Raiders Schedule

The view requested (3) is not available
The view requested (3) is not available
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Wooster W, 3-0
Mount Union Invitational HOME
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Brockport St. (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Mount Union Invitational HOME
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Mt. Vernon Naz. L, 3-2
Mount Union Invitational HOME
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Earlham (Ind.) W, 3-0
Mount Union Invitational HOME
Tue Sep 03
Final
at Hiram L, 3-1
Hiram, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Fredonia State (N.Y.) W, 3-0
@ Erie, Pa.
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Bethany (W.Va.) W, 3-0
@ Erie, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Penn St.-Behrend W, 3-0
Behrend Invitational Erie, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 3-0
@ Erie, Pa.
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Case Western Reserve W, 3-2
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Washington and Jefferson (Pa.) W, 3-0
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. Carnegie Mellon Invite
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Hope (Mich.) L, 3-1
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Scranton (Pa.) W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 3-2
@ Pittsburgh, PA DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Sep 20
8:00 PM
vs. Clarkson (N.Y.)
@ Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
vs. Mary Washington (Va.)
@ Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
vs. DeSales (Pa.)
@ Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Transylvania (Ky.)
@ Westerville, OH
Sat Sep 28
4:30 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
@ Westerville, Ohio
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
at Otterbein
Westerville, Ohio
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
vs. John Carroll
HOME
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Wilmington
HOME
Sat Oct 12
2:30 PM
vs. Wittenberg
HOME
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
at Muskingum
New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Capital
Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
vs. Marietta
HOME
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Heidelberg
HOME
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
at Baldwin Wallace
Berea, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
at Ohio Northern
Ada, Ohio
composite calendar

Graphic Slider

Purple RaiderSpotlight

Madelin DiBease Madelin DiBease, a junior from Perry, Ohio, led Mount Union in kills in 2018 on her way to All-Ohio Athletic Conference first team honors.