) Doug McIntire JR               

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wes Fritz                 SR Heidelberg               2.01m    6-07.00  10   

  2 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll             1.90m    6-02.75   7   

  2 John Seman                SR Capital                  1.90m    6-02.75   7   

  4 Evan Hershberger          SO Mount Union              1.87m    6-01.50   5   

  5 Owen Lloyd                SO Ohio Norther            J1.87m    6-01.50   3.50

  5 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum               J1.87m    6-01.50   3.50

  7 Jordan Wallace            SR Muskingum               J1.87m    6-01.50   2   

  8 Jordan Hiatt              SO Mount Union             J1.87m    6-01.50   1   

  9 Elijah Hill               SO Mount Union              1.84m    6-00.50 

 10 Anthony Costanzo          SO Mount Union             J1.84m    6-00.50 

 11 Cade Saunders             SO Ohio Norther             1.81m    5-11.25 

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 James Kovatch             JR Marietta                 4.86m   15-11.25  10   

  2 Luke Shellhaas            FR Ohio Norther             4.41m   14-05.50   8   

  3 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                4.31m   14-01.75   6   

  4 Andrew Buderer            FR Ohio Norther             4.21m   13-09.75   5   

  5 Joseph Eskra              FR Capital                 J4.21m   13-09.75   4   

  6 Donald Gaylord II         SO Ohio Norther             4.11m   13-05.75   3   

  7 Brian Jennings            FR Otterbein               J4.11m   13-05.75   2   

  8 Jesse Chirdon             JR Otterbein               J4.11m   13-05.75   1   

  9 Jacob Binkley             FR Otterbein                4.01m   13-01.75 

 10 Nick Fulton               SO Muskingum                3.86m   12-08.00 

 11 Tyler Cooper              FR Mount Union              3.71m   12-02.00 

 12 Christian Litwinowicz     FR John Carroll             3.41m   11-02.25 

 13 Noah St. Clair            FR Muskingum               J3.41m   11-02.25 

 -- Kyle Dunn                 FR Mount Union                 NH            

 -- James Muncie              FR Muskingum                   NH            

 

Men Long Jump

====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points

====================================================================================

  1 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll             7.65m   25-01.25  2  10   

  2 Jack Rohal                FR Otterbein                6.81m   22-04.25  2   8   

  3 Jacob Shedd               FR Mount Union              6.73m   22-01.00  2   6   

  4 Corey Minton              FR John Carroll             6.54m   21-05.50  2   5   

  5 Cody Fitzwater            SO Mount Union              6.48m   21-03.25  2   4   

  6 Wes Fritz                 SR Heidelberg               6.47m   21-02.75  2   3   

  7 Luke Richardson           FR Wilmington (             6.41m   21-00.50  2   2   

  8 Colin McCullough          SO Ohio Norther             6.38m   20-11.25  2   1   

  9 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                6.30m   20-08.00  2 

 10 Noah Meeker               SO Capital                  6.12m   20-01.00  1 

 11 Anthony Jones             SR Marietta                 6.06m   19-10.75  1 

 12 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                6.03m   19-09.50  1 

 13 Jordan Smith              JR Ohio Norther             5.98m   19-07.50  1 

 14 Carson Troyer             SO Mount Union              5.97m   19-07.00  1 

 15 Daniel McCartney          FR Marietta                 5.63m   18-05.75  1 

 16 Miles Burnam              SR Otterbein               J5.63m   18-05.75  1 

 17 Logan Burns               FR Mount Union              5.55m   18-02.50  1 

 

Men Triple Jump

====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points

====================================================================================

  1 Jacob Shedd               FR Mount Union             13.99m   45-10.75  2  10   

  2 Corey Minton              FR John Carroll            13.47m   44-02.50  2   8   

  3 Jack Rohal                FR Otterbein               12.88m   42-03.25  2   6   

  4 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein               12.87m   42-02.75  2   5   

  5 Cody Fitzwater            SO Mount Union             12.63m   41-05.25  2   4   

  6 Noah McKee                JR Ohio Norther            12.62m   41-05.00  1   3   

  7 Anton Peregoncev          FR John Carroll            12.49m   40-11.75  1   2   

  8 Elijah Hill               SO Mount Union             12.03m   39-05.75  2   1   

  9 Joe Hill                  FR Otterbein               11.93m   39-01.75  1 

 10 Chris Wardlow             JR John Carroll            11.82m   38-09.50  2 

 11 Marques Johnson           JR Heidelberg              11.79m   38-08.25  1 

 12 Ethan Griffith            SO Mount Union             11.45m   37-06.75  1 

 13 Anthony Jones             SR Marietta                11.41m   37-05.25  1 

 14 Daniel McCartney          FR Marietta                10.76m   35-03.75  1 

 -- Jordan Smith              JR Ohio Norther              FOUL             2 

 -- Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                 FOUL             1 

 

Men Shot Put

====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points

====================================================================================

  1 Sean Sherman              JR Mount Union             17.33m   56-10.25  2  10   

  2 Josh Miller               SO Capital                 15.98m   52-05.25  2   8   

  3 Lucas Cooper              JR Mount Union             15.51m   50-10.75  2   6   

  4 Ted Achladis              JR Baldwin Wall            15.38m   50-05.50  2   5   

  5 Zak Dysert                SR Baldwin Wall            15.30m   50-02.50  1   4   

  6 J.J. Bost                 SR John Carroll            15.24m   50-00.00  2   3   

  7 Matt Bradshaw             SO Ohio Norther            15.23m   49-11.75  1   2   

  8 Austin Aikins             JR Mount Union             14.74m   48-04.50  2   1   

  9 Seth Calhoun              JR Mount Union             14.60m   47-11.00  2 

 10 Milton Woods              SR Baldwin Wall            14.30m   46-11.00  1 

 11 Joe Shuga                 SO Wilmington (            13.00m   42-08.00  1 

 12 Nick Vuono                JR John Carroll            12.84m   42-01.50  1 

 -- Derrick O'Conner          SO Otterbein                 FOUL             1 

 -- Connor Brogan             JR Mount Union               FOUL             1 

 -- Evan Coriell              SR Otterbein                 FOUL             2 

 

Men Weight Throw

====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points

====================================================================================

  1 Zak Dysert                SR Baldwin Wall            18.89m   61-11.75  2  10   

  2 Nick Colby                SR John Carroll            18.24m   59-10.25  2   8   

  3 Ben Gutzky                SR Heidelberg              18.05m   59-02.75  2   6   

  4 Connor Brogan             JR Mount Union             16.83m   55-02.75  2   5   

  5 Matt Bradshaw             SO Ohio Norther            15.83m   51-11.25  2   4   

  6 Milton Woods              SR Baldwin Wall            15.52m   50-11.00  2   3   

  7 Josh Miller               SO Capital                 15.38m   50-05.50  1   2   

  8 Michael Kantor            SO Otterbein               14.89m   48-10.25  2   1   

  9 Joe Shuga                 SO Wilmington (            14.78m   48-06.00  2 

 10 Ted Achladis              JR Baldwin Wall            14.72m   48-03.50  2 

 11 Evan Coriell              SR Otterbein               14.71m   48-03.25  1 

 12 Jeremiah Gyulai           SO Mount Union             14.62m   47-11.75  1 

 13 J.J. Bost                 SR John Carroll            14.45m   47-05.00  2 

 14 Eric Johnson              FR Muskingum               14.41m   47-03.50  1 

 15 Alex Sube                 SO Ohio Norther            14.05m   46-01.25  1 

 16 Andrew Pacifico           FR Wilmington (            13.53m   44-04.75  1 

 17 Austin Aikins             JR Mount Union             12.89m   42-03.50  1 

 18 Nick Vuono                JR John Carroll            12.08m   39-07.75  1 

 19 Austin Burgess            SO Marietta                11.47m   37-07.75  1 

 20 Bradley Russelberg        JR Ohio Norther            11.46m   37-07.25  1 

 -- Max Williams              JR Mount Union               FOUL             2 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Otterbein                  164.50     2) Mount Union               149.50

    3) John Carroll               143        4) Baldwin Wallace           113   

    5) Ohio Northern               86        6) Capital                    26   

    7) Marietta                    25        8) Heidelberg                 17   

    9) Muskingum                   10       10) Wilmington (Ohio)           6   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mount Union                180        2) Otterbein                 166   

    3) John Carroll               151        4) Ohio Northern              91.50

    5) Heidelberg                  43        6) Baldwin Wallace            38   

    7) Marietta                    23        7) Capital                    23   

    9) Wilmington (Ohio)           12       10) Muskingum                  11.50