Raiders Schedule

The view requested (3) is not available
The view requested (3) is not available
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. New England Col. L, 13-8
@ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy Hollow Field #1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Wittenberg W, 6-3
@ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy Hollow Field #1
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph L, 5-3
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex #4
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Richard Stockton (N.J.) W, 7-4
@ Kissimmee, FLA Osceola Softball Complex #3
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Scranton (Pa.) L, 3-0
@ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy Hollow Field #1
Mon Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. Marywood (Pa.) W, 8-7
@ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy Hollow Field #1
Tue Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park #3
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Franklin & Marshall (Pa.) L, 8-2
@ Clermont, Pa. Hancock Park #1
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 4-0
@ Minneola, Fla. Minneola Athletic Complex / Field 1
Wed Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 10-0
@ Minneola, Fla. Minneola Complex #1
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-1
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park #2
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Southern Me. W, 10-4
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park #2
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. MCLA W, 9-7
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. North Park W, 13-11
@ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy Hollow Field #4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Otterbein L, 9-5
HOME
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Otterbein L, 4-1
HOME
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
at Case Western Reserve L, 9-0
Cleveland, Ohio
Sun Mar 24
Final - 6 innings
at Case Western Reserve L, 9-1
Cleveland, Ohio
Tue Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
vs. Hiram W, 9-0
HOME
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Hiram W, 8-4
HOME
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Muskingum L, 11-3
New Concord, Ohio
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Muskingum L, 18-4
New Concord, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Baldwin Wallace L, 6-0
Berea, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
at Baldwin Wallace W, 12-0
Berea, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 6-2
HOME
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 7-2
HOME
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Marietta L, 5-1
HOME
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Marietta W, 5-3
HOME
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Heidelberg L, 3-2
Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Heidelberg W, 7-1
Tiffin, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
Final
at John Carroll W, 13-6
University Heights, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at John Carroll W, 3-2
University Heights, Ohio
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Wilmington W, 3-1
HOME
Thu Apr 18
Final - 9 innings
vs. Wilmington W, 9-8
HOME
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 8-7
Delaware, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 8-2
Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
at Capital W, 2-1
Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Capital W, 11-6
Columbus, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) L, 8-4
@ Clermont, FL - Legends Way Ballfields - The Spring Games
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Trine (Ind.) W, 4-2
@ Clermont, FL - Legends Way Ballfields - The Spring Games
Sat Mar 07
Final - 6 innings
vs. Cornell College W, 21-9
@ Clermont, FL - Legends Way Ballfields - The Spring Games
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 1-0
@ Clermont, FL - Legends Way Ballfields - The Spring Games
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Suffolk W, 11-6
@ Clermont, FL - Hancock Recreational Complex - The Spring Games
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Ursinus (Pa.) W, 10-2
@ Clermont, FL - Hancock Recreational Complex - The Spring Games
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Trinity (Tex.) W, 5-1
@ Minneola Athletic
Tue Mar 10
Final - 6 innings
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 11-2
@ Minneola Athletic
Wed Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dominican (Ill.) W, 13-3
@ Clermont FL
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 4-3
@ Hancock Park
Thu Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wheaton (Ill.) W, 14-4
@ Minneola
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Ithaca (N.Y.) W, 5-3
@ Minneola
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. DeSales (Pa.) W, 4-1
@ Sleepy Hollow
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) W, 4-1
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. Heidelberg
HOME
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. Heidelberg
HOME
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
HOME
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
HOME
Wed Mar 25
Cancelled
at Hiram
Hiram, Ohio
Wed Mar 25
Cancelled
at Hiram
Hiram, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Ohio Northern
Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Ohio Northern
Ada, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
vs. Muskingum
HOME
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
vs. Muskingum
HOME
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Otterbein
Westerville, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Otterbein
Westerville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
vs. John Carroll
HOME
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
vs. John Carroll
HOME
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at Wilmington
Wilmington, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at Wilmington
Wilmington, Ohio
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. Case Western Reserve
HOME
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. Case Western Reserve
HOME
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
at Marietta
Marietta, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
at Marietta
Marietta, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Baldwin Wallace
HOME
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Baldwin Wallace
HOME
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
HOME
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
HOME
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Capital
HOME
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Capital
HOME
Sat Mar 20
1:00 PM
vs. Wilmington
HOME
Sat Mar 20
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmington
HOME
Mon Mar 22
3:00 PM
at Hiram
Mon Mar 22
5:00 PM
at Hiram
Sat Mar 27
1:00 PM
vs. Capital
HOME
Sat Mar 27
3:00 PM
vs. Capital
HOME
Fri Apr 02
1:00 PM
at John Carroll
University Heights, Ohio
Fri Apr 02
3:00 PM
at John Carroll
University Heights, Ohio
Tue Apr 06
3:00 PM
at Marietta
Marietta, Ohio
Tue Apr 06
5:00 PM
at Marietta
Marietta, Ohio
Sat Apr 10
1:00 PM
vs. Baldwin Wallace
HOME
Sat Apr 10
5:00 PM
vs. Baldwin Wallace
HOME
Wed Apr 14
3:00 PM
vs. Muskingum
HOME
Wed Apr 14
5:00 PM
vs. Muskingum
HOME
Sat Apr 17
1:00 PM
at Otterbein
Westerville, Ohio
Sat Apr 17
3:00 PM
at Otterbein
Westerville, Ohio
Sat Apr 24
1:00 PM
vs. Heidelberg
HOME
Sat Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. Heidelberg
HOME
Sat May 01
1:00 PM
at Ohio Northern
Sat May 01
3:00 PM
at Ohio Northern
Fri May 07
TBA
vs. OAC Tournament
Sat May 08
TBA
vs. OAC Tournament
composite calendar

Graphic Slider

Purple RaiderSpotlight

Maggie Dominick Maggie Dominick, a senior from Dennison, Ohio out of Tuscawaras Central Catholic High School, had team-highs in hits and doubles and was second in RBI in the abbreviated 2020 season.