Mount Union Women's Track & Field All-Americans

 Year  Name  Event Place
 2018  Alexianna Johnson (O) Long Jump  8th
 2017  Katie Goedecke (O) 4x100m Relay  1st
   Daijana Johnson (O) 4x100m Relay  1st
   Marisa Rinaldi (O) 4x100m Relay  1st
   Rachael Adams (O) 4x100m Relay  1st
   Daijana Johnson (I)  60m Dash  5th
 2016  Veronica Clutter (O)  Long Jump  6th
   Jocelyn Sefick (I)  High Jump  5th
 2015  Courtney Reese (O)  400m  6th
   Courtney Reese (I)  400m  5th
 2014  Veronica Clutter (O)  Long Jump  6th
   Lisa Brasdovich (O)  4x100m Relay  4th
   Taylor Coghlan (O)  4x100m Relay  4th
   Courtney Reese (O)  4x100m Relay  4th
   Taylor Ruffing (O)  4x100m Relay  4th
 2013  Lisa Brasdovich (O)  4x100m Relay  8th
   Veronica Clutter (O)  4x100m Relay  8th
   Taylor Coghlan (O)  4x100m Relay  8th
   Taylor Ruffing (O)  4x100m Relay  8th
   Mary Mahoney (I)  400m  1st
   Mary Mahoney (I)  4x400m Relay  3rd
   Daryn Herman (I)  4x400m Relay  3rd
   Emily Mazzaferri (I)  4x400m Relay  3rd
   Courtney Reese (I)  4x400m Relay
 3rd
 2012    Aubree Jones (O)  Discus  1st
   Anna Jones (O)  Discus  7th
   Taylor Kring (O)  100m Hurdles  8th
   Mary Mahoney (O)  200m Dash  1st
   Mary Mahoney (O)  400m Dash  3rd
   Daryn Herman (O)  4x400m Relay  4th
   Mary Mahoney (O)  4x400m Relay  4th
   Emily Mazzaferri (O)  4x400m Relay  4th
   Courtney Reese (O)  4x400m Relay  4th
   Mary Mahoney (I)  400m  2nd
   Mary Mahoney (I)  4x400m Relay  4th
   Taylor Kring (I)  60m Hurdles  7th
   Taylor Kring (I)  4x400m Relay  4th
   Emily Mazzaferri (I)  800m Run  6th
   Emily Mazzaferri (I)  4x400 Relay  4th
   Daryn Herman (I)  4x400 Relay  4th
 2011  Aubree Jones (O)  Javelin Throw  2nd
   Mary Mahoney (O)  400m Dash  3rd
 2008  Annie Patton (O)  Javelin Throw  5th
 2002  Laura Somoles (I)  Long Jump  5th
   Laura Somoles (O)  Long Jump  8th
 1998  Kenya Shipp (I)  Triple Jump  4th
   Kenya Shipp (I)  Long Jump  2nd
   Kenya Shipp (O)  Long Jump  3rd
 1997  Kenya Shipp (I)  Long Jump  2nd
   Kenya Shiopp (I)  Triple Jump  5th
   Nicole Chaddock (O)  High Jump  6th
   Kenya Shipp (O)  Long Jump  3rd
   Kenya Shipp (O)  Triple Jump  4th
 1996  Nicole Chaddock (I)  High Jump  3rd
   Kenya Shipp (I)  Long Jump  3rd
   Nicole Chaddock (O)  High Jump  6th
 1995  Heather Shea (I)  800m Run  2nd
   Tammy Dougherty (I)  400m Dash  6th
   Heather O'Shea (O)  800m Run  2nd
   Heather O'Shea (O)  4x400m Relay  1st
   Dawn Shorts (O)  4x400m Relay  1st
   Tammy Dougherty (O)    4x400m Relay     1st
   Janel Shaffer (O)  4x400m Relay  1st
 1994  Tammy Dougherty (I)  400m Dash  5th 
   Heather O'Shea (O)  800m Run  1st
   Heather O'Shea (O)  4x400m Relay  3rd
   Patty Drum (O)  4x400m Relay  3rd
   Lisa Huntington (O)  4x400m Relay  3rd
   Tammy Dougherty (O)  4x400m Relay  3rd
   Tammy Dougherty (O)  400m Dash  4th
 1993  Sara Leffler (O)  Shot Put  3rd
   Heather O'Shea (O)  800m Run  3rd
 1992  Sara Leffler (I)  Shot Put  3rd
   Sara Leffler (O)  Shot Put  3rd
 1991  Tracey Miller (I)  55m Hurdles  1st
   Tuesday Lester (I)  High Jump   6th
   Tracey Miller (O)  100m Hurdles  1st 
 1984  Celena Holmes (O)  100m Hurdles  6th


Bold indicates National Champion